Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2009 Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes

Division I - Cove Island ORR
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 18970 Nitemare Thomas W. Neill Monday - 03:17:07 37:47:07 41:54:13 GL 70 1
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 03:22:48 37:52:48 42:25:32 GL 70 2
  ** ** ** Not Awarded Monday - 03:06:53 37:36:53 ** 42:41:33 GL 70 3
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Monday - 03:06:53 37:36:53 ** 42:50:31 GL 70 4
  USA 97503 Chance Michael R. Brotz Monday - 04:12:04 38:42:04 42:50:31 GL 70 5
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 03:47:59 37:57:59 42:56:23 ORR A 6
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 04:32:29 39:02:29 43:41:14 GL 70 7
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert Dottavio Monday - 05:32:13 40:02:13 44:36:04 GL 70 8
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau Monday - 05:07:29 39:37:29 44:48:56 GL 70 9
  USA 52575 Defiance Fred Detwiler/Ken Flaska Monday - 02:09:01 36:19:01 45:08:31 ORR A 10
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Monday - 17:45:53 54:05:53 45:20:03 ORR C 11
  USA 25497 Carinthia Fred Rozelle Monday - 13:49:18 49:19:18 46:06:56 J120 12
  USA 52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas Monday - 08:29:51 42:39:51 46:25:07 ORR A 13
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Monday - 14:25:36 49:55:36 46:40:53 J120 14
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Monday - 14:26:27 49:56:27 46:41:40 J120 15
  USA 50596 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Monday - 10:57:28 45:37:28 46:59:35 ORR B 16
  USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Monday - 15:02:13 50:32:13 47:15:07 J120 17
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Monday - 23:10:58 59:40:58 47:16:07 CC 35 18
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Monday - 23:54:34 60:24:34 47:54:16 CC 35 19
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Monday - 23:48:22 60:18:22 47:56:36 CC 35 20
  USA 51587 Collaboration II RickGrow/Clas Nilstoft Monday - 16:44:17 53:04:17 48:14:30 ORR C 21
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy Monday - 10:33:18 45:03:18 49:03:53 GL 70 22
  USA 5231 Cygnus Roy T. Hawkinson Tuesday - 01:40:49 62:10:49 49:18:32 CC 35 23
  USA 26601 Seagoing John Seago Monday - 22:22:23 58:12:23 49:59:57 NA40 24
  USA 15044 Velero VII JOHN S. BARBOUR Monday - 22:26:51 58:16:51 50:03:47 NA40 25
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Monday - 19:33:39 54:13:39 50:12:52 ORR B 26
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Bob Hillier Monday - 16:45:38 51:25:38 50:23:55 ORR B 27
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Monday - 21:40:00 57:30:00 50:25:39 Beneteau First 36.7 28
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston Monday - 21:40:44 57:30:44 50:26:17 Beneteau First 36.7 29
  CAN 54339 Critical Claudio Martin Monday - 21:45:18 57:35:18 50:30:17 Beneteau First 36.7 30
  CAN 145 Innisfree John Neling Tuesday - 02:07:26 62:27:26 50:31:40 ORR C 31
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Monday - 21:51:18 57:41:18 50:35:33 Beneteau First 36.7 32
  USA 32010 Moody Blue William Barton Monday - 21:40:38 58:00:38 50:42:04 ORR C 33
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 22:26:39 58:16:39 51:06:33 Beneteau First 36.7 34
  USA 15019 On the Edge Mark Bevins Monday - 23:43:21 59:33:21 51:09:30 NA40 35
  USA 79 ZAO Frank Kunick Monday - 22:36:26 58:26:26 51:15:08 Beneteau First 36.7 36
  USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Monday - 00:29:53 34:39:53 51:18:13 ORR A 37
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy & Dave Lockhart Monday - 14:48:59 48:58:59 51:31:48 ORR A 38
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Monday - 20:19:24 56:39:24 51:36:51 ORR C 39
  *** Monday - 20:36:23 56:56:23 ** 51:38:39 ORR C 40
  USA 41625 Sorcerer Don Ray Draper Monday - 22:04:22 58:24:22 51:41:21 ORR C 41
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Tuesday - 00:22:19 60:12:19 51:42:58 NA40 42
  CAN 123 Air Force Gordon Stein Monday - 23:09:53 58:59:53 51:44:28 Beneteau First 36.7 43
  USA 15025 Majic Star Tim Summers Tuesday - 00:26:51 60:16:51 51:46:52 NA40 44
  USA 1007 Power Trip Paul and James Kraft Monday - 20:00:47 54:40:47 51:46:54 ORR B 45
  USA 46892 Fine Line Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Monday - 15:23:40 50:03:40 51:51:47 ORR B 46
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Monday - 23:39:40 59:29:40 52:10:35 Beneteau First 36.7 47
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Monday - 20:30:29 56:00:29 52:22:03 J120 48
  IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Chris Berger Monday - 21:36:25 56:16:25 52:47:04 ORR B 49
  USA 21813 Bananas Ted Tulupman Tuesday - 01:41:36 61:31:36 52:51:05 NA40 50
  USA 6122 SNAFU Mitch Weisman Tuesday - 02:49:35 63:09:35 52:51:52 ORR C 51
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Monday - 20:34:46 56:54:46 52:52:19 ORR C 52
  USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Monday - 20:36:23 56:56:23 ** 53:27:16 ORR C 53
  USA 16826 Absolute Art Mason Tuesday - 00:53:51 61:13:51 53:27:16 ORR C 54
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Monday - 21:41:39 57:11:39 53:28:35 J120 55
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Tuesday - 01:21:50 61:11:50 53:40:11 Beneteau First 36.7 56
  USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Monday - 22:18:12 57:48:12 54:02:46 J120 57
  USA 50666 Jayhawker Ken Brown Monday - 23:09:14 58:39:14 54:50:28 J120 58
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Tuesday - 00:27:22 60:47:22 55:19:06 ORR C 59
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Monday - 23:33:49 58:13:49 55:33:06 ORR B 60
 
Division II - Cove Island IRC
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell Monday - 03:02:49 37:12:49 51:10:07 IRC A 1
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott Monday - 02:57:43 37:07:43 53:10:05 IRC A 2
  USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Monday - 18:06:30 53:36:30 54:50:28 Level 35 3
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Monday - 19:01:06 54:31:06 55:26:42 Level 35 4
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere Monday - 17:32:13 51:52:13 56:10:31 IRC B 5
  USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Monday - 21:52:33 56:32:33 56:39:20 IRC C 6
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O. Martin Monday - 17:37:43 51:47:43 57:26:27 IRC A 7
  USA 25634 Nighthawk Chris Saxton Monday - 19:33:26 53:53:26 57:33:18 IRC B 8
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Tuesday - 01:25:54 60:05:54 57:45:16 IRC C 9
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger Charlie Horner Tuesday - 02:26:33 61:06:33 57:48:33 IRC C 10
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Monday - 16:45:35 50:55:35 57:54:11 IRC A 11
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Monday - 23:13:18 57:53:18 58:00:14 IRC C 12
  USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Tuesday - 02:12:16 60:52:16 58:33:28 IRC C 13
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Monday - 22:27:46 57:57:46 58:39:29 Level 35 14
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Monday - 21:15:22 55:35:22 58:45:28 IRC B 15
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Tuesday - 01:53:21 60:33:21 59:02:30 IRC C 16
  USA 23834 Lucky Dogs Tom White Tuesday - 01:56:47 60:36:47 59:13:08 IRC C 17
  CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg Tuesday - 01:37:45 60:17:45 59:23:29 IRC C 18
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert Monday - 23:55:15 58:15:15 59:25:09 IRC B 19
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Monday - 22:10:50 57:40:50 59:28:07 Level 35 20
  USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost Monday - 22:42:38 57:02:38 59:29:48 IRC B 21
  USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock Tuesday - 00:02:41 58:22:41 59:43:14 IRC B 22
  CAN 13666 Usual Suspect Bryan Sims Monday - 22:30:09 56:50:09 59:44:04 IRC B 23
  USA 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden Monday - 20:12:53 54:22:53 60:02:13 IRC A 24
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Monday - 16:10:32 50:20:32 60:09:32 IRC A 25
  USA 25580 Sagitta Larry Oswald and Jon Somes Monday - 20:15:12 54:25:12 60:14:34 IRC A 26
  USA 25232 Special - K Bill O'Rourke Monday - 23:55:15 59:25:15 60:22:17 Level 35 27
  USA 69311 Griffin Richard Huneke Monday - 23:45:09 59:15:09 60:36:55 Level 35 28
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Monday - 23:51:49 58:11:49 60:38:28 IRC B 29
  USA 32621 Insatiable Timothy C. Metcalf Tuesday - 00:48:37 59:08:37 60:55:04 IRC B 30
  41033 Gong Show Kyle Griffin Tuesday - 02:04:14 60:44:14 60:58:48 IRC C 31
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Monday - 21:47:21 55:57:21 61:23:00 IRC A 32
  USA 59950 Remedy Edward Roth Tuesday - 01:29:19 59:49:19 62:38:00 IRC B 33
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Tuesday - 01:20:21 59:30:21 66:56:38 IRC A 34
 
Division III - Cove Island Multihull
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 333 Nice Pair Bruce Geffen Monday - 08:46:46 42:46:46 45:18:12 Multihull 1
  E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon Monday - 07:24:42 41:24:42 46:05:28 Multihull 2
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White Monday - 09:49:07 43:49:07 48:30:25 Multihull 3
  USA 082946 Lucretia Fred Ball Monday - 10:35:27 44:35:27 49:53:49 Multihull 4
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider Monday - 16:58:31 50:58:31 52:54:44 Multihull 5
  USA 40 Accipiter mark cadotte Monday - 23:10:29 57:10:29 58:32:48 Multihull 6
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Monday - 19:01:37 53:01:37 58:42:02 Multihull 7
  USA 224 Controlled Chaos William Weiner Monday - 23:54:01 57:54:01 59:34:45 Multihull 8
  USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Monday - 21:49:44 55:49:44 60:17:42 Multihull 9
  USA 018 Earth Voyager Ray Howe Monday - 01:41:46 35:41:46 60:34:34 Multihull 10
 
Division IV - Thunder Bay IRC
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 15370 Eliminator paul van tol Monday - 15:48:42 51:28:42 49:56:02 IRC E 1
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/kevin Pearce Monday - 16:09:02 51:49:02 50:00:13 IRC E 2
  USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak Monday - 15:48:55 51:28:55 50:14:46 IRC E 3
  USA 52858 Opus Dei greg and chris cyrul Monday - 15:57:03 51:37:03 50:16:31 IRC E 4
  USA 423 Sorcery Larry Smith Monday - 14:52:14 49:42:14 50:23:59 J105 5
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Monday - 17:21:57 53:31:57 50:28:52 IRC F 6
  USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson Monday - 16:34:44 52:14:44 50:37:33 IRC E 7
  USA 25981 Rebel Charles Williams Monday - 17:18:12 53:28:12 50:38:09 IRC F 8
  USA 25605 Tenacious Ed Palm Monday - 15:27:40 50:17:40 50:38:47 J105 9
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan Monday - 16:25:56 52:05:56 50:44:39 IRC E 10
  USA 25261 Burden IV H Burton Jones Monday - 12:07:29 47:07:29 50:50:51 IRC D 11
  USA 32684 Polarity Murphy Palmer Monday - 16:18:38 51:18:38 51:40:11 IRC D 12
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Monday - 18:45:54 54:25:54 51:49:08 IRC E 13
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Monday - 21:42:29 57:52:29 51:51:20 IRC F 14
  USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass Monday - 17:40:25 53:20:25 52:03:36 IRC E 15
  USA 25436 Attitude Geoff Moore Monday - 16:30:38 51:20:38 52:09:55 J105 16
  USA 952 Sea Wise Charles Weiss Tuesday - 03:01:36 63:11:36 52:34:36 IRC F 17
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Monday - 19:29:29 55:09:29 52:40:33 IRC E 18
  USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Monday - 14:22:08 49:22:08 52:58:22 IRC D 19
  USA 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady Monday - 19:24:11 55:04:11 53:11:50 IRC E 20
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Monday - 20:41:20 56:51:20 53:16:25 IRC F 21
  USA 51572 Windrunner Mark Pirie Monday - 17:03:08 52:03:08 53:39:57 IRC D 22
  USA 56 War Erik Gutermuth Tuesday - 00:58:21 61:08:21 54:06:29 IRC F 23
  USA 35005 Micjay Michael Roth Monday - 09:43:02 44:43:02 54:11:50 IRC D 24
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Monday - 21:48:45 57:58:45 54:12:37 IRC F 25
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Monday - 19:58:01 55:38:01 54:14:33 IRC E 26
  USA 84042 Atomic Dog Patrick F. Leonard Monday - 21:37:23 57:47:23 54:15:52 IRC F 27
  USA 384 Junto Morin, Rose Monday - 18:53:10 53:43:10 54:21:50 J105 28
  USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Monday - 17:05:24 52:05:24 54:38:32 IRC D 29
  USA 15332 Passin Thru Steve Bremer/Chris Ramales Monday - 21:41:05 57:21:05 54:39:21 IRC E 30
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Monday - 20:37:11 56:17:11 54:42:37 IRC E 31
  USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Monday - 21:49:03 57:59:03 54:44:13 IRC F 32
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel, Conrad Keydel Tuesday - 01:41:57 61:51:57 54:52:29 IRC F 33
  USA 15154 TRIM Jim Leamon Monday - 21:44:34 56:44:34 55:05:50 IRC D 34
  USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Monday - 19:26:02 54:26:02 55:08:29 IRC D 35
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Monday - 21:46:22 56:46:22 55:28:01 IRC D 36
  USA 25512 Risky Business Stridiron Monday - 23:10:08 59:20:08 55:42:57 IRC F 37
  USA 26700 Woodpecker Donald Holstein Monday - 21:43:28 56:43:28 56:16:14 IRC D 38
  USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen Monday - 16:49:26 51:49:26 56:26:10 IRC D 39
  USA 25008 Tribute Dr. Marc Rosenthal Tuesday - 00:05:21 60:15:21 56:49:16 IRC F 40
  USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen III Tuesday - 02:27:58 62:37:58 57:07:15 IRC F 41
  USA 15259 Immisericors Tim McGuire Tuesday - 01:11:24 61:21:24 57:14:44 IRC F 42
  KC 84358 Vimisar 2 Gerry Spanton Tuesday - 00:07:53 59:47:53 57:27:57 IRC E 43
  USA 22 Mirador Eric Devaney Monday - 20:36:55 55:36:55 59:17:09 IRC D 44
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Tuesday - 01:58:26 60:58:26 59:48:55 IRC D 45
  USA 25126 Flyer Maynard Rupp Retired Retired Retired IRC D 46
 
Division V - Thunder Bay Cruising PHRF
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Monday - 15:40:19 51:00:19 49:11:20 Cruising B 1
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Monday - 14:49:57 49:59:57 49:59:57 Cruising A 2
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz Dan VandenBossche Monday - 15:42:21 50:52:21 50:24:25 Cruising A 3
  USA 25341 Miriah Michael Mahar Monday - 18:57:44 54:57:44 50:44:46 Cruising C 4
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Monday - 15:12:41 50:22:41 50:50:50 Cruising A 5
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Monday - 15:35:18 50:45:18 ** 50:50:51 Cruising A 6
  USA 23937 Split Decision Michael West Monday - 15:31:59 50:41:59 51:10:19 Cruising A 7
  USA 6309 Unplugged Tim Clayson Monday - 21:44:10 58:04:10 51:12:52 Cruising D 8
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp Monday - 21:45:26 58:05:26 51:13:59 Cruising D 9
  USA 15177 Allure Wick Smith Monday - 19:29:39 55:29:39 51:27:24 Cruising C 10
  USA 659 Freedom james cooper Monday - 18:03:14 53:23:14 51:29:10 Cruising B 11
  USA 25637 Saralysia Chester S. Kolascz Monday - 18:34:52 53:54:52 51:32:09 Cruising B 12
  USA 22891 Kintama David Rogers Monday - 14:49:34 49:59:34 51:39:42 Cruising A 13
  USA 35064 Delphinus Stephen Polk Monday - 15:59:00 51:09:00 52:06:43 Cruising A 14
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Monday - 22:27:06 58:47:06 52:16:16 Cruising D 15
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Monday - 22:24:13 58:44:13 52:26:37 Cruising D 16
  USA 51452 Canvasback Lee C Howley Monday - 16:55:09 52:05:09 52:34:15 Cruising A 17
  USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Tuesday - 01:42:56 62:02:56 52:47:25 Cruising D 18
  USA 15483 White Water Matt & Laura Troy Tuesday - 00:45:29 61:05:29 53:13:47 Cruising D 19
  USA 40096 Arcadia Jim Jelsone Monday - 20:33:58 55:53:58 53:40:12 Cruising B 20
  USA 5236 Scrimshaw Richard Rumon Monday - 21:46:55 57:46:55 54:02:26 Cruising C 21
  USA 15266 Stella Maris JIM HUDNUT Monday - 23:13:48 59:13:48 54:13:28 Cruising C 22
  USA 15172 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Monday - 19:13:16 54:23:16 54:23:16 Cruising A 23
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Monday - 23:56:42 60:16:42 54:29:37 Cruising D 24
  USA 635 Gallivant Joseph Butala Monday - 22:52:02 58:52:02 54:35:03 Cruising C 25
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Monday - 22:15:23 58:15:23 54:43:14 Cruising C 26
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Monday - 23:01:37 59:01:37 54:43:57 Cruising C 27
  USA 597 McRags Larry Peters Monday - 21:42:42 57:02:42 54:46:11 Cruising B 28
  USA 205 Catmando Kenneth Muscat Monday - 23:12:32 59:12:32 54:54:04 Cruising C 29
  USA 25608 Solutions Mark Craig Monday - 21:48:29 57:08:29 55:06:24 Cruising B 30
  USA 44110 Laura Lee Richard T Lambert Tuesday - 00:29:19 60:29:19 55:22:36 Cruising C 31
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Tuesday - 04:00:41 64:20:41 55:23:46 Cruising D 32
  USA 6052 BlueJay John A. McVeety Monday - 20:25:36 55:35:36 55:35:36 Cruising A 33
  USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones Monday - 22:04:06 57:24:06 55:36:18 Cruising B 34
  USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Monday - 21:51:07 57:11:07 55:53:43 Cruising B 35
  USA 15342 Momentum Rick & Renee Romer Tuesday - 01:23:14 61:23:14 56:40:42 Cruising C 36
  USA 1205 Oh-Tracy Lee Steve Orsargos Tuesday - 02:15:07 62:35:07 56:48:58 Cruising D 37
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter Monday - 21:55:09 57:05:09 56:49:24 Cruising A 38
  CAN 007 Avant Garde rob tamblyn Retired Retired Retired Cruising B 39
  USA 888 Rhumb Runner William Howard Retired Retired Retired Cruising C 40
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


Top
Copyright © 1995-2009 Interactive Creations