Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2006 Bayview Mackinac Race
Southampton Course

GL 70 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 70 Evolution

1.335

Sheboygan, WI Sunday - 04:28 Sunday - 21:19:45 30:49:45 41:09:24 1
  USA 41104 Pied Piper

1.328

Niles , IL Sunday - 04:49 Sunday - 21:40:33 31:10:33 41:24:05 2
  USA 18970 Nitemare

1.317

Berkeley, IL Sunday - 21:58:08 31:28:08 41:26:40 3
  USA 97656 Holua

1.358

Pasadena, CA Sunday - 21:21:09 30:51:09 41:53:51 4
  USA 52701 Windancer

1.326

North Muskegon, MI Sunday - 04:50 Sunday - 22:20:39 31:50:39 42:13:31 5
  USA 97503 Chance

1.318

Kohler, WI Sunday - 04:41 Sunday - 22:34:58 32:04:58 42:17:06 6
  USA 77984 Pororoca

1.309

Chicago, IL Sunday - 04:47 Monday - 00:04:12 33:34:12 43:56:35 7
 
IRC A Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 323 Equation

1.422

St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 03:00 Sunday - 18:52:33 28:12:33 40:06:48 1
  USA 52152 Glucklich

1.343

Gockhausen, Zurich Sunday - 21:07:34 30:27:34 40:54:25 2
  USA 28686 Windquest

1.699

Macatawa, MI Sunday - 01:25 Sunday - 14:57:38 24:17:38 41:16:31 3
  USA 52111 Trader

1.343

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 04:39 Sunday - 21:33:10 30:53:10 41:28:48 4
  USA 25168 Stripes

1.316

Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 05:09 Sunday - 22:11:22 31:31:22 41:29:02 5
  USA 97363 Denali

1.372

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 04:44 Sunday - 23:58:47 33:18:47 45:42:19 6
 
IRC B Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 77 Dolphin

1.136

Bay City, MI Sunday - 06:11 Monday - 06:29:45 40:09:45 45:37:28 1
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker

1.155

South Bend, IN Sunday - 06:34 Monday - 06:13:17 39:53:17 46:04:14 2
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV

1.142

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 06:29 Monday - 06:54:12 40:34:12 46:19:51 3
  USA 42744 Crazy Horse

1.155

Troy, MI Sunday - 06:32 Monday - 07:09:28 40:49:28 47:09:08 4
  USA 42616 Insatiable

1.210

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 06:00 Monday - 05:26:25 39:06:25 47:19:09 5
  USA 41110 Damn Yankee

1.120

Buffalo, NY Sunday - 07:21 Monday - 08:36:40 42:16:40 47:21:04 6
  USA 47001 Victrix

1.213

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 05:52 Monday - 05:23:19 39:03:19 47:22:26 7
  USA 50932 Bandit

1.177

G.P. Farms, MI Monday - 06:46:44 40:26:44 47:36:15 8
  USA 50596 Natalie J

1.205

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 06:17 Monday - 06:20:16 40:00:16 48:12:19 9
  CAN 54770 Dynamo

1.177

Toronto, ON Monday - 07:24:35 41:04:35 48:20:48 10
  USA 51115 Twister

1.255

Menominee, MI Sunday - 06:33 Monday - 05:22:05 39:02:05 48:59:18 11
  US 455 Geronimo

1.220

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 06:18     Retired 12
 
IRC C Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28990 Power Tripp

1.096

Troy, MI Sunday - 06:24 Monday - 06:51:04 41:31:04 45:30:12 1
  USA 25621 Burden IV

1.074

G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 07:03 Monday - 08:00:21 42:40:21 45:49:48 2
  USA 2 Surprise

1.091

Harbor Springs, MI Sunday - 06:16 Monday - 07:53:41 42:33:41 46:26:04 3
  CAN 333 Station Wagon

1.063

Port Huron, MI Sunday - 06:37 Monday - 09:04:04 43:44:04 46:29:22 4
  USA 58 Mummy

1.091

Toronto, Ontario Monday - 08:01:10 42:41:10 46:34:13 5
  CAN 39533 Zoom

1.127

Sarnia, Ontario Sunday - 06:05 Monday - 06:48:35 41:28:35 46:44:38 6
  USA 25424 Bounder

1.086

Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 07:08 Monday - 08:30:01 43:10:01 46:52:45 7
  USA 32718 Screaming O

1.090

G.P. Park, MI Monday - 08:27:29 43:07:29 47:00:21 8
  USA 64986 Surface Tension

1.094

Elm Grove, WI Sunday - 07:00 Monday - 08:26:44 43:06:44 47:09:53 9
  USA 73273 Pterodactyl

1.131

Auburn Hills, MI Sunday - 06:26 Monday - 07:09:05 41:49:05 47:22:46 10
  USA 35999 Vanguard

1.100

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 07:18 Monday - 08:45:48 43:25:48 47:46:22 11
  USA 135 Saturn

1.152

Auburn Hills, MI Sunday - 05:40 Monday - 07:23:28 42:03:28 48:27:02 12
  USA 117 Say Uncle

1.126

Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 06:15 Monday - 11:11:11 45:51:11 51:37:49 13
 
IRC D Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25633 Titan

1.044

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 07:15 Monday - 08:36:03 43:36:03 45:31:09 1
  USA 26226 Pendragon

1.042

G.P. Park, MI Monday - 09:00:20 44:00:20 45:51:13 2
  USA 25578 Night Ops

1.072

Harrison Township, MI Sunday - 06:30 Monday - 08:14:14 43:14:14 46:21:01 3
  USA 18188 Gauntlet

1.077

Grand Rapids, MI Sunday - 06:12 Monday - 08:16:54 43:16:54 46:36:51 4
  USA 23784 Hellion

1.051

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 06:44 Monday - 09:24:40 44:24:40 46:40:33 5
  USA 31377 Blitz

1.057

Oxford, MI Sunday - 07:03 Monday - 09:24:15 44:24:15 46:56:06 6
  USA 25472 Saralysia

1.094

Port Sanilac, MI Sunday - 07:03 Monday - 07:59:04 42:59:04 47:01:29 7
  USA 53310 Conspiracy

1.027

Troy, MI Sunday - 07:59 Monday - 10:50:32 45:50:32 47:04:47 8
  USA 41046 Outlet Express

1.036

Richmond Hts., OH Sunday - 07:06 Monday - 10:26:58 45:26:58 47:05:08 9
  USA 51572 Windrunner

1.035

Charlevoix, MI Sunday - 07:11 Monday - 10:51:06 45:51:06 47:27:23 10
  USA 32998 Twisted

1.066

Bay City, MI Sunday - 06:46 Monday - 09:33:25 44:33:25 47:29:51 11
  USA 51433 Baci

1.052

Temperance, MI Sunday - 07:39 Monday - 11:44:04 46:44:04 49:09:52 12
 
IRC E Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51929 Farr Out

1.018

Canton, OH Sunday - 07:23 Monday - 10:08:12 45:48:12 46:37:40 1
  CAN 54339 Critical

1.032

London, ON Sunday - 06:55 Monday - 09:48:26 45:28:26 46:55:44 2
  USA 25524 Legend

1.035

Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 07:00 Monday - 09:58:31 45:38:31 47:14:21 3
  USA 25503 Jalapeno

1.034

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 07:11 Monday - 10:05:13 45:45:13 47:18:33 4
  USA 52280 Odyssey

1.104

Buffalo, NY Sunday - 06:01 Monday - 07:14:57 42:54:57 47:22:44 5
  USA 25467 Bushwacker

1.070

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 06:08 Monday - 08:57:03 44:37:03 47:44:26 6
  USA 35427 Epic

1.092

West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 06:23 Monday - 08:04:35 43:44:35 47:46:02 7
  USA 25412 Engager

1.078

Marysville, MI Sunday - 06:06 Monday - 08:51:09 44:31:09 47:59:29 8
  USA 25438 Notorious

1.057

Royal Oak, MI Monday - 10:03:42 45:43:42 48:20:05 9
 
IRC F Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25208 Shenanigan

1.003

Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 08:46:17 45:06:17 45:14:24 1
  USA 27686 Jubilee

1.006

Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 06:05 Monday - 08:56:02 45:16:02 45:32:19 2
  USA 32684 Polarity

1.008

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 06:25 Monday - 09:15:25 45:35:25 45:57:17 3
  USA 33623 Spectre

0.993

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 06:53 Monday - 10:03:22 46:23:22 46:03:52 4
  USA 25126 Flyer

0.988

G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 07:06 Monday - 10:31:37 46:51:37 46:17:52 5
  USA 33979 Time

0.992

Strongsville, OH Sunday - 06:24 Monday - 10:29:50 46:49:50 46:27:21 6
  USA 40167 George

1.003

Milford, MI Monday - 09:59:20 46:19:20 46:27:40 7
  USA 25656 Liberty

1.022

North Street, MI Sunday - 06:05 Monday - 09:50:05 46:10:05 47:11:01 8
  USA 33977 Esprit de Corps

1.001

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 07:05 Monday - 12:39:51 48:59:51 49:02:47 9
 
IRC G Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 33140 Collina

0.988

Lake Orion, MI Sunday - 06:21 Monday - 08:59:00 45:29:00 44:56:15 1
  USA 10211 Freeway

0.970

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 06:44 Monday - 10:39:39 47:09:39 45:44:45 2
  USA 42211 Racer X

0.990

Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 07:07 Monday - 10:38:45 47:08:45 46:40:27 3
  USA 25150 Snazzy

0.974

Dearborn, Mi Sunday - 07:18 Monday - 12:14:19 48:44:19 47:28:17 4
  USA 5551 Medicine Man

0.967

Linwood, MI Sunday - 07:52 Monday - 14:09:15 50:39:15 48:58:57 5
  USA 40456 Indigo

0.981

Sanford, MI Sunday - 07:30 Monday - 13:56:04 50:26:04 49:28:34 6
  USA 31436 Heat Wave

0.965

Ypsilanti, MI Sunday - 08:15 Monday - 15:54:57 52:24:57 50:34:52 7
  USA 42326 Evergreen

1.021

Owosso, MI Sunday - 08:14 Monday - 14:58:52 51:28:52 52:33:43 8
  USA 470 Fortune Cookie

0.993

Mt. Morris, MI Sunday - 08:45 Monday - 16:32:11 53:02:11 52:39:54 9
  KC 161 Nefertiti

0.986

Detroit, MI     Retired 10
 
J105 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 420 C-JEM

0.000

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 06:31 Monday - 08:06:21 44:06:21 44:11:21 1
  USA 423 Sorcery

0.000

Rochester, MI Sunday - 06:35 Monday - 08:41:43 44:41:43 44:41:43 2
  USA 416 Windshadow

0.000

West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 06:32 Monday - 08:53:41 44:53:41 44:53:41 3
  USA 25605 Tenacious

0.000

G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 06:15 Monday - 09:02:27 45:02:27 45:02:27 4
  USA 384 Junto

1.015

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 06:16 Monday - 09:20:20 45:20:20 46:01:08 5
  USA 123 Good Lookin'

0.000

Crosswell, MI Sunday - 06:43 Monday - 09:35:10 45:35:10 45:35:10 6
  USA 25418 Venom

0.000

Washington, MI Sunday - 06:47 Monday - 09:37:28 45:37:28 45:37:28 7
 
J120 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15005 Merlin

1.104

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 05:59 Monday - 06:51:59 42:01:59 46:24:16 1
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket

1.104

Northville, MI Sunday - 05:58 Monday - 06:55:57 42:05:57 46:28:38 2
  USA 25497 Carinthia

1.104

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 06:02 Monday - 07:18:44 42:28:44 46:53:48 3
  USA 50666 Jayhawker

1.104

Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 06:06 Monday - 07:23:40 42:33:40 46:59:14 4
  CAN 152 Irresistible too

1.104

Cambridge, Ontario Sunday - 05:52 Monday - 07:37:25 42:47:25 47:14:25 5
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish

1.104

Gross Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 06:13 Monday - 07:42:02 42:52:02 47:19:31 6
  USA 5455 Capers

1.104

Mentor, OH Sunday - 06:19 Monday - 08:01:16 43:11:16 47:40:45 7
  USA 52039 Jahazi

1.104

Geneva, Illinois Sunday - 06:48 Monday - 08:08:35 43:18:35 47:48:50 8
  USA 25999 Night Moves

1.104

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 06:34 Monday - 08:57:16 44:07:16 48:42:34 9
 
Level 35 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42525 Night Train

1.030

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 06:31 Monday - 08:12:14 44:02:14 45:21:30 1
  USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride

1.029

Harrison Twp., MI Sunday - 06:13 Monday - 08:12:27 44:02:27 45:19:04 2
  USA 31892 Scandal

1.021

G.P. Woods, MI Monday - 08:42:21 44:32:21 45:28:28 3
  USA 42418 Rowdy

1.029

Marine City, MI Sunday - 06:19 Monday - 08:44:51 44:34:51 45:52:25 4
  USA 40937 Time Machine

1.029

Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 06:40 Monday - 09:02:36 44:52:36 46:10:41 5
  USA 43828 Falcon

1.023

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 09:23:05 45:13:05 46:15:29 6
  USA 42763 Major Detail

1.029

Port Huron, MI Monday - 09:50:14 45:40:14 46:59:42 7
  USA 25326 Snipe

1.024

Roseville, MI Sunday - 07:05 Monday - 09:53:18 45:43:18 46:49:08 8
  USA 69311 Griffin

1.027

Okemos, MI Sunday - 06:34 Monday - 09:54:48 45:44:48 46:58:54 9
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold

1.018

Port Huron, MI Monday - 09:59:05 45:49:05 46:38:34 10
  USA 25232 Special - K

1.022

Saginaw, MI Sunday - 06:54 Monday - 10:35:37 46:25:37 47:26:54 11
  USA 25187 Cross Check

1.028

Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 13:25:29 49:15:29 50:38:14 12
 
Open A Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  E 5 Adagio

1.1130

Bay City, MI Sunday - 05:08 Sunday - 23:05:17 32:15:17 35:53:58 1
  USA 28 Gamera

1.0285

Chicago, IL Sunday - 06:12 Monday - 03:25:31 36:35:31 37:38:05 2
  USA 333 Nice Pair

1.0586

Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 05:29 Monday - 02:42:55 35:52:55 37:59:04 3
  USA 64 Flight Simulator

0.9731

Niagara Falls, NY Monday - 06:17:59 39:27:59 38:24:17 4
  T 1 Ollie

1.1073

Bay City, MI Sunday - 05:28 Monday - 03:40:42 36:50:42 40:47:54 5
  USA 27060 Moxie

1.0484

Plymouth, MI Sunday - 06:28 Monday - 06:05:27 39:15:27 41:09:27 6
  USA 25411 High Priority 2

1.0383

East Lansing, MI Sunday - 06:45 Monday - 07:40:04 40:50:04 42:23:54 7
  USA 5528 Atom

0.8678

Kalkaska, MI     Retired 8
 
Withdrew Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40556 Big Schock

1.023

London, OH      
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee   South Bend, IN      
  USA 25475 Madame Roux ll

1.072

G.P. Woods, MI      
  USA 28115 Mirage

1.315

Chicago, IL      
  USA 25580 Sagitta

1.111

Bloomfield Hills, MI      
 


2006 Bayview Mackinac Race
Shore Course

CC 35 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 10380 Siochail

0.953

G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 12:10 Monday - 05:33:03 39:53:03 38:00:35 1
  CAN 4151 Mystery

0.95

Point Edward, ONT Sunday - 12:10 Monday - 05:52:25 40:12:25 38:11:48 2
  USA 5288 Bravo

G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 12:14 Monday - 06:09:57 40:29:57 40:29:57 3
  USA 15560 Contender

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 12:07 Monday - 06:23:18 40:43:18 40:43:18 4
  CAN 16541 Spirit

0.942

Sarnia, Ontario Sunday - 12:04 Monday - 06:32:04 40:52:04 38:29:50 5
  USA 5133 Regardless

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 12:07 Monday - 06:43:31 41:03:31 41:03:31 6
  CAN 4207 Firewater

Tecumseh, Ontario Sunday - 12:22 Monday - 06:44:14 41:04:14 41:04:14 7
  CAN 4111 Bedlam   Sarnia, Ontario Sunday - 12:06 Monday - 06:46:01 41:06:01 41:06:01 8
  USA 5232 Walloon

Mt. Clemens, MI Sunday - 12:37 Monday - 06:47:05 41:07:05 41:07:05 9
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog

St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 12:37 Monday - 06:51:11 41:11:11 41:11:11 10
  USA 5231 Cygnus

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 12:25 Monday - 06:53:55 41:13:55 41:13:55 11
  USA 13204 Brat

Port Huron, MI Sunday - 12:17 Monday - 06:54:58 41:14:58 41:14:58 12
  USA 11166 Shamrock

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 11:38 Monday - 06:56:49 41:16:49 41:16:49 13
  USA 5218 Legacy

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 12:39 Monday - 06:59:04 41:19:04 41:19:04 14
  CAN 5226 Sparkle

London, Ontario Sunday - 12:11 Monday - 07:17:49 41:37:49 41:37:49 15
  CAN 14091 Ruffian

Windsor, ONT Sunday - 14:01 Monday - 07:42:58 42:02:58 42:02:58 16
  USA 16711 Gandalf

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 13:59 Monday - 08:57:18 43:17:18 43:17:18 17
 
Cruising A Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb

93

St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 10:21 Monday - 00:01:54 34:01:54 28:45:42 1
  USA 15151 Sassy's Lee

81

New Baltimore, MI Sunday - 10:50 Monday - 01:47:26 35:47:26 31:12:02 2
  25145 Chizzler

81

Canton, MI Sunday - 10:50 Monday - 03:41:00 37:41:00 33:05:36 3
  USA 25458 Perversion

78

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 11:35 Monday - 03:41:01 37:41:01 33:15:48 4
  USA 25436 Attitude

78

Bloomfield Village, MI Sunday - 11:58 Monday - 04:09:58 38:09:58 33:44:46 5
  15240 Genesis

96

Bloomfield Twp., MI Sunday - 12:14 Monday - 05:26:26 39:26:26 34:00:02 6
  USA 40740 Brandilee

87

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 12:24 Monday - 06:48:00 40:48:00 35:57:11 7
  USA 25770 PDQ Express

81

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 14:03 Monday - 07:02:05 41:02:05 36:26:41 8
  USA 104 Mattali

114

Marysville, MI Sunday - 14:08 Monday - 08:54:30 42:54:30 36:26:53 9
  CAN 74088 Outrageous

111

London, ONT Sunday - 14:08 Monday - 08:50:04 42:50:04 36:32:39 10
  USA 40115 Clifford BRD

81

Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 13:58 Monday - 07:35:00 41:35:00 36:59:35 11
  USA 41033 Big Daddy

93

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 14:37 Monday - 09:06:33 43:06:33 37:50:20 12
  USA 16826 Absolute

96

Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 13:32 Monday - 09:20:24 43:20:24 37:53:59 13
 
Cruising B Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25340 Insatiable

90

Whitmore Lake, MI Sunday - 09:15 Sunday - 21:32:40 31:42:40 26:36:39 1
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV

117

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 10:55 Monday - 03:31:39 37:41:39 31:03:50 2
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz

105

New Baltimore, MI Sunday - 11:10 Monday - 03:40:37 37:50:37 31:53:36 3
  USA 35064 Delphinus

81

Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 10:55 Monday - 04:06:49 38:16:49 33:41:25 4
  USA 23756 Shape

126

Flint, MI Sunday - 12:23 Monday - 06:55:08 41:05:08 33:56:44 5
  USA 60 Moondancer

105

Grand Blanc, MI Sunday - 13:10 Monday - 06:04:06 40:14:06 34:17:05 6
  USA 25407 First Light

129

Essexville, MI Sunday - 13:56 Monday - 07:45:54 41:55:54 34:37:18 7
  USA 25608 Solutions

93

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 12:32 Monday - 06:17:49 40:27:49 35:11:36 8
  USA 25408 Joey's Toy

129

Macomb, MI Sunday - 13:35 Monday - 08:37:49 42:47:49 35:29:13 9
  USA 597 McRags

117

Bay City, MI Sunday - 14:36 Monday - 08:36:02 42:46:02 36:08:13 10
  USA 25523 Rapture

120

Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan Sunday - 14:19 Monday - 08:46:30 42:56:30 36:08:29 11
  USA 15074 Tsunami

123

Port Huron, MI Sunday - 14:00 Monday - 09:15:20 43:25:20 36:27:08 12
  USA 040 Judith K

132

Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 14:36 Monday - 09:59:05 44:09:05 36:40:17 13
  USA 5276 Black Diamond

120

Livonia, MI Sunday - 14:45 Monday - 09:57:38 44:07:38 37:19:38 14
  USA 15172 Pop'aye

81

Dearborn, MI Sunday - 13:20 Monday - 07:47:31 41:57:31 37:22:07 15
  USA 25583 Cool Air

120

G.P. Shores, MI Sunday - 14:52 Monday - 10:12:05 44:22:05 37:34:04 16
 
Cruising C Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15177 Allure

144

Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Sunday - 11:00 Monday - 03:43:48 39:03:48 30:59:11 1
  USA 44110 Laura LEE

156

St.Clair, MI Sunday - 11:45 Monday - 06:50:50 42:10:50 33:20:25 2
  USA 25334 Columbia IV

150

Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 12:14 Monday - 06:55:23 42:15:23 33:45:22 3
  USA 15266 Stella Maris

153

Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 12:46 Monday - 07:05:49 42:25:49 33:45:37 4
  USA 25440 Ode To Joy IX

144

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 12:44 Monday - 07:02:15 42:22:15 34:12:39 5
  USA 5236 Scrimshaw

138

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 12:23 Monday - 06:54:28 42:14:28 34:25:15 6
  USA 6846 Irish Mist

141

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 12:39 Monday - 07:08:05 42:28:05 34:28:41 7
  USA 2037 Sorority

153

Rochester, MI Sunday - 13:05 Monday - 08:09:27 43:29:27 34:49:14 8
  USA 25553 Hibernia

159

Birmingham, Michigan Sunday - 15:01 Monday - 09:57:00 45:17:00 36:16:24 9
  CAN 74175 F. W. Price

150

Sarnia, ONT Sunday - 14:08 Monday - 09:31:23 44:51:23 36:21:22 10
  3502 Liquid Fix

156

Watford, Ontario Sunday - 14:36 Monday - 09:57:18 45:17:18 36:26:53 11
  USA 25415 Patriot

144

Clinton Twp, MI Sunday - 10:50 Monday - 09:25:18 44:45:18 36:35:41 12
  KC 84358 Vimisar 2

135

Point Edward, Ont. Sunday - 13:55 Monday - 09:01:16 44:21:16 36:42:16 13
  USA 25129 Wavelength

138

Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 12:37     DNF 14
 
Cruising D Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 397 Yare

189

Troy, MI Sunday - 12:30 Monday - 07:28:21 43:38:21 32:55:45 1
  USA 73 Talaria

183

Holland, MI Sunday - 12:28 Monday - 07:31:04 43:41:04 33:18:52 2
  USA 6309 Unplugged

180

Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 11:56 Monday - 07:29:08 43:39:08 33:27:08 3
  USA 25589 Days End

174

Walled Lake, MI Sunday - 11:55 Monday - 07:11:30 43:21:30 33:29:54 4
  USA 1007 Restless

216

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 15:07 Monday - 09:47:16 45:57:16 33:42:52 5
  USA 791 Turn The Page

213

Cadillac, MI Sunday - 15:32 Monday - 09:54:41 46:04:41 34:00:29 6
  USA 15483 White Water

183

Port Huron, Michigan Sunday - 12:54 Monday - 08:25:20 44:35:20 34:13:08 7
  USA 625 Chant De La Mer

165

Chesterfield, MI Sunday - 12:34 Monday - 07:35:59 43:45:59 34:24:59 8
  USA 93 geez Louise!

198

Boyne City, MI Sunday - 14:52 Monday - 09:58:02 46:08:02 34:54:50 9
  USA 148 Ariel

168

Warren, MI Sunday - 14:16 Monday - 09:10:09 45:20:09 35:48:56 10
  CAN 51 Portia

171

London, Ontario Sunday - 15:53 Monday - 10:04:28 46:14:28 36:33:04 11
  USA 332 Slainte

162

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 14:45 Monday - 09:53:19 46:03:19 36:57:30 12
 
Cruising NA40 Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 26601 Velero VI

84

Grosse Pointe Park, MI Sunday - 12:06 Monday - 04:29:49 38:19:49 33:34:12 1
  USA 15025 Majic Star

84

Sterling Heights, MI Sunday - 13:29 Monday - 05:39:57 39:29:57 34:44:21 2
  USA 15044 Velero VII

84

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 13:24 Monday - 06:40:41 40:30:41 35:45:05 3
  USA 15007 Stiff Montombi

84

Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Sunday - 12:18 Monday - 06:47:01 40:37:01 35:51:24 4
  USA 15004 Bully

84

Detroit, MI Sunday - 13:07 Monday - 06:59:00 40:49:00 36:03:23 5
  USA 15011 Sundance

84

Detroit, MI Sunday - 13:55 Monday - 08:03:02 41:53:02 37:07:26 6
  USA 21813 Bananas

84

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 14:11 Monday - 08:31:51 42:21:51 37:36:14 7
  USA 15019 On the Edge

84

Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 09:49:43 43:39:43 38:54:07 8
 
IRC H Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 21827 Tar Baby

0.956

G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 12:54 Monday - 06:32:21 41:02:21 39:14:00 1
  USA 32272 Rush

0.979

Bay City, MI Sunday - 12:12 Monday - 05:40:57 40:10:57 39:20:19 2
  USA 15370 Eliminator

0.969

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 12:07 Monday - 06:29:17 40:59:17 39:43:02 3
  USA 23834 Lucky Dogs

0.979

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 12:26 Monday - 06:21:09 40:51:09 39:59:40 4
  USA 43076 Ben Jammin

0.968

Clinton Twp., MI Sunday - 12:45 Monday - 06:53:31 41:23:31 40:04:02 5
  USA 22391 No Rebase

0.953

Troy, MI Sunday - 13:39 Monday - 07:34:22 42:04:22 40:05:43 6
  USA 25006 Sea Fever

0.978

G.P. Woods, MI Sunday - 12:53 Monday - 06:30:26 41:00:26 40:06:18 7
  USA 15152 Limerick

0.966

G.P. Farms, MI Sunday - 13:40 Monday - 07:04:56 41:34:56 40:10:06 8
  USA 15055 Jewel

0.975

Beverly Hills, MI Sunday - 12:55 Monday - 07:02:16 41:32:16 40:29:57 9
  USA 15066 V Max

0.976

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 13:21 Monday - 07:02:37 41:32:37 40:32:47 10
  USA 15054 Flash

0.968

Lapeer, MI Sunday - 13:39 Monday - 07:24:25 41:54:25 40:33:57 11
  USA 15056 Avatar

0.981

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 12:36 Monday - 06:58:03 41:28:03 40:40:46 12
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo

0.974

Fort Gratiot, MI Sunday - 13:36 Monday - 07:20:42 41:50:42 40:45:25 13
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too

0.962

Ira, MI Sunday - 14:37 Monday - 09:13:01 43:43:01 42:03:20 14
 
IRC I Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15381 Marksman

0.936

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 12:06 Monday - 06:28:36 41:18:36 38:39:58 1
  USA 5362 Alliance

0.943

Rochester Hills, MI Sunday - 12:37 Monday - 06:54:40 41:44:40 39:21:54 2
  USA 25071 Critical Mass

0.942

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 13:08 Monday - 07:02:06 41:52:06 39:26:23 3
  USA 15123 Loon Magic

0.952

St. Clair, MI Sunday - 12:18 Monday - 06:52:34 41:42:34 39:42:26 4
  USA 25512 Risky Business

0.941

Plymouth, MI Sunday - 13:10 Monday - 07:26:12 42:16:12 39:46:33 5
  USA 25108 Baron

0.958

Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Sunday - 12:37 Monday - 06:49:55 41:39:55 39:54:55 6
  USA 25981 Rebel

0.950

Lexington, MI Sunday - 13:18 Monday - 07:12:48 42:02:48 39:56:39 7
  USA 15342 Momentum

0.956

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 12:25 Monday - 07:01:51 41:51:51 40:01:19 8
  USA 40864 Boomerang

0.945

Macomb Twp, MI Sunday - 13:24 Monday - 07:39:00 42:29:00 40:08:48 9
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger

0.947

Novi, MI Sunday - 12:50 Monday - 07:35:58 42:25:58 40:11:01 10
  USA 25468 War Chant

0.961

Wayne, MI Sunday - 13:10 Monday - 07:22:58 42:12:58 40:34:10 11
  USA 15450 Marmalade

0.946

Beverly Hills, MI Sunday - 14:06 Monday - 08:39:15 43:29:15 41:08:21 12
  CAN 145 Innisfree

0.937

Mount Albert, ONT Sunday - 13:52 Monday - 09:30:49 44:20:49 41:33:11 13
 
IRC J Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 952 Sea Wise

0.833

Grosse Pointe, MI Sunday - 14:48 Monday - 10:01:57 45:31:57 37:55:42 1
  USA 422 Albacore

0.896

Beverly Hills, MI Sunday - 12:42 Monday - 07:00:56 42:30:56 38:05:38 2
  USA 345 Chippewa

0.924

Algonac, MI Sunday - 12:11 Monday - 06:58:25 42:28:25 39:19:44 3
  USA 15286 Enchant

0.916

Farmington Hills, MI Sunday - 12:45 Monday - 07:31:02 43:01:02 39:24:13 4
  USA 25455 Kismet

0.914

Farminton Hills, MI Sunday - 13:22 Monday - 08:00:04 43:30:04 39:45:36 5
  USA 25299 Arcadia

0.932

Shelby Twp., MI Sunday - 12:57 Monday - 07:32:23 43:02:23 40:06:46 6
  USA 25459 Camelot

0.948

Grosse Ile, MI Sunday - 12:11 Monday - 06:49:22 42:19:22 40:07:19 7
  USA 586 Another Bill

0.892

Algonac, MI Sunday - 14:31 Monday - 09:30:57 45:00:57 40:09:14 8
  USA 15790 Defiant

0.891

G.P. Park, MI Sunday - 13:59 Monday - 09:34:56 45:04:56 40:10:05 9
  USA 5451 Shillelagh

0.912

Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 14:27 Monday - 09:17:56 44:47:56 40:51:23 10
  USA 11448 Roguish

0.903

Mt. Clemens, MI Sunday - 14:07 Monday - 09:44:45 45:14:45 40:51:25 11
  USA 30639 Do A Kahlua

0.918

Grand Blanc, MI Sunday - 14:02 Monday - 09:57:39 45:27:39 41:43:58 12
 
Withdrew Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAN 203 Erlichen

147

London , Ont        
  USA 35333 Friendship   Bloomfield Hills, MI        
  USA 36 LaBianca

183

St. Clair Shores, MI        
  USA 5125 Morning Star

126

Chesterfield, MI        
  USA 15509 Skirl

177

Farmington, MI        
  USA 25371 ZAO

168

G.P. Shores, MI        
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress



Top

Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations