Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2008 Bayview Mackinac Race
Finishes by Class

Beneteau First 36.7 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 90 Legend Shriner/Henderson Grosse Pointe, MI   Sunday - 07:09 Sunday - 19:57:47 31:07:47 31:07:47 1
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston G.P. Farms, MI

1.034

Sunday - 20:42:44 31:52:44 31:52:44 2
  USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Bloomfield Hills, MI

1.036

Sunday - 07:43 Sunday - 21:25:27 32:35:27 32:35:27 3
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Troy, MI

1.034

Sunday - 08:00 Sunday - 22:07:16 33:17:16 33:17:16 4
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. G.P. Farms, MI

1.032

Sunday - 09:03 Sunday - 22:51:46 34:01:46 34:01:46 5
  CAN 54339 Critical Claudio Martin London, ONT

1.031

Sunday - 07:55 Sunday - 22:52:09 34:02:09 34:02:09 6
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Rochester Hills, MI

1.032

Sunday - 08:29 Sunday - 23:48:20 34:58:20 34:58:20 7
 
CC 35 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla G.P. Park, MI

0.947

Sunday - 07:45 Sunday - 22:45:19 34:45:19 34:45:19 1
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty G.P. Shores, MI

0.950

Sunday - 08:20 Sunday - 22:57:51 34:57:51 34:57:51 2
  USA 5231 Cygnus Roy T. Hawkinson Bloomfield Hills, MI

0.952

Sunday - 08:10 Sunday - 23:09:00 35:09:00 35:09:00 3
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Point Edward, ONT

0.950

Sunday - 08:29 Sunday - 23:27:18 35:27:18 35:27:18 4
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, Mi   Sunday - 08:28 Sunday - 23:29:16 35:29:16 35:29:16 5
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI   Sunday - 08:10 Sunday - 23:31:30 35:31:30 35:31:30 6
  CAN 14091 Ruffian Bill Noakes Windsor, ONT   Sunday - 08:55 Monday - 00:25:25 36:25:25 ** 36:25:25 7
  USA 11166 Shamrock Charlie Partlan G.P. Park, MI   Sunday - 09:04 Monday - 00:27:56 36:27:56 36:27:56 8
  CAN 13106 Praeceptor Robert Bingham Harrow, ONT   Sunday - 09:04 Monday - 00:54:50 36:54:50 36:54:50 9
  CAN 4111 Bedlam Andrew Stoesser Sarnia, ONT   Sunday - 09:28 Monday - 01:07:08 37:07:08 37:07:08 10
  CAN 16541 Spirit Jim Bennett Sarnia, ONT

0.956

Sunday - 08:46 Monday - 01:10:00 37:10:00 37:10:00 11
  USA 16711 Gandalf Don Ragan G.P. Park, MI   Monday - 01:18:13 37:18:13 37:18:13 12
  CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tecumseh, ONT   Monday - 01:43:50 37:43:50 37:43:50 13
  USA 5232 Walloon John L. Konechne Mt. Clemens, MI   Sunday - 08:14 Monday - 02:21:47 38:21:47 38:21:47 14
  CAN 5226 Sparkle Peter E. Carson London, ONT   Sunday - 09:15 Monday - 03:39:49 39:39:49 39:39:49 15
  CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor, ONT   Sunday - 10:58 Monday - 06:38:33 42:38:33 42:38:33 16
 
Cruising A Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51452 Canvasback Lee C Howley Vermilion, OH

87

Sunday - 07:22 Sunday - 21:18:26 32:48:26 27:30:52 1
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Farmington Hills, MI

96

Sunday - 08:09 Sunday - 21:51:30 33:21:30 27:31:06 2
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller St. Clair Shores, MI

93

Sunday - 07:47 Sunday - 21:49:29 33:19:29 27:40:01 3
  USA 25632 Skylark Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI

99

Sunday - 22:16:54 33:46:54 27:45:32 4
  USA 35064 Delphinus Stephen Polk Bloomfield, MI

81

Sunday - 21:33:25 33:03:25 28:07:46 5
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz Dan VandenBossche New Baltimore, MI

99

Sunday - 08:22 Sunday - 22:50:08 34:20:08 28:18:46 6
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Grosse Pointe, MI

87

Sunday - 07:38 Sunday - 22:07:34 33:37:34 28:20:00 7
  USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steve Attard Temperance, MI

87

Sunday - 06:59 Sunday - 22:35:04 34:05:04 28:47:30 8
  USA 22891 Kintama David Rogers Royal Oak, MI

75

Sunday - 23:14:47 34:44:47 30:11:01 9
  USA 25214 Diamond Girl Rob Covers Swartz Creek, MI

99

Sunday - 09:48 Monday - 01:21:14 36:51:14 30:49:52 10
  USA 15172 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Dearborn, MI

81

Sunday - 08:26 Monday - 00:23:43 35:53:43 30:58:03 11
  USA 23937 Split Decision Michael West Fort Gratiot, Mi

87

Sunday - 09:50 Monday - 01:03:58 36:33:58 31:16:25 12
  USA 25508 Severn Way Bill Burns G.P. Park, MI

69

Sunday - 09:01 Monday - 00:21:04 35:51:04 31:39:13 13
  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI

78

Sunday - 09:23 Monday - 01:50:56 37:20:56 32:36:14 14
 
Cruising B Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25608 Solutions Mark Craig G.P. Park, MI

117

Sunday - 08:02 Sunday - 22:22:29 34:02:29 26:55:26 1
  USA 25370 Phoenix III Everett R. Rezendes Livonia, MI

102

Sunday - 07:35 Sunday - 21:42:58 33:22:58 27:10:39 2
  USA 15054 Flash Tom Riley Lapeer, MI

132

Sunday - 09:02 Monday - 01:13:30 36:53:30 28:51:42 3
  USA 659 Freedom james cooper G.P. Park, MI

120

Sunday - 08:29 Monday - 01:32:40 37:12:40 29:54:40 4
  USA 15220 E Z Money Michael Medwid Commerce Twp, MI

123

Sunday - 09:14 Monday - 01:47:32 37:27:32 29:58:34 5
  USA 597 McRags Larry Peters Bay City, MI

120

Sunday - 09:53 Monday - 02:15:21 37:55:21 30:37:20 6
  USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones Marysville, MI

114

Sunday - 09:01 Monday - 02:04:32 37:44:32 30:48:26 7
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Ira, MI

120

Sunday - 09:54 Monday - 02:28:24 38:08:24 30:50:23 8
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Farmington Hills, MI

129

Sunday - 07:24 Monday - 03:17:55 38:57:55 31:07:04 9
  USA 25461 Interim Jack Gurney Grosse Pointe, MI

120

Sunday - 08:57 Monday - 04:22:15 40:02:15 32:44:14 10
  USA 25238 Allure Richard M. Wilson, Jr Manistee, MI

120

Sunday - 09:33 Monday - 04:30:13 40:10:13 32:52:13 11
  USA 25596 Westward Jay Bonahoom G.P. Farms, MI

126

Sunday - 10:26 Monday - 05:13:50 40:53:50 33:13:55 12
  USA 60493 Reboot Roger Jones Cudahy, WI

123

Sunday - 10:24 Monday - 05:16:50 40:56:50 33:27:52 13
  USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Birmingham, MI

108

Sunday - 10:36 Monday - 05:29:10 41:09:10 34:34:58 14
  CAN 74088 Outrageous Egon Haller London, ONT

111

Sunday - 10:30 Monday - 05:53:15 41:33:15 34:48:06 15
  USA 5125 Morning Star Douglas Kalitta Chesterfield, MI

126

    DNS 16
 
Cruising C Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15342 Momentum Rick & Renee Romer G.P. Park, MI

147

Monday - 01:30:35 37:40:35 28:44:01 1
  USA 15177 Allure Art LeVasseur/Wick Smith Bloomfield Hills, MI

144

Sunday - 09:36 Monday - 01:19:47 37:29:47 28:44:11 2
  USA 15266 Stella Maris JIM HUDNUT Bloomfield, MI

153

Sunday - 09:38 Monday - 02:47:29 38:57:29 29:39:02 3
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar G.P. Park, MI

159

Sunday - 09:58 Monday - 04:17:50 40:27:50 30:47:29 4
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Rochester Hills, MI

141

Sunday - 09:24 Monday - 03:20:42 39:30:42 30:56:02 5
  CAN 34428 Respite David Bannister Grand Bend, ONT

144

Sunday - 09:41 Monday - 04:16:10 40:26:10 31:40:34 6
  USA 5236 Scrimshaw Richard Rumon G.P. Park, MI

138

Sunday - 10:34 Monday - 04:02:49 40:12:49 31:49:06 7
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Sterling Heights, MI

144

Sunday - 10:15 Monday - 04:42:22 40:52:22 32:06:46 8
  CAN 203 Erlichen Michael O. Poulter London, ONT

150

Monday - 08:25:00 44:35:00 35:27:30 9
  USA 44110 Laura Lee Richard T Lambert St. Clair, MI

153

Sunday - 09:55 Monday - 09:24:03 45:34:03 36:15:35 10
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Waterford, MI

138

Monday - 13:15:06 49:25:06 41:01:24 11
  Can 34 Last Shot Paulus WaquĆ© Callander, ONT

135

Sunday - 13:17 Monday - 14:03:14 50:13:14 42:00:29 12
  USA 25514 JS3 Steven Styles Marysville, MI

156

    Retired 13
  USA 3324 Yare John Dutcher Williamston, MI

159

    Retired 14
 
Cruising D Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Farmington Hills, MI

174

Sunday - 08:00 Monday - 01:26:10 37:56:10 27:21:04 1
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp Troy, MI

180

Monday - 01:55:28 38:25:28 27:28:27 2
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Warren, MI

171

Sunday - 09:49 Monday - 03:32:18 40:02:18 29:38:09 3
  USA 15483 White Water Matt & Laura Troy Port Huron, MI

189

Sunday - 09:46 Monday - 04:42:07 41:12:07 29:42:15 4
  USA 6309 Unplugged Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI

180

Sunday - 09:45 Monday - 04:20:31 40:50:31 29:53:30 5
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Lakeville, MI

198

Sunday - 10:51 Monday - 07:23:17 43:53:17 31:50:34 6
  USA 345 Chippewa Robert Wall Algonac, MI

171

Sunday - 10:35 Monday - 07:11:51 43:41:51 33:17:42 7
  USA 586 Another Bill Charles A Lobert Algonac, MI

186

Sunday - 10:56 Monday - 09:00:29 45:30:29 34:11:34 8
  USA 1007 Restless Howard Keys G.P. Park, MI

216

Sunday - 10:52 Monday - 11:08:50 47:38:50 34:30:26 9
  USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Cadillac, MI

207

Sunday - 11:12 Monday - 11:01:50 47:31:50 34:56:17 10
  USA 1334 Trillium Steve Maynard St. Clair Shores, MI

198

Sunday - 11:12 Monday - 14:01:39 50:31:39 38:28:57 11
  USA 542 Sacrebleu D. DENNIS DUDLEY Mason, MI

183

Monday - 18:10:01 54:40:01 43:32:04 12
  CAN 74175 F. W. Price Mark Harris Sarnia, ONT

171

    Retired 13
  USA 51488 Snowgoose Cameron Lawrence G.P. Farms, MI

213

Sunday - 12:48     Retired 14
 
GL 70 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 41104 Pied Piper Jack Jennings Niles , IL

1.318

Sunday - 12:07:43 22:17:43 29:23:06 1
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI

1.310

Sunday - 12:19:24 22:29:24 29:27:42 2
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI

1.315

Sunday - 12:16:10 22:26:10 29:30:12 3
  USA 18970 Nitemare Thomas W. Neill Berkeley, IL

1.308

Sunday - 12:46:51 22:56:51 30:00:55 4
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau North Muskegon, MI

1.315

Sunday - 12:50:23 23:00:23 30:15:12 5
  USA 97503 Chance Michael R. Brotz Kohler, WI

1.317

Sunday - 12:54:58 23:04:58 30:24:00 6
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI

1.321

Sunday - 13:10:02 23:20:02 30:49:26 7
 
IRC A Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28686 Fujimo AKA Windquest Jerome Schostak Franklin, MI

1.686

Sunday - 00:14 Sunday - 06:29:17 16:49:17 28:21:39 1
  NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell Gockhausen,

1.367

Sunday - 10:43:21 21:03:21 28:46:59 2
  USA 97363 Denali William F. McKinley Harbor Springs, MI

1.365

Sunday - 11:35:40 21:55:40 29:55:53 3
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott St. Clair Shores, MI

1.428

Sunday - 10:45:43 21:05:43 30:07:26 4
  USA 52152 Lucky Bryon Ehrhart Chicago, IL

1.346

Sunday - 12:34:48 22:54:48 30:50:28 5
  USA 46269 Runaway Fisher/Schneider Lake Leelanau, MI

1.419

Sunday - 11:25:42 21:45:42 30:52:47 6
  USA 482 Talisman Kenneth Flaska, Bruce Aikens G.P. Park, MI

1.386

Sunday - 13:48:39 24:08:39 33:27:49 7
 
IRC B Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50030 Wooton William Smith Chicago, IL

1.000

Sunday - 13:22:23 23:52:23 30:42:02 1
  USA 50596 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Bloomfield Hills, MI

1.210

Sunday - 15:24:33 25:54:33 31:21:00 2
  USA 40046 Victrix Curtis A. Kime G.P. Farms, MI

1.181

Sunday - 16:57:00 27:27:00 32:25:06 3
  USA 43737 Gaucho Sanford Burris Kirtland, OH

1.178

Sunday - 06:54 Sunday - 17:59:10 28:29:10 33:33:23 4
  USA 25600 Rampage John Odenbach Webster, NY

1.213

Sunday - 06:36 Sunday - 17:28:41 27:58:41 33:56:14 5
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis G.P. Park, MI

1.189

Sunday - 06:38 Sunday - 18:03:09 28:33:09 33:56:56 6
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy & Dave Lockhart Bloomfield Hills, MI

1.275

Sunday - 05:26 Sunday - 16:14:04 26:44:04 34:05:11 7
  USA 38699 The Cone of Silence Raby Newport, RI

1.266

Sunday - 19:49:38 30:19:38 38:23:39 8
 
IRC C Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25580 Sagitta Larry Oswald and Jon Somes Bloomfield Hills, MI

1.109

Sunday - 06:10 Sunday - 17:35:31 28:15:31 31:20:19 1
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Bay City, MI

1.000

Sunday - 06:38 Sunday - 17:52:50 28:32:50 32:25:46 2
  USA 28990 Power Tripp James and Paul Kraft Troy, MI

1.095

Sunday - 06:51 Sunday - 19:02:21 29:42:21 32:31:40 3
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Kip Anderson G.P. Farms, MI

1.141

Sunday - 06:52 Sunday - 17:53:13 28:33:13 32:34:46 4
  USA 23798 Pursuit Norman L Dawley Lusby, MD

1.109

Sunday - 06:24 Sunday - 18:46:10 29:26:10 32:38:40 5
  USA 52280 Odyssey Kevin M. Gregory Buffalo, NY

1.103

Sunday - 19:01:13 29:41:13 32:44:40 6
  CAN 39533 Zoom Keith Bechard Sarnia, Ontario

1.125

Sunday - 06:46 Sunday - 18:32:50 29:12:50 32:51:56 7
  USA 2 Surprise David Irish Harbor Springs, MI

1.089

Sunday - 06:35 Sunday - 19:34:35 30:14:35 32:56:04 8
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain South Bend, IN

1.162

Sunday - 17:57:30 28:37:30 33:15:44 9
  USA 41110 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Buffalo, NY

1.115

Sunday - 07:01 Sunday - 19:12:53 29:52:53 33:19:03 10
  USA 73273 Pterodactyl Symonds/Leslie Rochester Hills, MI

1.134

Sunday - 07:08 Sunday - 18:51:22 29:31:22 33:28:43 11
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI

1.102

Sunday - 07:13 Sunday - 19:44:46 30:24:46 33:30:53 12
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI

1.124

Sunday - 06:52 Sunday - 21:17:50 31:57:50 35:55:38 13
  USA 56316 Heat Wave Scott McClintock Gilbert, AZ

1.116

Sunday - 07:10 Sunday - 22:42:04 33:22:04 37:14:18 14
 
IRC D Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI

1.055

Sunday - 07:59 Sunday - 20:27:37 31:17:37 33:00:53 1
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere G.P. Park, MI

1.084

Sunday - 07:38 Sunday - 19:46:04 30:36:04 33:10:17 2
  USA 25475 Northern Spy Steigenga Huntington Woods, MI

1.071

Sunday - 07:20 Sunday - 20:29:34 31:19:34 33:33:00 3
  USA 41046 Outlet Express ken block Richmond Hts., OH

1.035

Sunday - 07:52 Sunday - 21:41:03 32:31:03 33:39:20 4
  USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost G.P. Park, MI

1.042

Sunday - 07:37 Sunday - 21:31:25 32:21:25 33:42:57 5
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI

1.088

Sunday - 07:35 Sunday - 20:17:40 31:07:40 33:52:01 6
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Grosse Pointe, MI

1.043

Sunday - 08:05 Sunday - 21:47:53 32:37:53 34:02:04 7
  USA 25621 Burden IV H Burton Jones G.P. Woods, MI

1.077

Sunday - 07:59 Sunday - 20:55:40 31:45:40 34:12:24 8
  USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Royal Oak, MI

1.050

Sunday - 07:35 Sunday - 21:47:03 32:37:03 ** 34:14:54 9
  CAN 333 Station Wagon Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Port Huron, MI

1.069

Sunday - 07:46 Sunday - 21:41:16 32:31:16 34:45:54 10
  USA 32621 Insatiable Timothy C. Metcalf Lake Orion, MI

1.031

Sunday - 07:54 Sunday - 23:05:02 33:55:02 34:58:07 11
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Harrison Twp., MI

1.108

Sunday - 07:40 Sunday - 21:10:30 32:00:30 35:27:54 12
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Bay City, MI

1.062

Sunday - 07:41 Sunday - 22:36:06 33:26:06 35:30:28 13
  USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel F. Gourash Rocky River, OH

1.079

Sunday - 08:22 Sunday - 22:27:28 33:17:28 35:55:15 14
  USA 59950 Remedy Edward Roth Bay City, MI

1.048

Sunday - 08:23 Monday - 01:30:27 36:20:27 38:05:06 15
 
IRC E Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Grosse Ile, MI

1.000

Sunday - 06:58 Sunday - 20:27:49 31:47:49 31:55:26 1
  USA 25126 Flyer Maynard Rupp G.P. Woods, MI

0.985

Sunday - 08:05 Sunday - 22:09:20 33:29:20 32:59:11 2
  USA 40556 Big Schock Bob Sheppard London, OH

1.023

Sunday - 08:57 Sunday - 21:27:24 32:47:24 33:32:39 3
  USA 33623 Spectre Robert Schappe Grosse Pointe, MI

0.993

Sunday - 22:43:46 34:03:46 33:49:27 4
  USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Milford, MI

1.003

Sunday - 08:23 Sunday - 22:38:48 33:58:48 34:04:54 5
  USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock Granville, OH

1.025

Sunday - 08:12 Sunday - 22:08:05 33:28:05 34:18:17 6
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Bay City, MI

0.978

Sunday - 08:19 Sunday - 23:56:34 35:16:34 34:30:00 7
  USA 27686 Jubilee Allen Gillespie Fort Gratiot, MI

1.006

Sunday - 08:50 Sunday - 23:03:20 34:23:20 34:35:42 8
  USA 33140 Collina James J. Gerometta Lake Orion, MI

0.988

Sunday - 09:25 Monday - 00:10:44 35:30:44 35:05:09 9
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert North Street, MI

1.022

Sunday - 23:24:01 34:44:01 35:29:51 10
  USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Midland, MI

1.015

Monday - 00:53:45 36:13:45 36:46:21 11
  USA 41033 Big Daddy Ed Vermet / Bob Weiland Grosse Pointe, MI

1.005

Sunday - 10:20 Monday - 03:13:17 38:33:17 38:44:50 12
  USA 42326 Evergreen Bardley Faber Owosso, MI

1.019

Sunday - 09:38 Monday - 03:32:22 38:52:22 39:36:40 13
 
IRC F Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15370 Eliminator paul van tol G.P. Park, MI

0.969

Sunday - 07:22 Sunday - 21:51:11 33:41:11 32:38:31 1
  USA 52858 Opus Dei greg and chris cyrul Soddy Daisy, TN

0.975

Sunday - 07:54 Sunday - 21:54:23 33:44:23 32:53:46 2
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn G.P. Park, MI

0.972

Sunday - 08:21 Sunday - 22:21:34 34:11:34 33:14:07 3
  USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass Port Huron, MI

0.977

Sunday - 08:13 Sunday - 22:54:47 34:44:47 33:56:49 4
  USA 10211 Freeway Doug Carlson G.P. Park, MI

0.970

Sunday - 23:31:44 35:21:44 34:18:04 5
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan G.P. Park, MI

0.975

Sunday - 23:23:16 35:13:16 34:20:26 6
  USA 15130 Hiawatha Robert S. Porter Auburn, NY

0.977

Sunday - 08:23 Sunday - 23:26:02 35:16:02 34:27:21 7
  CAN 32835 UMI TAKA Dennis Dice Toronto, ONT

0.961

Monday - 00:47:34 36:37:34 35:11:51 8
  USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak G.P. Woods, MI

0.977

Sunday - 08:56 Monday - 00:12:25 36:02:25 35:12:40 9
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Fort Gratiot, MI

0.972

Sunday - 08:57 Monday - 00:43:14 36:33:14 35:31:49 10
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Sanford, MI

0.976

Sunday - 08:57 Monday - 00:46:22 36:36:22 35:43:39 11
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI

0.976

Monday - 00:55:52 36:45:52 35:52:55 12
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope Plymouth, MI

0.966

Sunday - 08:26 Monday - 01:18:46 37:08:46 35:52:59 13
  USA 31562 Foghorn Kent Gardam Toledo, OH

0.971

Sunday - 08:57 Monday - 02:22:04 38:12:04 37:05:35 14
  USA 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady Linwood, MI

0.967

Sunday - 10:02 Monday - 02:53:40 38:43:40 37:26:59 15
  USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Ypsilanti, MI

0.963

Sunday - 18:21 Monday - 03:13:01 39:03:01 37:36:19 16
  KC 84358 Vimisar 2 Gerry Spanton Point Edward, ONT

0.972

    Retired 17
 
IRC G Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25981 Rebel Charles Williams Lexington, MI

0.000

Sunday - 08:19 Sunday - 23:13:35 35:33:35 33:42:38 1
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger Charlie Horner Clinton Twp., MI

0.947

Sunday - 08:26 Sunday - 23:25:37 35:45:37 33:51:53 2
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang G.P. Woods, MI

0.956

Sunday - 08:08 Sunday - 23:11:20 35:31:20 33:57:33 3
  USA 15381 Marksman Brian R. Lang Bloomfield Hills, MI

0.936

Sunday - 07:41 Monday - 00:05:00 36:25:00 34:05:09 4
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Macomb Twp, MI

0.943

Sunday - 08:19 Monday - 00:00:06 36:20:06 34:15:50 5
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI

0.938

Sunday - 08:12 Monday - 00:28:07 36:48:07 34:31:12 6
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI

0.896

Sunday - 08:32 Monday - 02:22:48 38:42:48 34:41:13 7
  USA 15332 Passin Thru Matt Sealy Fort Gratiot, MI

0.953

Sunday - 08:02 Monday - 00:15:30 36:35:30 34:52:18 8
  USA 25512 Risky Business Stridiron Plymouth, MI

0.940

Sunday - 09:10 Monday - 01:22:05 37:42:05 35:26:21 9
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Troy, MI

0.953

Sunday - 08:16 Monday - 01:07:10 37:27:10 35:41:32 10
  USA 51691 Grimm Reaper Bill Grimm Samaria, MI

0.934

Monday - 02:22:00 38:42:00 36:08:44 11
  USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Grosse Ile, MI

0.945

Monday - 02:12:11 38:32:11 36:25:00 12
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Brighton, MI

0.888

Sunday - 10:27 Monday - 05:12:58 41:32:58 36:53:45 13
  USA 15286 Enchant Pat Drummond Southfield, MI

0.916

Sunday - 10:48 Monday - 06:19:14 42:39:14 39:04:15 14
  CAN 26049 Midnight Dave Kember Sarnia, ONT

0.891

Sunday - 15:57 Monday - 09:29:45 45:49:45 40:50:01 15
  USA 25008 Tribute Dr. Marc Rosenthal West Bloomfield, MI

0.943

Sunday - 10:22 Monday - 08:05:03 44:25:03 41:53:08 16
  USA 25455 Kismet Art Poppert Farmington Hills, MI

0.914

Sunday - 11:06     Retired 17
 
J105 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 384 Junto Morin, Rose Bloomfield Hills, MI

1.014

Sunday - 06:10 Sunday - 18:53:59 30:03:59 30:03:59 1
  USA 25436 Attitude Geoff Moore Bloomfield Village, MI   Sunday - 06:22 Sunday - 19:03:06 30:13:06 30:13:06 2
  USA 25458 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer G.P. Park, MI   Sunday - 06:15 Sunday - 19:22:01 30:32:01 30:32:01 3
  USA 406 Snake Oil DON HARTHORN Kingston, MI

1.012

Sunday - 19:56:17 31:06:17 31:06:17 4
  USA 423 Sorcery Larry Smith St. Clair Shores, MI

1.015

Sunday - 07:23 Sunday - 20:19:53 31:29:53 31:29:53 5
  USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy West Bloomfield, MI   Sunday - 06:52 Sunday - 20:25:27 31:35:27 31:35:27 6
  USA 505 Dirty Harry Harry Bloom Bloomfield Hills, MI   Sunday - 08:07 Sunday - 21:29:37 32:39:37 32:39:37 7
  USA 420 C-JEM Con Ruffing Grosse Pointe, MI   Sunday - 08:16 Sunday - 22:05:58 33:15:58 33:15:58 8
  USA 25605 Tenacious Ed Palm G.P. Shores, MI

1.009

Sunday - 08:33 Sunday - 23:28:57 34:38:57 34:38:57 9
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Crosswell, MI   Sunday - 09:40 Monday - 00:20:58 35:30:58 35:30:58 10
 
J120 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser G.P. Park, MI

1.106

Sunday - 05:45 Sunday - 17:24:03 28:24:03 28:24:03 1
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern G.P. Park, MI

1.106

Sunday - 05:48 Sunday - 17:42:17 28:42:17 28:42:17 2
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Grosse Pointe, MI

1.106

Sunday - 06:15 Sunday - 17:51:35 28:51:35 28:51:35 3
  USA 25329 Ihnsanity Marvin Ihnen Troy, MI

1.106

Sunday - 05:53 Sunday - 17:55:17 28:55:17 28:55:17 4
  USA 25900 Lynx Rob Olson Luna Pier, MI

1.106

Sunday - 06:17 Sunday - 17:58:38 28:58:38 28:58:38 5
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Northville, MI

1.106

Sunday - 06:14 Sunday - 18:05:07 29:05:07 29:05:07 6
  USA 50666 Jayhawker Ken Brown Sterling Heights, MI

1.106

Sunday - 18:35:13 29:35:13 29:35:13 7
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Cambridge, ONT

1.106

Sunday - 08:08 Sunday - 20:21:42 31:21:42 31:21:42 8
 
Level 35 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Grosse Pointe Park, MI

1.018

Sunday - 07:23 Sunday - 20:01:01 31:01:01 31:01:01 1
  USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker Ann Arbor, MI

1.024

Sunday - 07:38 Sunday - 20:32:06 31:32:06 ** 31:32:06 2
  USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Harrison Twp., MI

1.024

Sunday - 07:26 Sunday - 20:32:08 31:32:08 31:32:08 3
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Marine City, MI

1.033

Sunday - 07:26 Sunday - 20:42:50 31:42:50 31:42:50 4
  USA 42763 Major Detail WILLIAM VOGAN Port Huron, MI

1.024

Sunday - 08:09 Sunday - 21:05:11 32:05:11 32:05:11 5
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Port Huron, MI

1.013

Sunday - 08:04 Sunday - 21:30:30 32:30:30 32:30:30 6
  USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Grand Blanc, MI

1.017

Sunday - 07:48 Sunday - 21:56:59 32:56:59 32:56:59 7
  USA 25187 Cross Check Dick Scott G.P. Woods, MI

1.023

Sunday - 07:54 Sunday - 22:54:10 33:54:10 33:54:10 8
  USA 69311 Griffin Richard Huneke Okemos, MI

1.024

Sunday - 23:01:15 34:01:15 34:01:15 9
  USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Roseville, MI

1.027

Sunday - 09:19 Sunday - 23:47:08 34:47:08 34:47:08 10
  USA 25232 Special - K Bill O'Rourke Saginaw, MI

1.017

Sunday - 09:56 Monday - 00:39:35 35:39:35 35:39:35 11
  CAN 73289 CHAS Jeff Roney Thunder Bay, ON       DNS 12
  USA 42525 Night Train Chris Herriges Clinton Twp., MI

1.032

    Retired 13
 
Multihull Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 333 Nice Pair Bruce Geffen Ann Arbor, MI

1.0586

Sunday - 10:40:24 20:40:24 21:53:05 1
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider East Lansing, MI

1.0383

Sunday - 13:17:36 23:17:36 24:11:07 2
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White South Bend, IN

1.1073

Sunday - 12:32:15 22:32:15 24:57:20 3
  USA 018 Earth Voyager Ray, Ryan & Todd Howe Rochester, NY

1.6971

Sunday - 04:57:20 14:57:20 25:22:51 4
  E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon Bay City, MI

1.1130

Sunday - 13:15:54 23:15:54 25:53:38 5
  USA 224 Controlled Chaos William Weiner Carsonville, MI

1.0285

Sunday - 16:52:29 26:52:29 27:38:26 6
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Bay City, MI

1.1073

Sunday - 17:02:34 27:02:34 29:56:40 7
  USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Port Clinton, OH

0.9475

Sunday - 22:19:54 32:19:54 30:38:03 8
  USA 1 Stars & Stripes Donald Wilson Chicago, IL

1.8895

    Retired 9
 
NA40 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15007 Montombi David Replogle Port Sanilac, MI   Sunday - 08:11 Sunday - 22:18:12 33:48:12 33:48:12 1
  USA 15044 Velero VII JOHN S. BARBOUR Grosse Pointe, MI

1.020

Sunday - 08:47 Sunday - 22:50:45 34:20:45 34:20:45 2
  USA 15019 On The Edge Jim Weyand Livonia, MI   Sunday - 08:55 Monday - 01:30:24 37:00:24 37:00:24 3
  USA 26601 Velero VI John Seago G.P. Shores, MI   Sunday - 10:19 Monday - 02:41:03 38:11:03 38:11:03 4
  USA 15025 Majic Star Tim Summers, Tom Hager Sterling Heights, MI   Sunday - 09:47 Monday - 03:01:45 38:31:45 38:31:45 5
  USA 21813 Bananas Ted Tulupman Bloomfield Hills, MI   Sunday - 10:06 Monday - 05:08:00 40:38:00 40:38:00 6
  USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Detroit, MI

1.014

Sunday - 09:10 Monday - 06:26:18 41:56:18 41:56:18 7
 
Withdrew Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Rounding Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 13204 Brat gerry adamson Port Huron, MI          
  USA 117 Buster Steven Arnold Silverthorne, CO          
  USA 15790 Defiant ROBERT LECH G.P. Woods, MI

0.891

       
  USA 50022 Firefly Cuyler Morris Bass Harbor, ME

 

       
  USA 64 Flight Simulator Thomas Reese Niagara Falls, NY          
  USA 455 Geronimo Henry Ubik G.P. Park, MI

1.218

       
  USA 50995 Luiz - Test John Doe G.P. Woods, MI

 

       
  USA 25770 PDQ Express Ken Quincy Clinton Twp., MI

1.014

       
  USA 51572 Windrunner Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI

 

       
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


Top
Copyright © 1995-2009 Interactive Creations