Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

1997 Bayview Mackinac Race

IMS CLASS A              COVE ISLAND COURSE -   START #19                          START TIME 14:30
                                                                                                                    (Adjusted)
                                                                                                   FINISH TIME        ELAPSED       CORRECTED    PLACE
SAIL #    YACHT              OWNER                       CLUB     DESIGN     LOA  DIV  CL  RTG   DAY HR  MIN SEC    HR  MIN SEC    HR  MIN SEC  CLS DIV
                                                                                            */
    87666 Thirsty Tiger      Albert D'Ottavio            CYC      SC - 70     68  IMS  A   483.0  2 :15 :18 :28     48 :27 :58     41 :23 :20     1 14
    25168 Stripes            Bill Martin                 BYC      SC - 70     66  IMS  A   485.4  2 :16 : 7 :19     49 :16 :46     41 :53 :27     2 15
    41104 Pied Piper         Dick Jennings               BPYC     SC - 70     66  IMS  A   475.3  2 :15 :32 :20     48 :43 :12     42 :11 :36     3 16
USA 97503 Chance             Michael Brotz               SHYC     SC - 70     68  IMS  A   485.0  2 :16 :25 :31     49 :55 :31     42 :18 :52     4 17
USA    70 Cynosure           Kohler/Reichelsdorfer       SHYC     SC - 70     68  IMS  A   475.2  2 :15 :40 :22     48 :54 : 8     42 :26 : 6     5 18
USA  5005 Sassy              R. and K. Schmidt           BYC      Holland     78  IMS  A   480.8  2 :16 :30 :54     49 :38 :24     42 :33 :20     6 19

    */    IMS Rating is the General Purpose Rating and is given for reference purposes only.


IMS CLASS B COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #12 START TIME 13:20 (Adjusted) FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV */ 15044 Disruption Lawrence Oswald BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 641.3 2 :23 : 8 : 2 56 :50 : 7 36 :51 :51 1 1 26601 Velero VI John Barbour BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 641.3 2 :23 :22 :27 57 : 4 :18 37 : 1 :35 2 2 15004 Tortue Henry Mistele BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 641.3 2 :23 :34 :54 57 :16 :32 37 : 9 :58 3 3 15018 Crisis Frank Kern III BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 641.3 3 : 0 : 4 : 4 57 :45 :13 37 :29 :36 4 4 USA 43991 Manitou James Romanshek RYC N/M 43 IMS B 571.2 2 :17 :59 :50 52 :39 :50 38 :17 :49 5 5 50631 Erleichda Crandall/Stuk MYC N/M 36 IMS B 627.7 2 :23 : 3 :36 57 :43 :36 38 :20 :12 6 6 15019 On the Edge B. Valka/ R. Thompson BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 641.3 3 : 1 :31 : 5 59 :10 :47 38 :27 :48 7 7 USA 35119 Moonraker Nils Muench DYC Beneteau 39 IMS B 607.6 2 :21 :54 :19 56 : 8 :31 38 :29 :30 8 8 15017 Caprice Irvin Yackness GLYC NA-40 40 IMS B 641.3 3 : 2 :19 :23 59 :58 :16 38 :59 :55 9 9 43770 Nitemare Thomas Neill CYC Corel 45 IMS B 546.0 2 :16 :45 :11 51 :25 :11 39 : 4 :18 10 10 50218 Wild Oats Donald Thinschmidt BYC N/M 43 IMS B 569.3 2 :18 :57 :54 53 :37 :54 39 : 4 :50 11 11 USA 45000 Sprint 4 John Stevens BYC ILC 40 IMS B 569.0 2 :19 : 3 :21 53 :43 :21 39 :16 :25 12 12 43703 Titan VI Aidan Bolger RCYC Tripp 47 IMS B 549.8 2 :18 :49 :50 53 :29 :50 40 :23 :58 13 13 50544 Aquila Ken Kazerski BYC/GPYC Reichel/Pu 44 IMS B 544.5 2 :21 :11 : 1 55 :51 : 1 42 :37 :43 14 20 15029 Sagitta Jon Somes BYC NA-40 40 IMS B 641.3 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 16 */ IMS Rating is the General Purpose Rating and is shown for reference purposes only.
PHRF CLASS A COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #18 START TIME 14:20 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland SBYC Mull 54 PHRF A 15 2 :17 :28 :39 51 : 8 :39 50 : 3 :54 1 3 31376 Windigo R. Tittle/J. Sassano MCYC Santa Cruz 50 PHRF A 6 2 :17 : 3 :38 50 :43 :38 50 :17 :44 2 5 42744 American Eagle Edward Grant GPYC Frers 50 PHRF A 6 2 :17 :25 :58 51 : 5 :58 50 :40 : 4 3 12 US 42440 Criterion Roger Mitchell CYC Soverel 50 PHRF A 15 2 :18 :59 :31 52 :39 :31 51 :34 :46 4 16 KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IVK. Anderson/E. Smyth BYC Frers 50 PHRF A 9 2 :18 :40 : 3 52 :20 : 3 51 :41 :12 5 18 22011 Windancer V John Nadeau MYC Scanlon 67 PHRF A 6 2 :18 :31 : 3 52 :11 : 3 51 :45 : 9 6 20 USA 48001 Leading Edge Eugene Mondry BYC One Design 48 PHRF A -33 2 :16 : 2 :14 49 :42 :14 52 : 4 :41 7 27 48003 Jerome Jerome Syndicate BYC One Design 48 PHRF A -33 2 :16 : 5 :38 49 :45 :38 52 : 8 : 5 8 28 48005 Maximumm Heat M. Gladchun/C. Lawrence PHYC One Design 48 PHRF A -33 2 :16 : 8 : 9 49 :48 : 9 52 :10 :36 9 29 USA 51115 Twister Herb Wake MMYC Dubois 50 PHRF A -24 2 :17 : 4 :13 50 :44 :13 52 :27 :49 10 32 48000 Windquest Doug DeVos MBYC One Design 48 PHRF A -33 2 :16 :26 :48 50 : 6 :48 52 :29 :15 11 33 USA 48007 Brassy Ike Keeler MBYC One Design 48 PHRF A -33 2 :16 :40 :55 50 :20 :55 52 :43 :22 12 36 USA 45777 Equation Bill Alcott BYC Reichel/Pu 50 PHRF A -42 2 :16 : 6 :10 49 :46 :10 52 :47 :28 13 37 48008 Fujimo David Schostak BYC One Design 48 PHRF A -33 2 :16 :45 :56 50 :25 :56 52 :48 :23 14 38 54289 Passing Wind Victor Carpenter KYC Custom 64 PHRF A -15 2 :18 :48 :25 52 :28 :25 53 :33 :10 15 52 USA 50100 Experience Chuck Kuehn MMYC Farr 50 PHRF A -6 2 :21 :34 :54 55 :14 :54 55 :40 :48 16 94 43786 Champosa Jonathan Mc Donagh AIYC N/M 50 PHRF A 3 2 :22 :56 :45 56 :36 :45 56 :23 :48 17 110
PHRF CLASS B COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #14 START TIME 13:40 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV USA 2 Surprise David Irish LTYC Mumm 30 PHRF B 60 2 :18 :25 :18 52 :45 :18 48 :26 : 0 1 1 31377 Vagary Richard Rodseth MYC Peterson 43 PHRF B 60 2 :19 :12 :40 53 :32 :40 49 :13 :40 2 2 35555 Rush J. Gulawsky / A. Litynskyj LSSC J/N Custom 40 PHRF B 48 2 :19 :41 :23 54 : 1 :23 50 :34 :11 3 10 USA 41212 Colonia Tom Ritter BYC Holland 47 PHRF B 36 2 :18 :54 :18 53 :14 :18 50 :38 :54 4 11 USA 31666 Insatiable Richard Dittus BYC/NSSC N/M 41 PHRF B 63 2 :21 :53 :28 56 :13 :28 51 :41 :31 5 19 43560 Kookaburra Wayne Schelwat MYC Beneteau 51 PHRF B 21 2 :18 :59 :25 53 :19 :25 51 :48 :46 6 21 35427 Epic Ray Adams BYC Beneteau 4 42 PHRF B 63 2 :22 : 4 :27 56 :24 :27 51 :52 :30 7 22 50513 Sea Hawk Jim Johnson CYC J-130 43 PHRF B 21 2 :19 : 7 :21 53 :27 :21 51 :56 :42 8 24 50316 Slot Machine Bob Seger DSA J-130 43 PHRF B 27 2 :19 :40 :25 54 : 0 :25 52 : 3 :52 9 26 35212 Tiki II Herb Misch NSSC Frers 45 PHRF B 27 2 :19 :55 : 0 54 :15 : 0 52 :18 :27 10 31 USA 69180 Lobo T. Sullivan/D. Replogle BYC/PHYC Reichel/Pu 42 PHRF B 51 2 :21 :49 :34 56 : 9 :34 52 :29 : 7 11 34 USA 35999 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Mumm 36 PHRF B 45 2 :21 :51 :15 56 :11 :15 52 :57 : 0 12 41 USA 33547 Quicksilver Daniel Lewis WYC Cook 41 PHRF B 63 2 :23 :16 :35 57 :36 :35 53 : 4 :38 13 45 40277 Toscana R. Mundin/Z. Fakroddin BPYC Beneteau 39 PHRF B 63 2 :23 :26 :13 57 :46 :13 53 :14 :16 14 48 43881 Mystic3 Fred Wilhelm BYC Dobroth 41 PHRF B 54 2 :23 :39 :12 57 :59 :12 54 : 6 : 6 15 67 18188 Gauntlet Gauntlet Group MBYC - 44 PHRF B 54 2 :23 :48 :31 58 : 8 :31 54 :15 :25 16 70 54954 Brinehog Scott Milley KYC X 119 39 PHRF B 54 2 :23 :53 :34 58 :13 :34 54 :20 :28 17 74 32718 Screaming O William Francis BYC Olson 40 PHRF B 51 2 :23 :49 :45 58 : 9 :45 54 :29 :36 18 76 11830 Rovente Ralph Dudek BYC C&C 48 PHRF B 60 3 : 0 :35 :34 58 :55 :34 54 :36 :34 19 78 42860 Surfrider Jon Ruhlman LYC Frers 45 PHRF B 27 2 :22 :50 :32 57 :10 :32 55 :13 :59 20 86 42664 Painkiller Two Alice Martin CYC C&C 37R 39 PHRF B 63 3 : 4 :30 : 7 62 :50 : 7 58 :18 :10 21 134
PHRF CLASS C COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #10 START TIME 13:00 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 51120 Big Kahuna Jim Tepel GLYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 :19 :15 :37 54 :15 :37 50 :22 :31 1 6 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman DYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 :19 :17 : 3 54 :17 : 3 50 :23 :57 2 7 25330 Sneakers David Thompson BSSC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 :19 :22 :37 54 :22 :37 50 :29 :31 3 9 50659 Quicker Charles Ongena PHYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 :19 :33 :13 54 :33 :13 50 :40 : 7 4 13 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser DYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 2 :23 :38 :12 58 :38 :12 54 :45 : 6 5 82 25559 Delirious Bruce Evans GPYC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 8 25329 Frantic Jack Bell BSSC J-120 40 PHRF C 54 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT START 8
PHRF CLASS D COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #10 START TIME 13:00 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV USA 84 Eclipse R. Grow/C. Tompkins BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 :19 :58 :25 54 :58 :25 50 :13 :31 1 4 34543 Natalie J O'Niel / O'Niel BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 :20 : 9 :14 55 : 9 :14 50 :24 :20 2 8 32530 Quix D. Sandlin LSSC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 :20 :56 : 1 55 :56 : 1 51 :11 : 7 3 14 32407 Pei Hu III Marjorie Hare NYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 :22 :16 :19 57 :16 :19 52 :31 :25 4 35 32606 Silver Cloud Curtis Kime GPYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 :23 :15 : 8 58 :15 : 8 53 :30 :14 5 50 33599 Brigand Chuck Dennis BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 2 :23 :29 :23 58 :29 :23 53 :44 :29 6 53 25747 Diversion2 Charles Miller LSSC C&C 37/40 40 PHRF D 66 2 :23 :44 :44 58 :44 :44 53 :59 :50 7 63 87400 Obsession MacDonald Beckstedt Farr 40 PHRF D 66 2 :23 :45 :30 58 :45 :30 54 : 0 :36 8 64 25139 Grizzly Com. C. Bayer/ C. Bayer, Jr.BYC Soverel 39 PHRF D 66 2 :23 :49 : 0 58 :49 : 0 54 : 4 : 6 9 65 USA 35007 Advantage Greg Stephens NSSC Beneteau 1 39 PHRF D 66 2 :23 :51 : 3 58 :51 : 3 54 : 6 : 9 10 68 53350 Tequila Luis M. Diaz BYC Farr 40 PHRF D 66 3 : 0 :25 :33 59 :25 :33 54 :40 :39 11 80 25633 Titan Aitken/Schultes/Dumouchelle BYC C&C 41 PHRF D 66 3 : 0 :28 :42 59 :28 :42 54 :43 :48 12 81
PHRF CLASS E COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #9 START TIME 12:50 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 42968 Wild Ride Bill Wildner, Jr. NSSC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 2 :23 : 4 :38 58 :14 :38 53 : 3 :50 1 44 25770 PDQ Express Quincy/Penn/Davison AYC/NSSC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 2 :23 :17 :20 58 :27 :20 53 :16 :32 2 49 USA 25348 Fair Lead Mark Osborn BYC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 2 :23 :45 :28 58 :55 :28 53 :44 :40 3 54 25148 Peregrine John Robbins PHYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 2 :23 :48 : 0 58 :58 : 0 53 :47 :12 4 56 42521 Novocain Gary Bunger CYC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 2 :23 :48 :28 58 :58 :28 53 :47 :40 5 57 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White / W. Mosher PHYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 2 :23 :49 :38 58 :59 :38 53 :48 :50 6 59 25202 Jaeger Lee Sutton CSYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 2 :23 :55 :40 59 : 5 :40 53 :54 :52 7 61 25232 Special - K Melia Carter SBYRA J-35 35 PHRF E 72 2 :23 :57 :12 59 : 7 :12 53 :56 :24 8 62 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3 : 0 : 5 :40 59 :15 :40 54 : 4 :52 9 66 USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner NSSC/PHYCJ-35 35 PHRF E 72 3 : 0 :10 : 9 59 :20 : 9 54 : 9 :21 10 69 USA 42418 Rowdy Val Saph PHYC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 3 : 0 :21 : 5 59 :31 : 5 54 :20 :17 11 73 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges NSSC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 3 : 0 :55 :29 60 : 5 :29 54 :54 :41 12 85 USA 69311 Griffin Huneke/Hayward/Poulos PHYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3 : 1 :21 :51 60 :31 :51 55 :21 : 3 13 88 USA 25339 Mambo King Mayernick/Peppel/Meyers NSSC Thomas 35 PHRF E 72 3 : 1 :27 :18 60 :37 :18 55 :26 :30 14 89 25187 Cross Check D. Scott/L. Tibbitts GPYC/BYC J-35 35 PHRF E 72 3 : 2 :51 :54 62 : 1 :54 56 :51 : 6 15 119
PHRF CLASS F COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #7 START TIME 12:30 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL NUMBEYACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLSDIV 27686 Jubilee Allen and Jay Gillespie BYC Cal 39 PHRF F 84 2 :23 :24 :10 58 :54 :10 52 :51 :34 1 39 40018 Finesse Richard Main TBYC New York 40 PHRF F 90 3 : 0 : 0 :13 59 :30 :13 53 : 1 :43 2 43 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau GPYC X-402 40 PHRF F 78 2 :23 :53 : 4 59 :23 : 4 53 :46 :22 3 55 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost BYC Contessa 43 PHRF F 78 2 :23 :55 :25 59 :25 :25 53 :48 :43 4 58 25621 Burden IV H. Burton Jones BYC Express 37 PHRF F 72 2 :23 :35 :34 59 : 5 :34 53 :54 :46 5 60 23784 Hellion Dane Christy DYC C&C 43-2 43 PHRF F 72 2 :23 :59 :10 59 :29 :10 54 :18 :22 6 71 USA 25352 Fast Company Edward Palm GPYC Farr 37 PHRF F 72 3 : 0 : 0 :17 59 :30 :17 54 :19 :29 7 72 33909 Unforgiven William H. Darbee SBYRA X-Yacht 40 PHRF F 69 2 :23 :54 :10 59 :24 :10 54 :26 :19 8 75 25416 Escapade II S. and S. Bremer PHYC J-105 34 PHRF F 72 3 : 0 :14 :20 59 :44 :20 54 :33 :32 9 77 25214 Diamond Girl John Gebus HYC C&C 36 PHRF F 93 3 : 3 :25 :49 62 :55 :49 56 :14 :22 10 105 5173 Aerie Timothy Skillman CSYC Erickson 46 PHRF F 69 3 : 2 :12 :52 61 :42 :52 56 :45 : 1 11 118 14900 Ricochet Dennis Turner EBC/NSSC Peterson 40 PHRF F 81 3 : 3 :32 :21 63 : 2 :21 57 :12 :42 12 127 40167 George Bill Thomas DYC Cayenne 38 PHRF F 84 3 : 3 :48 :18 63 :18 :18 57 :15 :42 13 128 25366 Mischief III Willard Harju NSSC C&C 36 PHRF F 87 3 : 4 :12 :10 63 :42 :10 57 :26 :37 14 130 USA 34743 Daring Larry Soutar LSSC Frers 38 PHRF F 78 3 : 4 : 6 :42 63 :36 :42 58 : 0 : 0 15 132 15175 Mirage Ken Bell, Jr. AYC C&C 41 PHRF F 81 3 : 4 :35 :29 64 : 5 :29 58 :15 :50 16 133 15002 Stars and Stripes Stan Bailey CYC Nelson/Mar 39 PHRF F 81 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT START 18 PHRF CLASS G COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #5 START TIME 12:10 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 33979 TIME Chuck Cable SSC/SYC Express 35 PHRF G 108 2 :23 :51 :48 59 :41 :48 51 :55 :36 1 23 25263 Apex Kevin Hogan HYC Beneteau 35 PHRF G 108 2 :23 :54 :56 59 :44 :56 51 :58 :44 2 25 15154 Trim Chuck Stormes BYC Morgan 36 PHRF G 102 2 :23 :43 :57 59 :33 :57 52 :13 :39 3 30 USA 25126 Flyer Maynard Rupp CSYC Oyster 35 PHRF G 105 3 : 0 :35 :15 60 :25 :15 52 :52 : 0 4 40 25138 Highlander James Sorbie AYC/NSSC Beneteau F 38 PHRF G 102 3 : 0 :29 :42 60 :19 :42 52 :59 :24 5 42 12345 Tigress Tigress Challenge PHYC Standfast 40 PHRF G 99 3 : 0 :23 :46 60 :13 :46 53 : 6 :25 6 46 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn GPSC Morgan 42 PHRF G 105 3 : 0 :52 :24 60 :42 :24 53 : 9 : 9 7 47 US 2 Gold Dust Jerry Blake BYC Peterson 37 PHRF G 96 3 : 0 :35 :16 60 :25 :16 53 :30 :52 8 51 25122 Cirrus Don Harthorn LSSC C&C 37 PHRF G 105 3 : 3 :14 :27 63 : 4 :27 55 :31 :12 9 91 4619 Windjammer Heidi Schultz NCYC Newport 41 PHRF G 108 3 : 3 :45 :46 63 :35 :46 55 :49 :34 10 96 USA 33623 Spectre B. and G. Schappe GPSC Frers 36 PHRF G 99 3 : 3 :13 :30 63 : 3 :30 55 :56 : 9 11 98 10211 Freeway Doug Carlson LSSC/GPSCMorgan 42 PHRF G 108 3 : 3 :52 :54 63 :42 :54 55 :56 :42 12 99 25337 Perversion Dennis Dettmer GPSC C&C 37 PHRF G 105 3 : 4 :11 :38 64 : 1 :38 56 :28 :23 13 111 26700 Woodpecker Donald Holstein GLYC Goetz 37 PHRF G 108 3 : 4 :28 :37 64 :18 :37 56 :32 :25 14 113 42478 Royal Blue Greg Fisher GTYC Frers 33 PHRF G 108 3 : 4 :31 :12 64 :21 :12 56 :35 : 0 15 114 15186 C-JEM Con Ruffing PHYC C&C 37 PHRF G 105 3 : 5 : 6 :27 64 :56 :27 57 :23 :12 16 129 42211 Dream Machine Michael Goran GLYC Jeppesen 33 PHRF G 108 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 18
PHRF CLASS H COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #4 START TIME 12:00 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 15385 Monkeyface William Peseski BYC Heritage 1 37 PHRF H 114 2 :23 :48 :19 59 :48 :19 51 :36 :13 1 17 26780 Forte Thomas Kleinhardt GLYC Catalina 38 PHRF H 114 3 : 2 :48 :45 62 :48 :45 54 :36 :39 2 79 15152 Limerick Arthur Cope GLYC S2 10.3 34 PHRF H 114 3 : 3 : 0 : 0 63 : 0 : 0 54 :47 :54 3 83 34233 Solitude Joseph Henry SSC C&C 38 PHRF H 114 3 : 3 : 5 :22 63 : 5 :22 54 :53 :16 4 84 5454 Jazzy Gerald Frabutt GIYC Capo 30 PHRF H 111 3 : 4 : 9 :36 64 : 9 :36 56 :10 :27 5 103 15277 Master Plan Dennis Meagher NSSC Erickson 36 PHRF H 114 3 : 4 :27 :30 64 :27 :30 56 :15 :24 6 106 25078 Zao Frank Kunick CSYC Catalina 38 PHRF H 114 3 : 4 :29 :58 64 :29 :58 56 :17 :52 7 108 25385 Adrenaline R. Abbott/T. Couvreur NSSC Catalina 38 PHRF H 114 3 : 4 :34 :32 64 :34 :32 56 :22 :26 8 109 25351 Anticipation Thomas Steinhauer DYC Catalina 38 PHRF H 114 3 : 4 :43 : 4 64 :43 : 4 56 :30 :58 9 112 25141 Flying Cloud L. H. Barber NSSC Catalina 38 PHRF H 114 3 : 5 : 5 : 8 65 : 5 : 8 56 :53 : 2 10 120 25024 Omega Bill Clark LSSC/GPYCCatalina 38 PHRF H 114 3 : 5 : 6 : 9 65 : 6 : 9 56 :54 : 3 11 121 25280 Seraphim Michael & Dianne Malesko AYC Beneteau 38 PHRF H 117 3 : 5 :21 :20 65 :21 :20 56 :56 :17 12 122 KC 84044 Felicity A. C. Webster BFYC C&C Mk-III 35 PHRF H 117 3 : 5 :26 :20 65 :26 :20 57 : 1 :17 13 124 25336 Vianden Frank Michell GPSC/LSSCHunter 37 PHRF H 114 3 : 5 :13 :51 65 :13 :51 57 : 1 :45 14 125 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady BCYC S2 10.3 34 PHRF H 114 3 : 5 :16 : 6 65 :16 : 6 57 : 4 : 0 15 126
PHRF CLASS I COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #2 START TIME 11:40 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 15370 Eliminator P. Van Tol/ B. Vande Vusse GPSC C&C Mk-II 35 PHRF I 123 3 : 0 : 0 :43 60 :20 :43 51 :29 :46 1 15 34469 Nautilus Russ Lingard GBYC Beneteau 35 PHRF I 120 3 : 3 :35 :49 63 :55 :49 55 :17 :49 2 87 25261 Solutions Mark Craig GPSC C/S 34 PHRF I 129 3 : 4 :27 :51 64 :47 :51 55 :31 : 0 3 90 15123 Loon Magic J. Shinske / B. Wilson PHYC Catalina 38 PHRF I 126 3 : 4 :16 :22 64 :36 :22 55 :32 :28 4 92 5191 Belle Aurore Lawrence Askew BYC/NASS Cal 40 PHRF I 120 3 : 3 :54 :36 64 :14 :36 55 :36 :36 5 93 15351 Phoenix Ed Bayer DYC Ranger 37 PHRF I 120 3 : 4 : 0 :34 64 :20 :34 55 :42 :34 6 95 35333 Friendship Ralph W. Ridge III FYC Goman 35 PHRF I 120 3 : 4 : 9 : 2 64 :29 : 2 55 :51 : 2 7 97 43970 Hurricane David Caracci NCYC Beneteau 38 PHRF I 120 3 : 4 :19 :37 64 :39 :37 56 : 1 :37 8 100 15367 Blue-J Harold Sarns DSA C&C MK-I 35 PHRF I 126 3 : 4 :49 : 9 65 : 9 : 9 56 : 5 :15 9 101 15059 Gambler Robert Niederoest BYC Santana 35 PHRF I 126 3 : 4 :49 :35 65 : 9 :35 56 : 5 :41 10 102 42597 Ballyhara Kevin Lemonds WSSC Olson 911S 30 PHRF I 132 3 : 5 :20 :19 65 :40 :19 56 :10 :31 11 104 25067 Parlay Walter Cohen GPYC Catalina 36 PHRF I 135 3 : 5 :39 :53 65 :59 :53 56 :17 : 8 12 107 25322 Tempest II David Lockhart DYC Beneteau 40 PHRF I 120 3 : 4 :53 :42 65 :13 :42 56 :35 :42 13 115 USA 15056 Avatar Gordon Morlan GPSC Santana 35 PHRF I 126 3 : 5 :21 :49 65 :41 :49 56 :37 :55 14 116 43284 Erica M. Kaczor/Kleinpaste MORF O. H. Rodg 32 PHRF I 129 3 : 5 :37 :52 65 :57 :52 56 :41 : 1 15 117 40809 XS Donald Cochran DYC Beneteau 38 PHRF I 120 3 : 5 :15 :41 65 :35 :41 56 :57 :41 16 123 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Morgan 41 PHRF I 126 3 : 6 :25 :37 66 :45 :37 57 :41 :43 17 131 10226 The World Is Mad Randall Kowalski AYC Swan 37 PHRF I 126 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 19
PHRF CLASS J SHORE COURSE - START #13 START TIME 13:30 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 5288 Bravo Frank Tenkel LSSC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :10 :27 :31 44 :57 :31 37 :49 : 7 1 1 5231 Cygnus Roy Hawkinson BYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :10 :30 :25 45 : 0 :25 37 :52 : 1 2 2 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty BYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :10 :32 :53 45 : 2 :53 37 :54 :29 3 4 15560 Contender Gary Graham BYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :10 :39 :45 45 : 9 :45 38 : 1 :21 4 5 11166 Shamrock Youngblood/Woodrow/Keys BYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :11 :17 :18 45 :47 :18 38 :38 :54 5 10 16711 Gandalf Don Ragan GPSC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :11 :31 :38 46 : 1 :38 38 :53 :14 6 13 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla BYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :11 :32 : 8 46 : 2 : 8 38 :53 :44 7 14 5290 Tir Na Nog Jim Butler GPYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :11 :38 :44 46 : 8 :44 39 : 0 :20 8 17 5218 Legacy Shefferly/Hedges/Shenstone BYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :12 :20 :14 46 :50 :14 39 :41 :50 9 32 4207 Firewater Andrew Hellenbart SPSC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :12 :20 :41 46 :50 :41 39 :42 :17 10 33 14091 Ruffian Bill Noakes WYC/SPSC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :12 :54 :37 47 :24 :37 40 :16 :13 11 45 4605 White Spray John Gallagher MHYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 2 :16 :31 :21 51 : 1 :21 43 :52 :57 12 52 5232 Walloon M. Downs/J. Konechne BYC C&C MK-I 35 PHRF J 126 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 14
PHRF CLASS K SHORE COURSE - START #11 START TIME 13:10 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 25123 Jump Ron Schebil NCYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :10 :38 :47 45 :28 :47 38 :20 :23 1 7 007 007 Jim Kraft CSYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :10 :53 :51 45 :43 :51 38 :35 :27 2 9 26158 Macho Duck Dave Klaasen GPSC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :11 :22 :10 46 :12 :10 39 : 3 :46 3 19 23928 Overdraft David Williams PHYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :11 :33 :25 46 :23 :25 39 :15 : 1 4 23 21827 Tar Baby Don Lang BYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :11 :43 :42 46 :33 :42 39 :25 :18 5 28 15214 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen LSSC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :12 :17 :45 47 : 7 :45 39 :59 :21 6 38 15378 Demon Rum Jack Otrompke AYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :12 :17 :46 47 : 7 :46 39 :59 :22 7 39 15349 Air Force Brian G. Cann SYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :12 :20 :52 47 :10 :52 40 : 2 :28 8 41 30687 La Rossa Brian Walter CSYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :16 :43 :19 51 :33 :19 44 :24 :55 9 56 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton BYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 2 :16 :43 :24 51 :33 :24 44 :25 : 0 10 57 Adios Ken Tanner TBYC T-10 33 PHRF K 126 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT START 12
PHRF CLASS L SHORE COURSE - START #8 START TIME 12:40 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 25554 Z-Cruise Len Zaleski NSSC Hunter 34 PHRF L 135 2 :10 :58 :45 46 :18 :45 38 :39 :45 1 11 34572 Cadenza William Margolin BYC C&C 33-2 33 PHRF L 135 2 :11 : 5 :10 46 :25 :10 38 :46 :10 2 12 35126 Wild Thang Tom Podgorski BYC Carrera 29 PHRF L 96 2 : 9 :13 :57 44 :33 :57 39 : 7 :33 3 20 5228 Ghost Robert Maier DYC Islander 36 PHRF L 135 2 :11 :33 :42 46 :53 :42 39 :14 :42 4 22 25276 Sorcery Larry Smith GLYC Tartan 33 PHRF L 132 2 :11 :25 :23 46 :45 :23 39 :16 :35 5 25 42776 Roulette Roy Barbier LTYC Olson 911 30 PHRF L 132 2 :11 :35 :46 46 :55 :46 39 :26 :58 6 30 33476 Ahau Andrew Unger LSSC Santana 35 PHRF L 126 2 :11 :43 :11 47 : 3 :11 39 :54 :47 7 35 5362 Alliance Day/Holan/Neumaier/Cooper AYC Islander 36 PHRF L 135 2 :12 :20 : 4 47 :40 : 4 40 : 1 : 4 8 40 32272 Rush William Ewald BCYC Evelyn 32 PHRF L 96 2 :11 :54 :20 47 :14 :20 41 :47 :56 9 47 CAN 10 Narrow Margin Gene Boivin SPSC Abbott 33 PHRF L 123 2 :14 :23 :59 49 :43 :59 42 :45 :47 10 49 15342 Changes In LatitudeRick and Renee Romer CSYC/LSSCTartan 37 PHRF L 135 2 :16 :23 :43 51 :43 :43 44 : 4 :43 11 53 15289 Triple Threat S. and B. Niederer SSYC Pearson Fl 30 PHRF L 135 2 :16 :48 : 4 52 : 8 : 4 44 :29 : 4 12 58 15055 Kukla John Sheoris BYC Santana 35 PHRF L 126 2 :16 :28 :31 51 :48 :31 44 :40 : 7 13 60 51011 Querencia C. and P. Antal NCYC Catalina 3 38 PHRF L 123 2 :17 :17 :13 52 :37 :13 45 :39 : 1 14 62
PHRF CLASS M SHORE COURSE - START #6 START TIME 12:20 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 15439 Wander Winfield L. Cooper PHYC Morgan 33 PHRF M 156 2 :12 : 4 :29 47 :44 :29 38 :54 : 5 1 15 30705 Carpe Diem Matthew Songer MYC C&C 34 PHRF M 144 2 :11 :31 :30 47 :11 :30 39 : 1 :54 2 18 25334 Columbia IV Michelle Krembel BYC Catalina 34 PHRF M 144 2 :11 :55 :28 47 :35 :28 39 :25 :52 3 29 26232 Dark Star Lance Smotherman DYC/PHYC J-30 30 PHRF M 138 2 :12 :11 :46 47 :51 :46 40 : 2 :34 4 42 16987 American Dream Richard Semack BYC Chaser 33 PHRF M 141 2 :12 :25 :58 48 : 5 :58 40 : 6 :34 5 43 364 Phantom Scott Pemberton HCN J-30 30 PHRF M 141 2 :12 :26 :45 48 : 6 :45 40 : 7 :21 6 44 15266 Stella Maris Jim Hudnut BYC Morgan 38 PHRF M 153 2 :13 :30 :21 49 :10 :21 40 :30 : 9 7 46 15381 Marksman Brian Lang LSSC Islander 36 PHRF M 141 2 :15 :38 :43 51 :18 :43 43 :19 :19 8 50 USA 25233 Starburst Brian Snyder TBYC Northstar 35 PHRF M 153 2 :17 : 9 :40 52 :49 :40 44 : 9 :28 9 54 5656 Rogue Bob Stuart NSSC Elite 33 PHRF M 156 2 :17 :26 : 7 53 : 6 : 7 44 :15 :43 10 55 25371 Jalapeno Dave Parkes GLYC Catalina 3 32 PHRF M 159 2 :17 :57 :56 53 :37 :56 44 :37 :20 11 59 25299 Arcadia Jim Jelsone EBC Beneteau 31 PHRF M 144 2 :18 : 3 :58 53 :43 :58 45 :34 :22 12 61 11 Gutsea Mark Gutteridge SYC NS 1500 35 PHRF M 153 2 :18 42 :59 54 :22 :59 45 :42 :47 13 63 15124 Irie Thomas Hager AYC Mirage 33 PHRF M 147 2 :21 :49 :41 57 :29 :41 49 : 9 :53 14 66 5020 Kokino John Pappas BYC Morgan 33 PHRF M 147 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT START 18 15149 Peevish Daniel Pevos AYC Tartan 33 PHRF M 159 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 18 32311 Simpatico Connie Bowman SYC Passport 40 PHRF M 144 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 18
PHRF CLASS N SHORE COURSE - START #1 START TIME 11:30 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 6700 Bantu Thomas Kuber MMYC BL 40 PHRF N 177 2 :11 :25 :46 47 :55 :46 37 :53 :58 1 3 15482 Wind Stalker Greg Dunn BYC PT 30 PHRF N 165 2 :10 :52 :51 47 :22 :51 38 : 1 :51 2 6 345 Chippewa Robert Wall PHYC Tartan 34 PHRF N 180 2 :12 :11 :16 48 :41 :16 38 :29 :16 3 8 15790 Defiant Bob Lech BYC Morgan 27 PHRF N 174 2 :12 :19 :20 48 :49 :20 38 :57 :44 4 16 422 Albacore Richard Marsh DYC/CSYC S&S Pilot 33 PHRF N 174 2 :12 :30 :57 49 : 0 :57 39 : 9 :21 5 21 C 58 Endurance John Morris DSA Bounty II 40 PHRF N 171 2 :12 :27 :58 48 :57 :58 39 :16 :34 6 24 31133 Sanity Gary Sowden SBYRA Irwin 31 PHRF N 171 2 :12 :28 :16 48 :58 :16 39 :16 :52 7 26 20704 Wind Shadow Jim Murphy BYC Chaser 29 PHRF N 171 2 :12 :30 :54 49 : 0 :54 39 :19 :30 8 27 15817 Wind's Free II Ted Tulupman GLYC Ranger 29 PHRF N 186 2 :13 :44 : 6 50 :14 : 6 39 :41 :42 9 31 2642 Incognito Fred Hall EBC Catalina 30 PHRF N 171 2 :13 : 3 :49 49 :33 :49 39 :52 :25 10 34 25318 Jewel Robert Moak PHYC Catalina 3 30 PHRF N 171 2 :13 : 9 :50 49 :39 :50 39 :58 :26 11 36 25384 Mirage K. Drost / S. Wright LSSC Catalina 3 32 PHRF N 165 2 :12 :49 :44 49 :19 :44 39 :58 :44 12 37 65 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC S2 8.5 28 PHRF N 192 2 :16 :41 :34 53 :11 :34 42 :18 :46 13 48 15521 SORA J. Kemp/J. Fremont GSCD Redwing 30 PHRF N 189 2 :17 :52 :31 54 :22 :31 43 :39 :55 14 51 570 Otis B. Driftwood Blair Arden NSSC Columbia 26 PHRF N 219 2 :21 :52 :25 58 :22 :25 45 :57 :49 15 64 5451 Shillelagh George Mulqueen III CSYC Tartan 30C 30 PHRF N 165 2 :21 :58 :59 58 :28 :59 49 : 7 :59 16 65
CRUISING CLASS A SHORE COURSE - START #17 START TIME 14:10 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV USA 22077 Eagle One Tim LaRiviere BYC S&S 45 CRUISEA 39 2 : 6 :37 :18 40 :27 :18 38 :14 :42 1 1 25340 Insatiable Norman Silverman GPC Tartan 46 CRUISEA 93 2 :10 :12 :18 44 : 2 :18 38 :46 : 6 2 3 USA 50996 Promotion Markle/Cresswell/Gripton NSSC Frers 50 CRUISEA -6 2 : 4 :44 :35 38 :34 :35 38 :54 :59 3 4 25326 Snipe Stephen Fletcher AYC Thomas 35 CRUISEA 72 2 :11 :31 :47 45 :21 :47 41 :16 :59 4 9 25445 Colt 45 Allan Fletcher AYC Tripp 40 CRUISEA 45 2 :11 :28 :38 45 :18 :38 42 :45 :38 5 10 35771 Impulse Daniel Martin BYC C&C 44 CRUISEA 93 2 :16 :48 :13 50 :38 :13 45 :22 : 1 6 16 25375 French Kiss Skip Perkins VBC Beneteau 42 CRUISEA 75 2 :16 :50 :37 50 :40 :37 46 :25 :37 7 19 39390 Triumph Jon Gregory HTC C&C 61 CRUISEA -18 2 :11 :47 :52 45 :37 :52 46 :39 : 4 8 20 5584 Magic Bill Vining GPYC Hunter 54 CRUISEA 81 2 :22 : 7 :12 55 :57 :12 51 :21 :48 9 26 15172 Blue Jacket Ken Dixner C&C 41 CRUISEA 75 2 :22 : 1 :38 55 :51 :38 51 :36 :38 10 27 14300 Freedom Curt Nixon GIYC/GLSSLittle Har 40 CRUISEA 90 2 :23 :11 :13 57 : 1 :13 51 :55 :13 11 29 31450 Wind Dancer Dan Moore - Swan 51 CRUISEA 54 : : : DID NOT FINISH 14 15041 Assail Sonny Tindle GPYC Tindle 40 CRUISEA 78 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 14
CRUISING CLASS B SHORE COURSE - START #15 START TIME 13:50 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV USA 15260 The Great Whisper Todd Jones BYC Tartan 42 CRUISEB 96 2 : 9 :49 :44 43 :59 :44 38 :33 :20 1 2 USA 15011 Sundance J. Gillis/R. Hathaway MIYC NA-40 40 CRUISEB 93 2 :10 :12 :57 44 :22 :57 39 : 6 :45 2 5 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak BYC J-34 34 CRUISEB 114 2 :12 : 5 :34 46 :15 :34 39 :47 :58 3 6 25149 Caliban V. and C. Johnston GPYC Erickson 3 34 CRUISEB 135 2 :13 :23 :59 47 :33 :59 39 :54 :59 4 7 25379 Dog Dayz Daniel VandenBossche - Tartan 41 CRUISEB 105 2 :12 :35 :27 46 :45 :27 40 :48 :27 5 8 25386 Saturn Amy Gmeiner GPYC Beneteau 44 CRUISEB 129 2 :16 :51 :49 51 : 1 :49 43 :43 :13 6 12 USA 355 Irie Bob and Carol Markus BSSC/PHYCHunter 36 CRUISEB 141 2 :17 :36 :12 51 :46 :12 43 :46 :48 7 14 470 Fortune Cookie Norman Duford Catalina 42 CRUISEB 114 2 :17 :43 :36 51 :53 :36 45 :26 : 0 8 17 25297 Megabyte David Pietrowski Catalina 42 CRUISEB 129 2 :18 :57 :57 53 : 7 :57 45 :49 :21 9 18 50723 Jubilee Peter Welch NSSC Hunter 38 CRUISEB 120 2 :19 :40 : 3 53 :50 : 3 48 : 2 : 3 10 21 401 Serendipity William Cooper PHYC Sabre 34 CRUISEB 147 2 :22 :41 :28 56 :51 :28 48 :31 :40 11 22 5125 Morning Star Douglas Kalitta AYC F-40 39 CRUISEB 135 3 : 0 :11 :22 58 :21 :22 50 :42 :22 12 23 50822 Silver Rain David Murray SYC Stevens 40 CRUISEB 138 3 : 2 :20 :14 60 :30 :14 52 :41 : 2 13 30
CRUISING CLASS C SHORE COURSE - START #3 START TIME 11:50 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 397 Yare J. Tipp/E. Stroh BYC S&S 36 CRUISEC 186 2 :17 :12 :39 53 :22 :39 42 :50 :15 1 11 73 Talaria Thomas Slanec BYC Pearson 32 CRUISEC 177 2 :17 :38 :14 53 :48 :14 43 :46 :26 2 13 CAN 74175 F. W. Price Mark Harris SYC 30 CRUISEC 150 2 :17 : 2 : 6 53 :12 : 6 44 :42 : 6 3 15 25270 Second Wind D. and L. Walsh BSSC Beneteau 3 31 CRUISEC 162 3 : 0 :14 :43 60 :24 :43 51 :13 :55 4 24 25342 Solitude Gerald and Frances Anderson BYC Beneteau 36 CRUISEC 168 3 : 0 :40 : 0 60 :50 : 0 51 :18 :48 5 25 212 Charisma Richard Asztalos Endeavor 42 CRUISEC 150 3 : 0 : 8 : 1 60 :18 : 1 51 :48 : 1 6 28 202 Resolute Mark Symonds CRCA Catalina 3 32 CRUISEC 180 3 : 2 :52 : 8 63 : 2 : 8 52 :50 : 8 7 31 225 Destiny Rick Meisner Niagra 35 CRUISEC 180 3 : 3 :24 :44 63 :34 :44 53 :22 :44 8 32 502 Catalyst Jeff Bowdish SBYRA Hunter 30 CRUISEC 177 3 : 4 :16 :22 64 :26 :22 54 :24 :34 9 33 51 Force Robert Klebba PHYC Tanton 43 CRUISEC 150 3 : 3 :49 : 1 63 :59 : 1 55 :29 : 1 10 34 10 Eastern Shore S. Thomas Boyce Beneteau 40 CRUISEC 150 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 13 397 L'Attitude J. Patterson/W. Maxwell Formosa 41 CRUISEC 162 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT FINISH 13
OPEN CLASS COVE ISLAND COURSE - START #16 START TIME 14:00 FINISH TIME ELAPSED CORRECTED PLACE SAIL # YACHT OWNER CLUB DESIGN LOA DIV CL RTG DAY HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC HR MIN SEC CLS DIV 333 Wahoo Edward Wheatley DRYA Offshore 38 OPEN - 12 2 :16 : 5 :55 50 : 5 :55 57 :57 :51 1 1 25267 High Priority David Schneider LTYC Corsair 27 OPEN - 42 2 :19 : 1 :46 53 : 1 :46 58 :13 :35 2 2 USA 6 Windsurfer Rankin Peck GPC Corsair 31 OPEN - 24 2 :18 :59 :18 52 :59 :18 59 :58 :58 3 3 46491 Red Hornet Peter Isler SDYC Dyna Flyer 40 OPEN - -12 2 :16 :18 : 8 50 :18 : 8 60 :46 :27 4 4 22 Tris "R" Us GL Multi-Hull Marine GLYC Corsair 31 OPEN - 42 2 :21 :49 :56 55 :49 :56 62 :35 :17 5 5 E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon SBYC Gougeon 35 OPEN - -27 2 :16 :28 :23 50 :28 :23 62 :44 :17 6 6 USA 002 Intruder Roy Church DSA Condor 40 OPEN - 0 2 :19 : 6 : 0 53 : 6 : 0 62 :45 :51 7 7 T 1 Ollie Jan Gougeon SBYRA Gougeon 35 OPEN - -33 2 :16 : 4 : 4 50 : 4 : 4 62 :56 : 7 8 8 225 Desperado Ron Whitson TYC Corsair 27 OPEN - 42 3 : 2 :27 : 6 60 :27 : 6 66 :22 :33 9 9 US 9 Jenny Dare Edward Benz DSA Corsair 27 OPEN - 54 3 : 4 :27 :13 62 :27 :13 67 :12 : 0 10 10 25368 Stampede Ron White VMSC Corsair 31 OPEN - 42 3 : 3 :58 : 4 61 :58 : 4 69 :27 :57 11 11 018 Earth Voyager Ray Howe GYC Formula 60 OPEN - -195 2 :12 :39 :52 46 :39 :52 85 :26 :33 12 12 82946 Lucretia Fred Ball LYC 50 OPEN - -69 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT START 15 42343 Whisperings John Cleary NEMA Corsair 27 OPEN - 60 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 DID NOT START 15

Top
Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations