Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2010 Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes

Division I - Cove Island PHRF
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Sunday - 23:16:59 33:26:59 45:31:30 IRC A 1
  HKG 1997 Beau Geste Karl Kwok Sunday - 18:07:49 28:17:49 47:27:14 IRC A 2
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott Monday - 00:38:27 34:48:27 49:48:34 IRC A 3
  USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Sunday - 20:19:28 30:29:28 50:58:52 IRC A 4
  USA 46269 Runaway Bruce Burton Monday - 02:00:34 36:10:34 51:02:40 IRC A 5
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Monday - 16:01:15 51:21:15 52:13:37 Level 35 6
  USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Monday - 16:09:58 51:29:58 52:41:02 Level 35 7
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Monday - 02:13:13 36:23:13 52:56:34 IRC A 8
  USA 42763 Major Detail WILLIAM VOGAN Monday - 17:01:30 52:21:30 53:33:45 Level 35 9
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert Monday - 16:29:32 52:49:32 53:52:55 IRC E 10
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 16:25:53 52:25:53 53:57:06 Beneteau First 36.7 11
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Monday - 17:40:48 54:00:48 54:07:16 IRC E 12
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Monday - 15:57:06 51:37:06 54:33:38 IRC D 13
  USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI David Askew Monday - 14:48:39 49:48:39 54:38:32 IRC C 14
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Monday - 17:44:01 53:04:01 54:42:43 Level 35 15
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Monday - 17:06:10 53:06:10 54:44:56 Beneteau First 36.7 16
  USA 25261 Burden IV H Burton Jones Monday - 15:47:32 50:47:32 54:48:17 IRC C 17
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston Monday - 17:17:49 53:17:49 54:56:56 Beneteau First 36.7 18
  USA 51166 Mister Ed Robert M Wilber Monday - 16:19:59 51:59:59 55:13:25 IRC D 19
  USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Monday - 15:00:51 50:20:51 55:19:54 J120 20
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 07:48:39 41:58:39 55:22:05 GL 70 21
  USA 18970 Nitemare Pat Considine Monday - 07:52:40 42:02:40 55:22:21 GL 70 22
  USA 52875 PeaceMaker Kenneth Flaska Monday - 13:00:43 47:40:43 55:24:09 IRC B 23
  USA 25467 Bushwacker Gerald & Frances Anderson Monday - 16:16:15 51:56:15 55:25:02 IRC D 24
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Monday - 15:53:29 50:53:29 55:25:14 IRC C 25
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 07:49:26 41:59:26 55:25:39 GL 70 26
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere Monday - 16:13:53 51:13:53 55:25:56 IRC C 27
  USA 25580 Sagitta Larry Oswald and Jon Somes Monday - 15:09:40 50:09:40 55:28:41 IRC C 28
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Monday - 15:05:46 50:25:46 55:34:23 J120 29
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Monday - 17:01:18 53:21:18 55:35:45 IRC E 30
  USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Monday - 08:30:04 43:10:04 55:38:35 IRC B 31
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Monday - 16:15:17 51:55:17 55:39:35 IRC D 32
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2 RickGrow/Clas Nilstoft Monday - 16:09:54 51:49:54 55:40:01 IRC D 33
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Monday - 07:47:55 41:57:55 55:43:47 GL 70 34
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Monday - 15:54:02 50:54:02 55:47:13 IRC C 35
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau Monday - 08:00:21 42:10:21 55:47:39 GL 70 36
  CAN 333 Station Wagon Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Monday - 16:36:42 52:16:42 55:49:59 IRC D 37
  USA 15002 Stars & Stripes Gerald Gavin Monday - 17:00:08 53:20:08 55:50:32 IRC E 38
  USA 32668 Warrior Robert Bunn Monday - 17:41:12 54:01:12 56:10:50 IRC E 39
  USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Monday - 16:50:17 52:30:17 56:20:15 IRC D 40
  USA 25900 Lynx Rob Olson Monday - 15:54:00 51:14:00 56:33:41 J120 41
  USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Monday - 16:47:02 52:27:02 56:35:38 IRC D 42
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Monday - 15:40:02 50:40:02 56:38:45 IRC C 43
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Monday - 13:00:26 47:40:26 56:46:46 IRC B 44
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Monday - 15:00:31 50:00:31 56:54:35 IRC C 45
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Bob Hillier Monday - 14:14:46 48:54:46 56:59:00 IRC B 46
  USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Monday - 18:39:29 54:19:29 57:02:27 IRC D 47
  USA 2 Surprise David Irish Monday - 17:29:22 52:29:22 57:06:30 IRC C 48
  USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Monday - 11:50:03 46:30:03 57:08:58 IRC B 49
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Kip Anderson Monday - 15:14:03 50:14:03 57:16:01 IRC C 50
  USA 32684 Polarity Murphy Palmer Monday - 20:46:13 57:06:13 57:30:12 IRC E 51
  NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell Monday - 07:47:28 41:57:28 57:51:35 IRC A 52
  USA 69311 Griffin Richard Huneke Monday - 21:24:12 56:44:12 57:52:17 Level 35 53
  CAN 54339 Critical Claudio Martin Monday - 20:23:30 56:23:30 57:54:51 Beneteau First 36.7 54
  USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Monday - 21:24:53 57:44:53 58:09:08 IRC E 55
  USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel F. Gourash Monday - 19:06:50 54:06:50 58:16:50 IRC C 56
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Monday - 16:49:10 51:49:10 58:17:48 IRC C 57
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Monday - 21:23:08 57:43:08 58:24:41 IRC E 58
  USA 46892 Fine Line Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Monday - 12:33:56 47:13:56 58:28:24 IRC B 59
  USA 50996 Promotion Tim Schley Monday - 13:29:42 48:09:42 58:48:19 IRC B 60
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Monday - 20:05:51 55:45:51 59:09:56 IRC D 61
  USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas/ J. Trost Monday - 20:49:11 57:09:11 59:36:38 IRC E 62
  USA 41046 Outlet Express ken block Monday - 21:22:49 57:42:49 59:37:05 IRC E 63
  USA 48004 Flyer Sanford Burris Monday - 12:45:45 47:25:45 60:05:33 IRC B 64
  USA 52858 Opus Dei greg and chris cyrul Tuesday - 01:35:32 61:55:32 60:15:12 IRC F 65
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy & Dave Lockhart Monday - 14:20:54 49:00:54 61:42:35 IRC B 66
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Tuesday - 05:18:57 65:38:57 62:06:14 IRC F 67
  CAN 32835 Umi Taka Dennis Dice Tuesday - 04:42:20 65:02:20 62:26:14 IRC F 68
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Tuesday - 05:21:16 65:41:16 63:07:33 IRC F 69
  CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg Tuesday - 03:41:29 64:01:29 63:11:32 IRC F 70
  USA 33623 Spectre Dr. Robert Schappe Tuesday - 03:29:48 63:49:48 63:19:09 IRC F 71
  USA 92 Gungnir Daniel Emery Tuesday - 02:32:02 62:52:02 63:48:36 IRC E 72
  CAN 42768 Rebel 3 Richard Armour Tuesday - 03:38:35 62:58:35 64:02:49 Level 35 73
  USA 25232 Special - K Bill O'Rourke Tuesday - 03:46:51 63:06:51 64:07:26 Level 35 74
  CAN 41033 Gong Show Kyle Griffin Tuesday - 04:29:09 64:49:09 65:04:42 IRC E 75
  CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Tuesday - 06:07:54 66:27:54 65:08:08 IRC F 76
  USA 15154 TRIM Jim Leamon Tuesday - 07:11:35 67:31:35 65:34:05 IRC F 77
  CAN 8 ZOOM Rob Butler Tuesday - 04:33:59 64:53:59 66:04:04 IRC E 78
  USA 93096 En Pointe Frank Kups Tuesday - 03:46:20 63:26:20 66:40:27 IRC D 79
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe DNF DNF DNF Beneteau First 36.7 80
 
Division II - Cove Island Multihull
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 333 Nice Pair Bruce Geffen Monday - 13:17:14 47:17:14 50:47:11 Multihull A 1
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Monday - 13:03:52 47:03:52 52:06:01 Multihull A 2
 
Division III - Shore Course PHRF Racing
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 15370 Eliminator paul van tol Monday - 05:26:34 39:56:34 38:10:50 PHRF A 1
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Monday - 07:17:26 43:27:26 38:38:30 PHRF C 2
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Monday - 06:00:27 40:50:27 38:52:03 CC 35 3
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Monday - 06:05:53 40:55:53 38:57:13 CC 35 4
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Monday - 06:10:20 41:00:20 39:01:27 CC 35 5
  USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Monday - 06:13:54 41:03:54 39:04:51 CC 35 6
  USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak Jr Monday - 06:12:28 40:42:28 39:05:03 PHRF A 7
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Monday - 05:56:26 41:06:26 39:07:15 PHRF B 8
  USA 11166 Shamrock Elisa Stroh Monday - 06:19:07 41:09:07 39:09:49 CC 35 9
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Monday - 06:21:00 41:31:00 39:09:59 PHRF B 10
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/kevin Pearce Monday - 06:40:40 41:10:40 39:21:40 PHRF A 11
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Monday - 06:24:50 42:34:50 39:28:57 PHRF C 12
  USA 25981 Rebel Charles Williams Monday - 06:22:39 41:32:39 39:32:12 PHRF B 13
  USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Monday - 06:28:09 41:38:09 39:37:26 PHRF B 14
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel, Conrad Keydel Monday - 09:30:04 45:40:04 39:37:53 PHRF C 15
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan Monday - 06:28:38 41:38:38 39:37:54 PHRF B 16
  USA 278 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen Monday - 06:29:18 41:39:18 39:38:32 PHRF B 17
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Monday - 06:54:10 41:44:10 39:43:10 CC 35 18
  USA 5551 Medicine Man Don Cady Monday - 06:46:48 41:16:48 39:48:36 PHRF A 19
  USA 15381 Marksman Brian R. Lang Monday - 06:49:05 42:59:05 39:51:26 PHRF C 20
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Monday - 06:45:26 41:55:26 39:53:53 PHRF B 21
  CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Monday - 07:08:53 41:58:53 39:57:10 CC 35 22
  USA 345 Chippewa Robert Wall Monday - 08:35:54 44:45:54 39:58:07 PHRF C 23
  CAN 5226 Sparkle Peter E. Carson Monday - 07:10:03 42:00:03 39:58:17 CC 35 24
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Monday - 06:58:11 43:08:11 39:59:53 PHRF C 25
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Monday - 06:56:35 42:06:35 40:04:30 PHRF B 26
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Monday - 06:31:53 41:01:53 40:06:21 PHRF A 27
  USA 25455 Kismet Art Poppert Monday - 08:45:35 44:55:35 40:06:46 PHRF C 28
  USA 25512 Risky Business Stridiron Monday - 07:22:41 42:32:41 40:08:11 PHRF B 29
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Monday - 07:07:11 42:17:11 40:14:35 PHRF B 30
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Monday - 06:07:42 40:37:42 40:15:24 PHRF A 31
  USA 15130 Hiawatha Robert S. Porter Monday - 07:03:36 41:33:36 40:15:33 PHRF A 32
  CAN 145 Innisfree John Neling Monday - 08:05:12 43:15:12 40:27:09 PHRF B 33
  USA 25067 Parlay Walter Cohen Monday - 07:58:49 43:08:49 40:31:41 PHRF B 34
  CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Monday - 07:52:30 42:42:30 40:38:41 CC 35 35
  USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen III Monday - 09:08:00 45:18:00 40:46:57 PHRF C 36
  USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Monday - 07:02:52 41:32:52 40:47:40 PHRF A 37
  USA 15259 Immisericors Tim McGuire Monday - 08:29:45 44:39:45 41:14:12 PHRF C 38
  USA 952 Sea Wise Charles Weiss Monday - 13:30:04 49:40:04 41:17:02 PHRF C 39
  CAN 74088 Outrageous Egon Haller Monday - 07:56:28 42:26:28 41:17:50 PHRF A 40
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Monday - 09:04:35 44:14:35 41:22:42 PHRF B 41
  USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Monday - 08:47:07 43:17:07 41:33:32 PHRF A 42
  USA 25008 Tribute Dr. Marc Rosenthal Monday - 09:23:05 45:33:05 42:25:08 PHRF C 43
  USA 354 Hey Jude Bill Kellner Monday - 12:32:49 48:42:49 43:08:19 PHRF C 44
  CAN 14091 Ruffian Bill Noakes Monday - 11:00:53 45:50:53 43:37:58 CC 35 45
  USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore G. Mayer, MD Monday - 14:05:25 48:55:25 6164:22:30 CC 35 46
 
Division IV - Shore Course PHRF Cruising
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 6309 Unplugged Tim Clayson Monday - 07:54:57 44:04:57 39:02:15 Cruising D 1
  USA 659 Freedom James Cooper Monday - 05:09:09 40:39:09 39:22:48 Cruising B 2
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Monday - 05:06:17 39:26:17 39:37:15 Cruising A 3
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Monday - 05:15:28 39:35:28 39:46:28 Cruising A 4
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit, Peter Wenzler Monday - 04:53:45 39:13:45 39:46:47 Cruising NA40 5
  USA 15342 Momentum Rick & Renee Romer Monday - 07:08:06 42:58:06 39:50:32 Cruising C 6
  USA 5236 Scrimshaw Richard Rumon Monday - 06:38:17 42:28:17 39:53:37 Cruising C 7
  USA 15019 On the Edge Mark Bevins Monday - 05:01:22 39:21:22 39:54:31 Cruising NA40 8
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Monday - 07:45:15 43:55:15 40:02:24 Cruising D 9
  USA 15054 Flash Tom Riley Monday - 07:01:40 42:31:40 40:07:13 Cruising B 10
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz Dan VandenBossche Monday - 05:05:16 40:35:16 40:12:59 Cruising B 11
  USA 25637 Saralysia Chester S. Kolascz Monday - 05:51:39 41:21:39 40:25:40 Cruising B 12
  USA 40096 Arcadia Jim Jelsone Monday - 06:28:38 41:58:38 40:28:56 Cruising B 13
  USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez Monday - 06:01:46 40:21:46 40:32:59 Cruising A 14
  USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson Monday - 06:22:03 41:52:03 40:33:25 Cruising B 15
  USA 15142 Pogo Fred Bellamy Monday - 06:28:17 41:58:17 40:39:28 Cruising B 16
  USA 51225 Sola Fide John Lubimir Monday - 05:02:05 39:22:05 40:40:56 Cruising A 17
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Monday - 06:01:04 40:21:04 40:43:37 Cruising A 18
  USA 15044 Velero VII JOHN S. BARBOUR Monday - 05:49:56 40:09:56 40:43:46 Cruising NA40 19
  USA 23937 Split Decision Michael West Monday - 06:02:07 40:22:07 40:44:40 Cruising A 20
  USA 26601 Seagoing John Seago Monday - 06:01:01 40:21:01 40:55:00 Cruising NA40 21
  USA 25608 Solutions Mark Craig Monday - 06:49:57 42:19:57 41:00:27 Cruising B 22
  USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones Monday - 06:41:00 42:11:00 41:02:47 Cruising B 23
  USA 15025 Majic Star Tim Summers Monday - 06:13:46 40:33:46 41:07:56 Cruising NA40 24
  USA 6052 BlueJay John A. McVeety Monday - 05:58:54 41:28:54 41:28:54 Cruising B 25
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Monday - 08:59:05 44:49:05 41:33:26 Cruising C 26
  USA 205 Catmando Kenneth Muscat Monday - 08:59:20 44:49:20 41:44:23 Cruising C 27
  USA 635 Gallivant Joseph Butala Monday - 09:19:44 45:09:44 41:52:35 Cruising C 28
  USA 15172 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Monday - 07:23:40 41:43:40 41:55:16 Cruising A 29
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Monday - 10:25:18 46:35:18 41:56:32 Cruising D 30
  USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Monday - 12:58:12 49:08:12 41:58:10 Cruising D 31
  CAN 007 Avant Garde rob tamblyn Monday - 08:56:30 44:26:30 42:06:34 Cruising B 32
  USA 25572 Windwalker IV Ned Liddle Monday - 08:40:03 44:10:03 42:13:08 Cruising B 33
  USA 15266 Stella Maris Jim Hudnut Monday - 10:17:35 46:07:35 42:13:42 Cruising C 34
  USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Monday - 08:21:37 43:51:37 42:17:54 Cruising B 35
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Monday - 06:06:06 40:26:06 42:35:51 Cruising A 36
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Monday - 13:02:11 49:12:11 42:41:58 Cruising D 37
  USA 35064 Delphinus Stephen Polk Monday - 07:24:05 41:44:05 42:43:14 Cruising A 38
  USA 888 Rhumb Runner William Howard Monday - 10:14:53 46:04:53 42:43:43 Cruising C 39
  USA 15483 White Water Matt & Laura Troy Monday - 12:40:33 48:50:33 42:43:44 Cruising D 40
  USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Monday - 07:53:17 42:13:17 42:48:51 Cruising NA40 41
  USA 44529 McRags Larry Peters Monday - 07:50:06 43:20:06 42:56:19 Cruising B 42
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter Monday - 07:52:29 43:22:29 42:58:40 Cruising B 43
  USA 25586 Equinox John Demers Monday - 11:55:02 48:05:02 43:06:34 Cruising D 44
  USA 5041 Escapade William Hamilton Monday - 12:08:25 48:18:25 43:51:14 Cruising D 45
  USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Monday - 10:23:13 45:53:13 43:51:45 Cruising B 46
  USA 51488 Snowgoose Cameron Lawrence Monday - 16:38:27 52:48:27 44:03:45 Cruising D 47
  USA 1205 Oh-Tracy Lee Steve Orsargos Monday - 12:45:01 48:55:01 44:35:40 Cruising D 48
  USA 25496 Escapade Bud Dankers Monday - 12:11:35 48:01:35 45:06:41 Cruising C 49
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp DNF DNF DNF Cruising D 50
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel DNF DNF DNF Cruising B 51
  USA 25644 Escapade Bill Snyder DNF DNF DNF Cruising D 52
 
Division V - Shore Course Doublehanded
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Monday - 08:13:52 44:43:52 39:56:18 Doublehanded (PHRF) 1
  USA 25341 Miriah Michael Mahar Monday - 07:10:13 43:40:13 40:29:35 Doublehanded (PHRF) 2
  USA 69138 Patriot Lyndon Lattie Monday - 05:56:59 42:26:59 40:45:24 Doublehanded (PHRF) 3
  CAN 34433 Sorceress Luke Brockman Monday - 05:50:18 42:20:18 41:00:47 Doublehanded (PHRF) 4
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Monday - 02:42:47 39:12:47 41:55:18 Doublehanded (PHRF) 5
  USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Monday - 12:04:57 48:34:57 42:40:25 Doublehanded (PHRF) 6
  USA H117 Buster Steve Arnold Monday - 06:30:29 43:00:29 42:48:37 Doublehanded (PHRF) 7
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties



FB - become a fan

Top
Copyright © 1995-2010 Interactive Creations