Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2005 Bayview Mackinac Race
Southampton Course

IRC A Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50045 Colt 45

1.333

Alpena, MI Sunday - 02:34 Sunday - 17:23:38 25:48:38 34:24:19 1
  USA 702 Evolution

1.336

Sheboygan, WI Sunday - 02:35 Sunday - 17:25:31 25:50:31 34:31:29 2
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger

1.321

Joliet, IL Sunday - 02:42 Sunday - 17:57:16 26:22:16 34:50:10 3
  USA 41104 Pied Piper

1.317

Evanston, IL Sunday - 02:33 Sunday - 18:10:09 26:35:09 35:00:48 4
  USA 97656 Holua

1.359

Hinsdale, IL Sunday - 17:55:35 26:20:35 35:48:00 5
  USA 18970 Nitemare

1.317

Berkeley, IL Sunday - 02:37 Sunday - 19:20:18 27:45:18 36:33:12 6
  USA 25168 Stripes

1.320

Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 02:50 Sunday - 19:26:22 27:51:22 36:46:12 7
  USA 52701 Windancer

1.326

North Muskegon, MI Sunday - 02:51 Sunday - 19:40:36 28:05:36 37:15:06 8
  USA 97503 Chance

1.327

Kohler, WI Sunday - 03:15 Sunday - 20:01:08 28:26:08 37:44:02 9
  USA 77984 Pororoca

1.328

Chicago, IL Sunday - 03:18 Sunday - 20:16:34 28:41:34 38:06:14 10
  USA 28115 Mirage

1.313

Chicago, IL Sunday - 02:38     DNF 11
 
IRC B Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 323 Equation

1.422

St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 02:05 Sunday - 16:54:46 25:29:46 36:15:19 1
  USA 97363 Denali

1.380

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 02:24 Sunday - 17:55:40 26:30:40 36:35:07 2
  USA 51115 Twister

1.256

Menominee, MI Sunday - 04:01 Sunday - 22:11:25 30:46:25 38:39:05 3
  USA 25405 Old Bear

1.339

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 02:58 Sunday - 20:21:12 28:56:12 38:44:46 4
  USA 50048 Main Street

1.259

Port Washington, WI Sunday - 03:28 Sunday - 22:14:16 30:49:16 38:48:13 5
  USA 25600 Rampage

1.217

Webster, New York Sunday - 04:11 Sunday - 23:19:51 31:54:51 38:50:22 6
  USA 47001 Victrix

1.214

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 03:47 Sunday - 23:27:56 32:02:56 38:54:26 7
  USA 50218 Tyrant

1.234

Macatawa, MI Sunday - 03:55 Sunday - 23:34:09 32:09:09 39:40:34 8
  CAN 2001 Seagoon

1.261

Oak Park, IL Sunday - 23:45:25 32:20:25 40:46:51 9
  US 455 Geronimo

1.220

G.P. Park, MI Monday - 02:14:47 34:49:47 42:29:32 10
 
IRC C Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 77 Dolphin

1.136

Bay City, MI Sunday - 04:10 Monday - 00:56:31 33:41:31 38:16:26 1
  USA 50596 Natalie J

1.204

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 03:50 Sunday - 23:29:49 32:14:49 38:49:31 2
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV

1.143

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 04:29 Monday - 01:14:17 33:59:17 38:50:54 3
  USA 42744 Crazy Horse

1.158

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 04:17 Monday - 00:58:31 33:43:31 39:03:13 4
  USA 50932 Bandit

1.174

G.P. Farms, MI Monday - 00:35:07 33:20:07 39:08:08 5
  USA 47 Goblin

1.197

Glenview, IL Sunday - 04:10 Monday - 00:15:52 33:00:52 39:31:05 6
  USA 42616 Insatiable

1.212

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 03:56 Monday - 00:14:40 32:59:40 39:59:21 7
  USA 42860 Surfrider

1.125

Bratenhl, Ohio Sunday - 05:12 Monday - 03:08:59 35:53:59 40:23:13 8
  USA 40888 Windrush

1.196

Franksville, WI Sunday - 04:14 Monday - 01:06:22 33:51:22 40:29:30 9
  USA 41041 Allegiance

1.166

St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 04:43 Monday - 03:10:18 35:55:18 41:53:04 10
  KC 711 Kahuna

1.164

Kingsville, OH Sunday - 05:58 Monday - 11:21:15 44:06:15 51:20:14 11
 
IRC D Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25580 Sagitta

1.112

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:34 Monday - 01:28:44 34:53:44 38:48:13 1
  USA SM2 Majic

1.143

Chicago, IL Sunday - 04:03 Monday - 00:42:25 34:07:25 39:00:11 2
  USA 38006 Eagle

1.112

Chicago, IL Sunday - 04:13 Monday - 01:41:44 35:06:44 39:02:41 3
  USA 39539 Chippewa

1.149

Bayfield, WI Sunday - 03:52 Monday - 00:50:17 34:15:17 39:21:31 4
  USA 38007 Serenissima

1.112

Chicago, IL Sunday - 04:34 Monday - 02:12:16 35:37:16 39:36:38 5
  USA 25472 Saralysia

1.101

Port Sanilac, MI Sunday - 04:32 Monday - 02:45:18 36:10:18 39:49:30 6
  USA 73273 Pterodactyl

1.132

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 04:12 Monday - 02:27:51 35:52:51 40:37:01 7
  USA 41110 Damn Yankee

1.122

Buffalo, NY Sunday - 04:26 Monday - 02:57:16 36:22:16 40:48:30 8
  US 38004 Copernicus

1.112

Chicago, IL Monday - 03:34:27 36:59:27 41:08:01 9
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker

1.166

South Bend, IN Sunday - 04:18 Monday - 02:26:23 35:51:23 41:48:30 10
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4

1.112

Chicago, IL Sunday - 04:53 Monday - 05:29:15 38:54:15 43:15:41 11
  USA 25064 Juju Magic

1.122

Grayling, MI Sunday - 04:44     Retired 12
 
IRC E Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAN 333 Station Wagon

1.065

Port Huron, MI Sunday - 04:04 Monday - 02:30:05 36:35:05 38:57:45 1
  USA 28990 Power Tripp

1.095

Troy, MI Sunday - 04:00 Monday - 01:39:29 35:44:29 39:08:12 2
  USA 2 Surprise

1.091

Harbor Springs, MI Sunday - 04:07 Monday - 02:17:22 36:22:22 39:40:57 3
  USA 25621 Burden IV

1.075

G.P. Woods, MI Monday - 02:50:08 36:55:08 39:41:16 4
  USA 50326 Geronimo

1.045

Chesterton, IN Sunday - 04:22 Monday - 04:06:03 38:11:03 39:54:08 5
  USA 25531 Pandora

1.032

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:37 Monday - 04:35:12 38:40:12 39:54:26 6
  USA 58 Mummy

1.091

Toronto, Ontario Monday - 02:55:50 37:00:50 40:22:55 7
  USA 35999 Vanguard

1.098

Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 03:04:35 37:09:35 40:48:04 8
  USA 64986 Surface Tension

1.088

Elm Grove, WI Sunday - 04:40 Monday - 03:30:32 37:35:32 40:54:01 9
  USA 25424 Bounder

1.095

Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 04:03 Monday - 03:24:47 37:29:47 41:03:30 10
  USA 32718 Screaming O

1.090

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:19 Monday - 03:36:56 37:41:56 41:05:30 11
  USA 117 Say Uncle

1.128

Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 04:16 Monday - 03:46:18 37:51:18 42:42:01 12
  USA 23 Hard A Tack

1.091

West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 06:33:22 40:38:22 44:20:15 13
 
IRC F Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2

1.086

Barrington, Illinois Sunday - 03:45 Monday - 00:59:10 35:44:10 38:48:33 1
  CAN 161 Smokum Too

1.038

Thornbury, ONT Sunday - 04:14 Monday - 02:40:10 37:25:10 38:50:28 2
  USA 40777 First Tracks

1.081

Cleveland, OH Sunday - 03:56 Monday - 02:28:35 37:13:35 40:14:30 3
  USA 35427 Epic

1.093

West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 04:04 Monday - 02:53:54 37:38:54 41:08:58 4
  USA 25467 Bushwacker

1.068

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 04:40 Monday - 03:55:22 38:40:22 41:18:09 5
  USA 25656 Liberty

1.023

North Street, MI Sunday - 04:42 Monday - 06:39:16 41:24:16 42:21:24 6
  CAN 54339 Critical

1.026

London, ON Monday - 06:50:36 41:35:36 42:40:29 7
  USA 25503 Jalapeno

1.035

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 05:10 Monday - 07:19:54 42:04:54 43:33:16 8
  USA 25438 Notorious

1.062

Royal Oak, MI Sunday - 05:11 Monday - 06:45:06 41:30:06 44:04:29 9
  USA 25412 Engager

1.079

Marysville, MI Sunday - 04:40 Monday - 08:42:41 43:27:41 46:53:41 10
 
IRC G Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 31377 Blitz

1.058

Oxford, MI Sunday - 04:20 Monday - 03:46:51 38:41:51 40:56:31 1
  USA 26226 Pendragon

1.041

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:40 Monday - 04:29:06 39:24:06 41:01:01 2
  USA 18188 Gauntlet

1.077

Grand Rapids, MI Sunday - 04:09 Monday - 03:18:11 38:13:11 41:09:45 3
  USA 23784 Hellion

1.051

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 04:19 Monday - 04:24:27 39:19:27 41:19:46 4
  USA 35119 Moonraker

1.051

Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 04:36:34 39:31:34 41:32:30 5
  USA 40625 Regardless

1.059

Barrington, IL Sunday - 04:12 Monday - 04:24:30 39:19:30 41:38:42 6
  CAN 13666 Usual Suspect

1.050

Oakville, Ontario Sunday - 04:32 Monday - 04:49:15 39:44:15 41:43:27 7
  USA 40740 Brandilee

1.038

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 04:40 Monday - 06:32:29 41:27:29 43:02:00 8
  USA 51433 Baci

1.045

Temperance, MI Sunday - 04:57 Monday - 07:01:54 41:56:54 43:50:09 9
  USA 32998 Twisted

1.066

Bay City, MI Sunday - 05:05 Monday - 06:44:05 41:39:05 44:24:01 10
  USA 15172 Pop'aye

1.040

Dearborn, MI Sunday - 05:16 Monday - 08:48:59 43:43:59 45:28:56 11
  USA 1999 Big Fun

1.056

Marysville, MI Sunday - 04:40     DNF 12
  USA 25633 Titan

1.045

Grosse Pointe, MI     DNS 13
 
IRC H Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40556 Big Schock

1.018

London, OH Sunday - 04:35 Monday - 04:26:04 39:41:04 40:23:55 1
  USA 32684 Polarity

1.003

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 04:53 Monday - 05:31:46 40:46:46 40:54:06 2
  USA 33623 Spectre

0.995

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:38 Monday - 06:00:55 41:15:55 41:03:32 3
  USA 40167 George

1.005

Milford, MI Monday - 05:36:57 40:51:57 41:04:12 4
  USA 27686 Jubilee

1.007

Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 04:49 Monday - 05:43:06 40:58:06 41:15:18 5
  USA 33979 Time

0.994

Strongsville, OH Sunday - 04:44 Monday - 06:31:26 41:46:26 41:31:23 6
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep

1.001

Lake Forest, IL Monday - 06:51:21 42:06:21 42:08:52 7
  USA 53310 Conspiracy

1.028

Troy, MI Sunday - 04:33 Monday - 06:17:09 41:32:09 42:41:55 8
  USA 25352 Northern Spy

1.023

Huntington Woods, MI Sunday - 04:47 Monday - 07:09:31 42:24:31 43:23:02 9
  USA 470 Fortune Cookie

0.993

Mt. Morris, MI Sunday - 05:42 Monday - 08:42:18 43:57:18 43:38:50 10
  USA 16826 Absolute

1.011

Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 04:44 Monday - 08:19:43 43:34:43 44:03:28 11
  USA 51572 Windrunner

1.030

Charlevoix, MI Sunday - 04:36 Monday - 07:48:55 43:03:55 44:21:26 12
  USA 25150 Snazzy

0.979

Dearborn, Mi Sunday - 05:25 Monday - 10:08:33 45:23:33 44:26:21 13
  USA 23937 Split Decision

1.013

Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 05:25 Monday - 08:49:58 44:04:58 44:39:21 14
 
IRC I Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25126 Flyer

0.990

G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 04:59 Monday - 06:53:25 42:18:25 41:53:01 1
  USA 10211 Freeway

0.971

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:02 Monday - 07:54:28 43:19:28 42:04:04 2
  USA 25261 Solutions

0.969

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 05:34 Monday - 09:00:05 44:25:05 43:02:27 3
  KC 15 Windburn

0.969

Wiarton, Ontario Sunday - 05:32 Monday - 09:49:57 45:14:57 43:50:47 4
  USA 40809 XS

0.984

Troy, MI Sunday - 05:14 Monday - 09:16:36 44:41:36 43:58:41 5
  USA 15130 Hiawatha

0.976

Auburn, NY Sunday - 05:09 Monday - 09:42:14 45:07:14 44:02:15 6
  USA 33977 Esprit de Corps

1.001

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 05:09 Monday - 08:53:10 44:18:10 44:20:49 7
  USA 5125 Morning Star

0.966

Chesterfield, MI Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 10:58:20 46:23:20 44:48:42 8
  USA 5551 Medicine Man

0.977

Linwood, MI Sunday - 05:47 Monday - 11:00:16 46:25:16 45:21:12 9
  USA 40456 Indigo

0.977

Sanford, MI Sunday - 05:46 Monday - 11:04:27 46:29:27 45:25:17 10
  CAN 145 Innisfree

0.934

Mount Albert, ONT Sunday - 06:09 Monday - 13:50:38 49:15:38 46:00:33 11
  USA 33140 Collina

0.989

Lake Orion, MI Sunday - 06:10 Monday - 12:06:40 47:31:40 47:00:17 12
  USA 25504 Eye'm Electric

1.012

West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 06:06 Monday - 11:32:12 46:57:12 47:31:00 13
 
J105 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 420 C-JEM

1.024

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 04:12 Monday - 03:17:40 38:22:40 38:22:40 1
  USA 476 Macho Duck   G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:35 Monday - 03:18:32 38:23:32 38:23:32 2
  USA 396 Phantom   Beverly Hills, MI Sunday - 04:19 Monday - 03:33:54 38:38:54 38:38:54 3
  USA 384 Junto

1.016

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 04:19 Monday - 03:43:46 38:48:46 38:48:46 4
  USA 25605 Tenacious   G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 04:34 Monday - 03:50:08 38:55:08 38:55:08 5
  USA 416 Windshadow   West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 04:17 Monday - 03:58:35 39:03:35 39:03:35 6
  USA 25416 Hyper Active   Ft. Gratiot, MI Sunday - 04:32 Monday - 04:07:35 39:12:35 39:12:35 7
  USA 123 Good Lookin'   Crosswell, MI Sunday - 04:34 Monday - 04:46:47 39:51:47 39:51:47 8
  USA 423 Sorcery   Rochester, MI Sunday - 04:55 Monday - 04:47:43 39:52:43 39:52:43 9
  USA 51911 Creative LTC

1.017

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 04:34 Monday - 04:58:39 40:03:39 40:03:39 10
  USA 25418 Venom   Washington, MI Sunday - 04:35 Monday - 05:30:35 40:35:35 40:35:35 11
 
J120 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5455 Capers

1.107

Mentor, OH Sunday - 04:11 Monday - 01:01:04 34:46:04 34:46:04 1
  USA 25497 Carinthia

1.101

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 04:01 Monday - 01:41:49 35:26:49 35:26:49 2
  USA 15005 Merlin

1.096

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 04:22 Monday - 01:44:40 35:29:40 35:29:40 3
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket

1.101

Northville, MI Sunday - 03:48 Monday - 01:44:50 35:29:50 35:29:50 4
  USA 25999 Night Moves

1.104

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 03:52 Monday - 01:55:24 35:40:24 35:40:24 5
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish

1.105

Gross Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 03:48 Monday - 02:03:59 35:48:59 35:48:59 6
  USA 25329 Ihnsanity

1.097

Troy, MI Sunday - 04:00 Monday - 02:06:02 35:51:02 35:51:02 7
  USA 50666 Jayhawker

1.104

Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 04:06 Monday - 02:11:31 35:56:31 35:56:31 8
  CAN 152 Irresistible too

1.105

Cambridge, Ontario Sunday - 04:30 Monday - 02:59:23 36:44:23 36:44:23 9
 
Level 35 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride

1.031

Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 04:15 Monday - 02:45:34 37:20:34 37:20:34 1
  USA 32980 Bretwalda   Orchard Lake Village, MI Sunday - 04:35 Monday - 03:24:03 37:59:03 37:59:03 2
  USA 43828 Falcon

1.024

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 04:27 Monday - 03:30:07 38:05:07 38:05:07 3
  USA 42525 Night Train   Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 04:19 Monday - 03:57:38 38:32:38 38:32:38 4
  USA 42763 Major Detail   Port Huron, MI Monday - 04:38:30 39:13:30 39:13:30 5
  USA 42418 Rowdy

1.039

Marine City, MI Sunday - 04:42 Monday - 04:39:25 39:14:25 39:14:25 6
  USA 31892 Scandal

1.029

G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 04:48 Monday - 05:22:09 39:57:09 39:57:09 7
  USA 42506 Bernoulli

1.032

Linden, MI Sunday - 04:48 Monday - 05:30:18 40:05:18 40:05:18 8
  USA 40937 Time Machine

1.022

Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 05:37:29 40:12:29 40:12:29 9
  USA 69311 Griffin

1.030

Okemos, MI Sunday - 04:43 Monday - 05:39:46 40:14:46 40:14:46 10
  USA 25260 Teachers' Pet 2

1.029

Brighton, MI Sunday - 05:05 Monday - 06:09:15 40:44:15 40:44:15 11
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold

1.031

Port Huron, MI Monday - 06:30:55 41:05:55 41:05:55 12
  USA 25326 Snipe   Roseville, MI Sunday - 05:10 Monday - 07:17:18 41:52:18 41:52:18 13
  USA 25187 Cross Check   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Sunday - 05:06 Monday - 07:42:47 42:17:47 42:17:47 14
  USA 25232 Special - K

1.027

Saginaw, MI Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 08:28:52 43:03:52 43:03:52 15
  USA 25770 PDQ Express

1.031

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 05:21 Monday - 08:53:55 43:28:55 43:28:55 16
 
Open A Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 333 Nice Pair

1.0586

Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 03:14 Sunday - 18:09:00 26:24:00 27:56:49 1
  USA 27060 Moxie

1.0484

Plymouth, MI Sunday - 04:15 Sunday - 21:45:07 30:00:07 31:27:14 2
  USA 25568 Stampede

1.0285

South Bend, IN Sunday - 03:56 Sunday - 22:38:48 30:53:48 31:46:37 3
  USA 13 Double Time

1.1545

Chesterfield Twp, MI Sunday - 03:18 Sunday - 20:09:12 28:24:12 32:47:29 4
  USA 25601 Wahoo

1.4773

Dexter, MI Sunday - 02:32 Sunday - 14:13:25 22:28:25 33:12:00 5
  USA 224 Controlled Chaos

1.0285

Carsonville, MI Sunday - 04:44 Monday - 01:02:29 33:17:29 34:14:24 6
  USA 018 Earth Voyager

1.6456

Rochester, NY Sunday - 01:22 Sunday - 12:45:30 21:00:30 34:34:16 7
  E 5 Adagio

1.1073

Bay City, MI     Retired 8
  T 1 Ollie

1.1073

Bay City, MI     Retired 9
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


Bayview Mackinac Race
Shore Course

CC 35 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5133 Regardless

126

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:31 Sunday - 22:51:38 32:06:38 24:58:14 1
  USA 5288 Bravo

126

G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 09:35 Sunday - 23:04:08 32:19:08 25:10:43 2
  CAN 4111 Bedlam

126

Sarnia, Ontario Sunday - 09:46 Sunday - 23:43:25 32:58:25 25:50:00 3
  USA 10380 Siochail

126

G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 09:47 Sunday - 23:50:12 33:05:12 25:56:47 4
  USA 5232 Walloon

126

Mt. Clemens, MI Sunday - 02:32 Sunday - 23:53:54 33:08:54 26:00:29 5
  CAN 14091 Ruffian

126

Windsor, ONT Sunday - 10:08 Monday - 00:06:23 33:21:23 26:12:59 6
  USA 15560 Contender

126

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 09:52 Monday - 00:15:14 33:30:14 26:21:49 7
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog

126

St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 09:57 Monday - 00:16:01 33:31:01 26:22:36 8
  CAN 4207 Firewater

126

Tecumseh, Ontario Sunday - 10:02 Monday - 00:24:09 33:39:09 26:30:44 9
  CAN 5226 Sparkle

126

London, Ontario Sunday - 10:03 Monday - 00:34:09 33:49:09 26:40:45 10
  USA 5231 Cygnus

126

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 09:45 Monday - 00:45:47 34:00:47 26:52:23 11
  USA 5218 Legacy

126

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 10:06 Monday - 00:48:06 34:03:06 26:54:41 12
  USA 16711 Gandalf

126

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 10:03 Monday - 00:53:56 34:08:56 27:00:32 13
  USA 11166 Shamrock

126

G.P. Farms, MI Monday - 04:37:37 37:52:37 30:44:12 14
  CAN 4151 Mystery

126

Point Edward, ONT Sunday - 09:25     Retired 15
 
Cruising A Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25340 Insatiable

90

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 09:04 Sunday - 20:28:23 29:33:23 24:27:22 1
  USA 51452 Canvasback

93

Vermilion, OH Sunday - 08:05 Sunday - 20:52:14 29:57:14 24:41:01 2
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz

105

New Baltimore, MI Sunday - 09:23 Sunday - 22:05:22 31:10:22 25:13:22 3
  USA 25458 Perversion

78

Detroit, MI Sunday - 09:15 Sunday - 21:26:49 30:31:49 26:06:37 4
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb

93

St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 09:41 Sunday - 22:38:09 31:43:09 26:26:57 5
  USA 15142 Pogo

114

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 10:08 Monday - 00:01:08 33:06:08 26:38:32 6
  USA 35064 Delphinus

81

Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 09:55 Sunday - 22:14:07 31:19:07 26:43:42 7
  USA 25322 Tempest II

114

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 10:32 Monday - 00:18:39 33:23:39 26:56:02 8
  CAN 74088 Outrageous

111

London, ONT Sunday - 10:52 Monday - 01:51:19 34:56:19 28:38:55 9
  USA 15151 Sassy's Lee

81

New Baltimore, MI Sunday - 10:53 Monday - 00:21:29 33:26:29 28:51:04 10
  USA 104 Mattali

114

Marysville, MI Sunday - 10:42 Monday - 03:32:30 36:37:30 30:09:53 11
  USA 51761 Scrimshaw

90

Waterford, MI Sunday - 10:38 Monday - 02:34:20 35:39:20 30:33:20 12
  USA 25508 Severn Way

78

Grosse Pointe Park, MI     DNS 13
  USA 40115 Clifford BRD

81

Harrison Twp., Mich Sunday - 19:30     Retired 14
 
Cruising B Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV

117

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:02 Sunday - 21:24:32 31:39:32 25:01:44 1
  USA 15177 Allure

144

Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Sunday - 09:05 Sunday - 23:09:46 33:24:46 25:15:09 2
  USA 25407 First Light

129

Essexville, MI Sunday - 09:37 Sunday - 22:55:41 33:10:41 25:52:05 3
  USA 25141 Flying Cloud

123

Livonia, MI Sunday - 09:40 Sunday - 23:22:00 33:37:00 26:38:48 4
  USA 6846 Irish Mist

141

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 10:07 Monday - 01:06:25 35:21:25 27:22:01 5
  USA 25408 Joey's Toy

129

Macomb, MI Sunday - 10:07 Monday - 00:58:47 35:13:47 27:55:11 6
  USA 5236 Scrimshaw

135

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 10:42 Monday - 01:43:18 35:58:18 28:19:17 7
  USA 597 McRags

120

Bay City, MI Sunday - 10:32 Monday - 01:15:48 35:30:48 28:42:48 8
  CAN 74175 F. W. Price

150

Sarnia, ONT Sunday - 11:04 Monday - 03:11:55 37:26:55 28:56:55 9
  USA 25108 Baron

117

Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Sunday - 10:32 Monday - 01:46:13 36:01:13 29:23:25 10
  USA 25440 Ode To Joy IX

144

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 11:07 Monday - 04:01:55 38:16:55 30:07:19 11
  USA 15351 Phoenix

120

Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 11:28 Monday - 03:26:10 37:41:10 30:53:10 12
  USA 25415 Water Toy

138

Romeo, MI Monday - 05:48:17 40:03:17 32:14:05 13
  USA 25583 Cool Air

120

G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 12:00 Monday - 06:15:37 40:30:37 33:42:36 14
 
Cruising C Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25371 ZAO

168

G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 09:22 Sunday - 23:31:54 35:06:54 25:35:41 1
  USA 25334 Columbia IV

153

Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 09:01 Sunday - 22:50:39 34:25:39 25:45:27 2
  USA 397 Yare

177

Troy, MI Sunday - 09:58 Monday - 01:01:40 36:36:40 26:34:51 3
  USA 6309 Unplugged

180

Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 10:15 Monday - 02:12:35 37:47:35 27:35:34 4
  USA 332 Slainte

162

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 10:14 Monday - 02:15:45 37:50:45 28:39:56 5
  USA 44110 Laura LEE

156

St.Clair, MI Sunday - 10:13 Monday - 02:04:23 37:39:23 28:48:58 6
  USA 2037 Sorority

153

Rochester, MI Sunday - 09:50 Monday - 02:54:15 38:29:15 29:49:02 7
  USA 1308 Moonshadow III

159

Troy, MI Sunday - 10:42 Monday - 03:18:49 38:53:49 29:53:13 8
  USA 15509 Skirl

177

Farmington, MI Sunday - 11:18 Monday - 05:13:54 40:48:54 30:47:06 9
  CAN 572 Silver Lining

174

Sarnia, Ontario Sunday - 10:50 Monday - 05:08:17 40:43:17 30:51:41 10
  USA 25383 Hellsbells

171

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 11:08 Monday - 06:06:36 41:41:36 32:00:11 11
  USA 15483 White Water

183

Port Huron, Michigan Sunday - 12:00 Monday - 08:24:11 43:59:11 33:36:59 12
  USA 150 Jante II

231

Selfridge ANGB, MI Sunday - 16:54 Tuesday - 01:25:00 61:00:00 47:54:35 13
  USA 51126 Moon Beam II

189

Dearborn, MI     DNS 14
 
Cruising NA40 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15044 Velero VII

84

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 09:36 Sunday - 22:47:00 31:42:00 26:56:24 1
  USA 26601 Velero VI

84

Port Huron, MI Sunday - 09:42 Sunday - 22:49:44 31:44:44 26:59:08 2
  USA 21813 Bananas

84

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 10:15 Sunday - 23:58:34 32:53:34 28:07:58 3
  USA 15040 Aristeia

84

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 11:05 Monday - 00:31:09 33:26:09 28:40:32 4
  USA 15025 Majic Star

84

Sterling Heights, MI Monday - 00:42:44 33:37:44 28:52:08 5
  USA 15011 Sundance

84

Detroit, MI Sunday - 10:51 Monday - 00:44:08 33:39:08 28:53:32 6
  USA 15004 Bully

84

Detroit, MI Sunday - 10:50 Monday - 00:48:15 33:43:15 28:57:39 7
  USA 15007 Montombi

84

Northville, MI Sunday - 10:54 Monday - 02:08:44 35:03:44 30:18:08 8
  USA 15019 On the Edge

84

Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 05:57:00 38:52:00 34:06:24 9
 
PHRF J Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15370 Eliminator

123

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:02 Sunday - 22:24:33 31:59:33 25:01:21 1
  USA 23756 Shape

126

Flint, MI Sunday - 09:23 Sunday - 22:47:25 32:22:25 25:14:00 2
  USA 15066 V Max

126

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 09:25 Sunday - 22:49:39 32:24:39 25:16:14 3
  USA 15056 Avatar

126

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 09:44 Sunday - 22:51:48 32:26:48 25:18:24 4
  USA 32272 Rush

99

Bay City, MI Sunday - 08:54 Sunday - 21:23:14 30:58:14 25:21:38 5
  USA 22391 No Rebase

126

Troy, MI Sunday - 09:34 Sunday - 22:57:34 32:32:34 25:24:10 6
  USA 15309 Tenacity

126

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:19 Sunday - 22:59:48 32:34:48 25:26:24 7
  USA 25006 Sea Fever

123

G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 09:26 Sunday - 22:50:16 32:25:16 25:27:03 8
  USA 51886 Knot Rider

93

Macomb, Mi Sunday - 08:26 Sunday - 21:28:30 31:03:30 25:47:18 9
  USA 15055 Jewel

126

Beverly Hills, MI Sunday - 10:02 Sunday - 23:29:25 33:04:25 25:56:01 10
  USA 15152 Limerick

123

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 23:26:00 33:01:00 26:02:48 11
  USA 21827 Tar Baby

126

G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 09:37 Sunday - 23:46:32 33:21:32 26:13:07 12
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo

126

Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 09:40 Sunday - 23:48:14 33:23:14 26:14:50 13
  US 15051 Tantrum

126

Port Huron, MI Sunday - 09:25 Sunday - 23:48:52 33:23:52 26:15:28 14
  USA 25981 Rebel

126

Lexington, MI Monday - 00:07:10 33:42:10 26:33:46 15
  USA 23928 Overdraft II

126

Pinckney, MI Sunday - 09:41 Monday - 00:08:35 33:43:35 26:35:10 16
  USA 43076 Ben Jammin

126

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 09:46 Monday - 00:18:19 33:53:19 26:44:54 17
  USA 85 Leprechaun

126

G.P.F., MI Monday - 00:23:22 33:58:22 26:49:58 18
  USA 15332 Passin Thru

126

Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 09:45 Monday - 01:12:13 34:47:13 27:38:48 19
 
PHRF K Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15381 Marksman

144

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 09:15 Sunday - 23:21:53 33:16:53 25:07:16 1
  USA 15123 Loon Magic

129

St. Clair, MI Sunday - 09:22 Sunday - 22:56:08 32:51:08 25:32:31 2
  USA 25071 Critical Mass

144

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:38 Monday - 00:02:18 33:57:18 ** 25:47:42 3
  USA 16553 Rough Rider

138

Caro, MI Sunday - 23:42:55 33:37:55 25:48:43 4
  USA 14402 Shere Khan

138

Ypsilanti, MI Sunday - 09:21 Sunday - 23:48:26 33:43:26 25:54:14 5
  USA 5362 Alliance

135

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 09:33 Sunday - 23:43:13 33:38:13 25:59:12 6
  USA 15450 Marmalade

141

Beverly Hills, MI Sunday - 09:47 Monday - 00:08:36 34:03:36 26:04:12 7
  USA 25512 Risky Business

129

Plymouth, MI Sunday - 09:45 Sunday - 23:31:42 33:26:42 26:08:06 8
  USA 63119 Unruly

135

Vermilion, OH Sunday - 09:52 Monday - 00:00:25 33:55:25 26:16:25 9
  USA 146 Melange

138

Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 09:48 Monday - 00:31:38 34:26:38 26:37:25 10
  USA 40864 Boomerang

129

Macomb Twp, MI Monday - 00:30:36 34:25:36 27:07:00 11
  USA 25129 Wavelength

138

Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 10:12 Monday - 01:28:57 35:23:57 27:34:44 12
  USA 15289 Triple Threat

135

Bay City, MI Sunday - 09:55 Monday - 01:33:33 35:28:33 27:49:32 13
  USA 25468 War Chant

135

Wayne, MI Sunday - 10:11 Monday - 03:09:13 37:04:13 29:25:12 14
  007 Avant Garde

132

Windsor, ONT Monday - 14:54:27 48:49:27 41:20:38 15
 
PHRF L Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6700 Bantu

156

Menominee, MI Sunday - 09:12 Sunday - 22:45:42 33:10:42 24:20:18 1
  USA 345 Chippewa

171

Algonac, MI Sunday - 09:37 Sunday - 23:50:17 34:15:17 24:33:53 2
  USA 25459 Camelot

150

Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 09:13 Sunday - 23:20:22 33:45:22 25:15:21 3
  USA 15266 Stella Maris

153

Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 09:25 Monday - 00:03:43 34:28:43 25:48:31 4
  USA 25299 Arcadia

153

Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 09:45 Monday - 00:22:02 34:47:02 26:06:49 5
  USA 422 Albacore

171

Beverly Hills, MI Sunday - 09:55 Monday - 01:30:03 35:55:03 26:13:38 6
  USA 15342 Momentum

144

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 09:26 Monday - 00:16:19 34:41:19 26:31:43 7
  USA 15500 Whistler

192

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 10:25 Monday - 03:34:03 37:59:03 27:06:15 8
  USA 5451 Shillelagh

165

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 10:16 Monday - 02:41:45 37:06:45 27:45:44 9
  USA 25455 Kismet

171

Farminton Hills, MI Sunday - 10:32 Monday - 03:12:30 37:37:30 27:56:05 10
  USA 11448 Roguish

174

Mt. Clemens, MI Sunday - 10:30 Monday - 03:26:04 37:51:04 27:59:27 11
  USA 952 Sea Wise

225

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 11:26 Monday - 07:38:28 42:03:28 29:18:27 12
  USA 3991 Dara J

171

Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 10:36 Monday - 04:38:04 39:03:04 29:21:39 13
  USA 586 Another Bill

183

Algonac, MI Sunday - 11:03 Monday - 05:32:55 39:57:55 29:35:42 14
  USA 93 geez Louise!

198

Boyne City, MI Monday - 08:27:43 42:52:43 31:39:30 15
  USA 15286 Enchant

171

Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 10:45     Retired 16
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress



Top

Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations