Bayview Mackinac Race - Past Race Results

2012 Bayview Mackinac Race
Finishes by Class

Cove Island Course
PHRF A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Bloomfield Hills, MI -81 / 1.3859 Sunday - 20:45:07 31:05:07 43:04:54 1
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl/Bob Warnecke Oak Park, IL -87 / 1.4039 Sunday - 22:13:34 32:33:34 45:42:35 2
  USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI -156 / 1.6497 Sunday - 17:30:36 27:50:36 45:56:03 3
  USA 70 Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI -72 / 1.3598 Sunday - 23:32:04 33:52:04 46:03:16 4
  USA 84002 Denali^2 william f mckinley Harbor Springs, MI -45 / 1.2871 Monday - 01:40:34 36:00:34 46:20:55 5
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI -63 / 1.3347 Monday - 00:33:47 34:53:47 46:34:34 6
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI -66 / 1.3430 Monday - 01:21:15 35:41:15 47:55:38 7
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI -63 / 1.3347 Monday - 01:55:40 36:15:40 48:23:52 8
  USA 77984 Pororoca John Robbins Port Huron, MI -51 / 1.3026 Monday - 02:53:54 37:13:54 48:29:53 9
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott St. Clair Shores, MI -135 / 1.5663 Sunday - 20:40:09 31:00:09 48:33:29 10
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Rick Grow/Chas Bayer Jr./Clas Nilstoft Harbor Springs, MI -66 / 1.3430 Monday - 02:01:02 36:21:02 48:49:04 11
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau/Sam Nedeau North Muskegon, MI -69 / 1.3514 Monday - 01:54:14 36:14:14 48:58:09 12
  USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Franksville, wisconsin -75 / 1.3684 Monday - 07:34:10 41:54:10 57:20:26 13
 
PHRF B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy & Dave Lockhart Bloomfield Hills, MI -21 / 1.2287 Monday - 02:46:54 39:06:54 48:03:42 1
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Andrew Kiteley Katy, TX 12 / 1.1566 Monday - 08:21:33 44:41:33 51:41:26 2
  USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Bay City, MI 15 / 1.1504 Monday - 08:45:20 45:05:20 51:52:19 3
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda Chicago, IL -18 / 1.2218 Monday - 06:55:10 43:15:10 52:50:47 4
  USA 40025 Shazzam Bill Francis G.P. Park, MI -9 / 1.2015 Monday - 07:59:16 44:19:16 53:15:03 5
  USA 4215 Tsunami Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI -6 / 1.1949 Monday - 09:00:58 45:20:58 54:11:09 6
  USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan traverse city, mi -6 / 1.1949 Monday - 09:21:35 45:41:35 54:25:47 7
  USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI -18 / 1.2218 Monday - 08:20:41 44:40:41 54:35:16 8
  USA 50996 Promotion Tim Schley Fraser, MI -21 / 1.2287 Monday - 08:16:34 44:36:34 54:48:47 9
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker vern mccain SOUTH HAVEN, MI 24 / 1.1324 Monday - 12:40:15 49:00:15 55:29:33 10
  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid Commerce Twp., MI 21 / 1.1384 Monday - 13:23:29 49:43:29 56:36:15 11
  USA 60409 Madrugada Rich Corbett Michiana Shores, IN 18 / 1.1444 Monday - 14:41:04 51:01:04 58:22:58 12
 
PHRF C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 60611 nosurprise David Irish Harbor Springs, MI 42 / 1.0980 Monday - 10:16:42 46:46:42 51:21:40 1
  USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick & Dan Synowiec Grosse Ile, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 14:12:17 50:42:17 51:59:03 2
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot Macomb Twp., MI 96 / 1.0062 Monday - 16:19:28 52:49:28 53:09:05 3
  USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI 42 / 1.0980 Monday - 12:35:14 49:05:14 53:53:47 4
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI 51 / 1.0815 Monday - 13:55:54 50:25:54 54:32:36 5
  USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Milford, MI 90 / 1.0156 Monday - 17:58:33 54:28:33 55:19:37 6
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Bloomfield Hills, MI 42 / 1.0980 Monday - 14:23:29 50:53:29 55:52:38 7
  USA 32998 Twisted William H. Darbee Bay City, MI 66 / 1.0552 Monday - 20:19:07 56:49:07 59:57:16 8
 
Multihull Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Bay City, MI 1.1073 Monday - 06:20:13 40:50:13 45:13:07 1
  USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Port Huron, Michigan 0.9475 Monday - 15:25:13 49:55:13 47:17:58 2
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White South Bend, IN 1.1073 Monday - 08:14:16 42:44:16 47:19:24 3
  CAT 13 Double Time Marty Foster Chesterfield Twp, MI 1.1250 Monday - 09:22:35 43:52:35 49:21:39 4
  X 12 Strings Jan Gougeon Bay City, MI 1.0961 Monday - 10:35:54 45:05:54 49:25:56 5
  USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Longview, TX 1.0797 Monday - 12:02:55 46:32:55 50:05:30 6
  USA 82946 Manitou Fred Ball Harbor Springs, MI 1.1245 Monday - 14:37:35 49:07:35 55:14:33 7
  USA 40 Accipiter Mark Cadotte Midland, MI 1.0383     Retired 8
  E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon Bay City, MI 1.1130     Retired 9
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider East Lansing, MI 1.0430     Retired 10
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 
Shore Course
Beneteau First 36.7 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston G.P. Farms, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 09:24:10 44:24:10 44:24:10 1
  USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Grosse Pointe, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 10:23:07 45:23:07 45:23:07 2
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Troy, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 12:11:32 47:11:32 47:11:32 3
  USA 90 Legend Dan Shriner Sterling Heights, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 12:20:37 47:20:37 47:20:37 4
  USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Clinton Township, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 12:21:26 47:21:26 47:21:26 5
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 12:51:54 47:51:54 47:51:54 6
  USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Bloomfield Hills, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 14:14:46 49:14:46 49:14:46 7
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Rochester Hills, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 14:16:41 49:16:41 49:16:41 8
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. G.P. Farms, MI 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 15:11:01 50:11:01 50:11:01 9
 
CC 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 14:21:39 49:41:39 49:41:39 1
  CAN 16541 Spirit Jim Bennett Sarnia, ONT 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 14:28:03 49:48:03 49:48:03 2
  CAN 5166 Traitor David R. Keys Grosse Pointe, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 14:33:57 49:53:57 49:53:57 3
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty G.P. Shores, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 14:39:35 49:59:35 49:59:35 4
  CAN 5226 Sparkle Peter E. Carson London, ONT Monday - 15:01:55 50:21:55 50:21:55 5
  USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 15:03:45 50:23:45 50:23:45 6
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Point Edward, ONT Monday - 15:06:15 50:26:15 50:26:15 7
  CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tecumseh, ONT 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 15:35:02 50:55:02 50:55:02 8
  USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla G.P. Park, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 16:41:54 52:01:54 52:01:54 9
  USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Sarnia, Ont 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 17:21:44 52:41:44 52:41:44 10
  USA 5232 Walloon John L. Konechne Mt. Clemens, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 21:16:36 56:36:36 56:36:36 11
  USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore G. Mayer, MD St. Clair Shores, MI 126 / 0.9615     Retired 12
 
J120 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 50666 Jayhawker Ken Brown Sterling Heights, MI 48 / 1.0870 Monday - 05:07:56 39:47:56 39:47:56 1
  CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerald Hines Point Edward, ONT 48 / 1.0870 Monday - 06:22:00 41:02:00 41:02:00 2
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern G.P. Park, MI 48 / 1.0870 Monday - 07:30:30 42:10:30 42:10:30 3
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman Northville, MI 48 / 1.0870 Monday - 08:09:44 42:49:44 42:49:44 4
  USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Mentor, OH 48 / 1.0870 Monday - 08:17:33 42:57:33 42:57:33 5
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser G.P. Park, MI 48 / 1.0870 Monday - 08:24:31 43:04:31 43:04:31 6
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Grosse Pointe, MI 48 / 1.0870 Monday - 08:26:29 43:06:29 43:06:29 7
  USA 25329 Nauti Boys Vermet / Hughes Grosse Pointe, MI 48 / 1.0870 Monday - 08:31:44 43:11:44 43:11:44 8
 
Level 126 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang G.P. Woods, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 13:24:54 49:04:54 49:04:54 1
  USA 23756 Shape Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 14:20:37 50:00:37 50:00:37 2
  USA 278 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 14:38:57 50:18:57 50:18:57 3
  USA 15056 Avatar Gordon and Andrew Morlan G.P. Park, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 14:39:17 50:19:17 50:19:17 4
  USA 410 Retention Mark Croll Chicago, IL 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 14:40:32 50:20:32 50:20:32 5
  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Troy, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 14:54:28 50:34:28 50:34:28 6
  USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw Fort Gratiot, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 15:32:51 51:12:51 51:12:51 7
  USA 15332 Passinthru Matt Sealy Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 16:17:33 51:57:33 51:57:33 8
  USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 18:17:00 53:57:00 53:57:00 9
 
Level 35 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Harrison Twp., MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 09:00:49 43:50:49 43:50:49 1
  USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer/Barnes Grosse Pointe Park, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 09:20:51 44:10:51 44:10:51 2
  USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Marine City, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 09:27:29 44:17:29 44:17:29 3
  USA 25215 D2 (D squared) Charles Drumm Bay Village, OH 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 12:22:56 47:12:56 47:12:56 4
  USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker Ann Arbor, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 12:45:44 47:35:44 47:35:44 5
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Fort Gratiot, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 13:54:13 48:44:13 48:44:13 6
  USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Grand Blanc, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:12:12 49:02:12 49:02:12 7
  USA 25232 Special - K Bill O'Rourke Saginaw, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:25:19 49:15:19 49:15:19 8
  USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Port Huron, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:31:33 49:21:33 49:21:33 9
  USA 43504 Wind Dance Mike Williams Farmington Hills, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:34:15 49:24:15 49:24:15 10
  USA 69311 Griffin Richard Huneke Okemos, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:39:43 49:29:43 49:29:43 11
  USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Roseville, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:51:27 49:41:27 49:41:27 12
 
NA40 Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 08:32:50 43:32:50 43:32:50 1
  USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins Washington , MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 09:35:13 44:35:13 44:35:13 2
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Grosse Pointe, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 10:55:36 45:55:36 45:55:36 3
  USA 26601 Seagoing John Seago G.P. Shores, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 15:06:18 50:06:18 50:06:18 4
  USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Detroit, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 17:23:53 52:23:53 52:23:53 5
  USA 21813 Bananas Ted Tulupman Bloomfield Hills, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 17:24:04 52:24:04 52:24:04 6
 
PHRF D Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin Sylvania, OH 24 / 1.1324 Monday - 02:08:13 36:48:13 41:40:35 1
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI 51 / 1.0815 Monday - 08:51:32 43:31:32 47:04:27 2
  USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds Rochester Hills, MI 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 12:23:33 47:03:33 48:01:10 3
  USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI 54 / 1.0762 Monday - 10:29:12 45:09:12 48:35:31 4
  USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy West Bloomfield, MI 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 12:59:43 47:39:43 48:38:04 5
  USA 9 Bernoulli Michael Elliott Fenton, MI 99 / 1.0015 Monday - 14:40:47 49:20:47 49:25:20 6
  USA 423 Sorcery Larry & Brian Smith St. Clair Shores, MI 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 14:13:13 48:53:13 49:53:04 7
  USA 6052 BlueJay John A. McVeety Alpena, MI 93 / 1.0109 Monday - 14:42:17 49:22:17 49:54:31 8
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Crosswell, MI 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 14:38:02 49:18:02 50:18:24 9
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki Bay City, MI 99 / 1.0015 Monday - 15:50:34 50:30:34 50:35:14 10
  USA 420 Rampage Matt Haglund East Tawas, MI 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 15:01:59 49:41:59 50:42:50 11
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI 26 / 1.1285 Monday - 13:50:22 48:30:22 54:44:16 12
 
PHRF E Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes and Larry Oswald grosse pointe park, MI 30 / 1.1207 Monday - 06:12:32 41:02:32 45:59:44 1
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI 54 / 1.0762 Monday - 08:16:02 43:06:02 46:22:58 2
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI 60 / 1.0656 Monday - 08:59:59 43:49:59 46:42:26 3
  USA 25467 Bushwacker Gerald & Frances Anderson G.P. Farms, MI 54 / 1.0762 Monday - 08:38:30 43:28:30 46:47:09 4
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Harrison Twp., MI 54 / 1.0762 Monday - 08:46:46 43:36:46 46:56:03 5
  USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy P. LaRiviere G.P. Park, MI 45 / 1.0924 Monday - 09:09:37 43:59:37 48:03:36 6
  USA 25438 Notorious Ronald K. Whalen Royal Oak, MI 69 / 1.0501 Monday - 14:16:47 49:06:47 51:34:21 7
  USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel F. Gourash Avon Lake, OH 63 / 1.0604 Monday - 14:42:49 49:32:49 52:32:15 8
  USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Grand Rapids, MI 57 / 1.0708 Monday - 14:26:31 49:16:31 52:45:57 9
  USA 25412 Engager Paul Latham Marysville, MI 54 / 1.0762 Monday - 14:13:10 49:03:10 52:47:18 10
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert Vickery Barrington, IL 54 / 1.0762     Retired 11
 
PHRF F Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Farmington Hills, MI 90 / 1.0156 Monday - 09:08:16 44:18:16 44:59:48 1
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert North Street, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 09:07:19 44:17:19 45:24:22 2
  USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas / J. Trost G.P. Park, MI 75 / 1.0400 Monday - 09:26:22 44:36:22 46:23:25 3
  USA 93096 En Pointe Frank Kups Shaker, OH 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 12:19:15 47:29:15 49:09:03 4
  USA 32684 Polarity Murphy Palmer Clinton Twp., MI 81 / 1.0301 Monday - 12:53:30 48:03:30 49:30:19 5
  USA 41046 Outlet Express ken block Richmond Hts., OH 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:17:26 49:27:26 51:41:00 6
  USA 43940 Affirmed Jason M. Geisz Birmingham, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:20:13 49:30:13 51:43:55 7
  CAN 41033 Gong Show Kyle Griffin Sarnia, Ont 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 15:36:57 50:46:57 51:49:07 8
  USA 33599 Covert Bill Ryzyi Washington, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:27:12 49:37:12 51:51:13 9
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Grosse Pointe, MI 72 / 1.0450 Monday - 14:32:40 49:42:40 51:56:56 10
  USA 30523 Ambush Raymond Pierce Sarnia, Ontario 90 / 1.0156 Monday - 17:22:11 52:32:11 53:21:26 11
  USA 25079 Trick Shot Joe Shotwell Bay City, MI 90 / 1.0156 Monday - 17:33:13 52:43:13 53:32:38 12
  CAN 32756 Ragtime Allan Schmidt Sarnia, Ont 78 / 1.0350 Monday - 17:09:53 52:19:53 54:09:52 13
 
PHRF G Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 15370 Eliminator paul van tol G.P. Park, MI 123 / 0.9658 Monday - 09:35:09 45:15:09 43:42:21 1
  USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Macomb Twp, MI 132 / 0.9531 Monday - 13:32:32 49:12:32 46:53:59 2
  USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak G.P. Woods, MI 120 / 0.9701 Monday - 13:25:02 49:05:02 47:37:07 3
  USA 33623 Spectre Dr. Robert Schappe Grosse Pointe Park, MI 102 / 0.9969 Monday - 12:13:28 47:53:28 47:44:39 4
  USA 15381 Marksman Brian R. Lang Bloomfield Hills, MI 144 / 0.9366 Monday - 16:29:18 52:09:18 48:50:54 5
  CAN 34433 Sorceress Luke Brockman Wolverine Lake, MI 111 / 0.9834 Monday - 14:22:25 50:02:25 49:12:27 6
  USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Sanford, MI 108 / 0.9878 Monday - 14:28:30 50:08:30 49:31:55 7
  USA 26700 Woodpecker Donald Holstein St. Clair Shores, MI 117 / 0.9745 Monday - 15:23:41 51:03:41 49:45:35 8
  USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI 144 / 0.9366 Monday - 17:32:15 53:12:15 49:49:51 9
  CAN 34850 Rascal Jamie Guggisberg Point Edward, Ontario 105 / 0.9924 Monday - 15:03:24 50:43:24 50:20:10 10
  USA 25008 Tribute Dr. Marc Rosenthal West Bloomfield, MI 141 / 0.9407 Monday - 18:18:51 53:58:51 50:46:40 11
  USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Midland, MI 105 / 0.9924 Monday - 16:52:13 52:32:13 52:08:09 12
  CAN 28069 West Wind Larry West Bright , Ontario 141 / 0.9407 Monday - 21:18:34 56:58:34 53:35:43 13
  CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael O. Poulter London, ONT 102 / 0.9969     Retired 14
 
PHRF H Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 38 Bernida Al Declercq Clinton Township, MI 192 / 0.8760 Monday - 11:27:48 47:27:48 41:34:42 1
  USA 15482 Wind Stalker Gregory Dunn Grosse Pointe Park, MI 165 / 0.9091 Monday - 13:18:17 49:18:17 44:49:20 2
  USA 345 Chippewa Robert Wall Algonac, MI 174 / 0.8978 Monday - 14:45:09 50:45:09 45:33:54 3
  USA 25459 Camelot Ronald L. Konczalski Grosse Ile, MI 153 / 0.9246 Monday - 14:18:27 50:18:27 46:30:53 4
  USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel, Conrad Keydel Brighton, MI 192 / 0.8760 Monday - 19:04:40 55:04:40 48:14:55 5
  USA 952 Sea Wise Charles Weiss Grosse Pointe, MI 228 / 0.8355 Monday - 21:59:39 57:59:39 48:27:09 6
  USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI 174 / 0.8978 Monday - 18:01:19 54:01:19 48:30:01 7
  USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 168 / 0.9053 Monday - 17:34:50 53:34:50 48:30:21 8
  USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote William Dembek Port Huron, MI 177 / 0.8941 Monday - 18:29:44 54:29:44 48:43:25 9
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Clinton Twp., MI 147 / 0.9326 Monday - 16:19:59 52:19:59 48:48:14 10
  USA 25129 Wavelength Chris Delling Sterling Heights, MI 147 / 0.9326 Monday - 16:52:29 52:52:29 49:18:33 11
  USA 15259 immisericors Tim McGuire Macomb, MI 147 / 0.9326 Monday - 17:48:06 53:48:06 50:10:25 12
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn Weier Waterford, MI 147 / 0.9326 Monday - 21:54:51 57:54:51 54:00:32 13
  USA 263 Alida William Harmon Detroit, MI 156 / 0.9207 Monday - 22:43:15 58:43:15 54:03:47 14
 
Cruising Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 2299 HomeBrewed Ronald Henderson/Robert Henderson Chesterfield Twp./Armada, Mi          
 
Cruising A Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 117 / 0.9745 Monday - 14:16:49 49:46:49 48:30:41 1
  USA 659 Freedom James Cooper G.P. Park, MI 114 / 0.9789 Monday - 14:23:33 49:53:33 48:50:25 2
  USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Grosse Pointe woods, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 12:29:56 47:59:56 49:12:36 3
  USA 40096 Arcadia Jim Jelsone Shelby Twp., MI 117 / 0.9745 Monday - 15:35:10 51:05:10 49:47:02 4
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 13:22:51 48:52:51 49:52:42 5
  USA 25379 Dog Dayz Dan VandenBossche New Baltimore, MI 99 / 1.0015 Monday - 14:42:39 50:12:39 50:17:17 6
  USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones Port Huron, MI 120 / 0.9701 Monday - 17:23:05 52:53:05 51:18:21 7
  USA 25209 Windseeker III Hyslop/Loosecamp Washington, MI 117 / 0.9745 Monday - 17:29:43 52:59:43 51:38:40 8
  USA 25637 Saralysia Chester S. Kolascz Port Sanilac, MI 105 / 0.9924 Monday - 16:39:53 52:09:53 51:45:59 9
  USA 10211 FreeWay Doug Carlson G.P. Park, MI 114 / 0.9789 Monday - 17:27:57 52:57:57 51:50:56 10
  USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Farmington Hills, MI 120 / 0.9701 Monday - 18:15:22 53:45:22 52:09:05 11
  USA 25658 Mystic Dennis A. Dettmer G.P. Park, MI 120 / 0.9701 Monday - 18:15:39 53:45:39 52:09:21 12
  USA 25608 Solutions Mark Craig G.P. Park, MI 120 / 0.9701 Monday - 18:16:34 53:46:34 52:10:15 13
  USA 25627 Hibernia Gregory DeGrazia Birmingham, MI 117 / 0.9745 Monday - 18:10:48 53:40:48 52:18:42 14
  USA 44529 McRags Larry Peters Bay City, MI 108 / 0.9878 Monday - 18:17:51 53:47:51 53:08:36 15
  USA 51 Xcessive Warren Roosen Chesterfield TWP., MI 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 17:25:51 52:55:51 54:00:39 16
  USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Grosse Pointe, MI 84 / 1.0252 Monday - 17:17:29 52:47:29 54:07:25 17
 
Cruising B Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 15152 Limerick Darrell Cope/kevin Pearce Plymouth, MI 123 / 0.9658 Monday - 15:09:32 50:59:32 49:14:58 1
  USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Clarkston, MI 144 / 0.9366 Monday - 16:45:21 52:35:21 49:15:17 2
  USA 15342 Momentum Rick & Renee Romer G.P. Park, MI 144 / 0.9366 Monday - 16:59:56 52:49:56 49:28:57 3
  USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Ira, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 16:11:11 52:01:11 50:01:08 4
  USA 60360 Pendragon Chris Gerkin Harrison Township, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 16:21:29 52:11:29 50:11:02 5
  USA 25431 Miriah Michael Mahar St. Clair Shores, MI 144 / 0.9366 Monday - 17:55:27 53:45:27 50:20:57 6
  USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene Bloomfield Hills, MI 129 / 0.9573 Monday - 16:55:16 52:45:16 50:30:04 7
  USA 30352 Euphoria Joey Baker Macomb, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 16:43:10 52:33:10 50:31:53 8
  USA 25468 War Chant REID STROMBERG Fort Gratiot, MI 144 / 0.9366 Monday - 18:14:55 54:04:55 50:39:11 9
  USA 15054 Flash Tom Riley Lapeer, MI 132 / 0.9531 Monday - 17:23:16 53:13:16 50:43:26 10
  USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Rochester Hills, MI 141 / 0.9407 Monday - 18:14:43 54:04:43 50:52:11 11
  USA 635 Gallivant Joseph Butala G.P. Farms, MI 144 / 0.9366 Monday - 18:34:20 54:24:20 50:57:22 12
  USA 34 Third Wind Chris Herriges Clinton Twp., MI 129 / 0.9573 Monday - 17:48:20 53:38:20 51:20:52 13
  CAN 007 Avant Garde rob tamblyn Windsor, ONT 132 / 0.9531 Monday - 22:05:38 57:55:38 55:12:33 14
  USA 50502 Detente Robert Pollock Holland, OH 150 / 0.9286     Retired 15
 
Cruising C Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 397 Yare John Tipp Troy, MI 183 / 0.8868 Monday - 15:27:36 51:37:36 45:46:50 1
  USA 25455 Kismet Art Poppert Farmington Hills, MI 174 / 0.8978 Monday - 17:32:52 53:42:52 48:13:27 2
  USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar G.P. Park, MI 156 / 0.9207 Monday - 17:38:30 53:48:30 49:32:24 3
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Farmington Hills, MI 171 / 0.9015 Monday - 18:52:09 55:02:09 49:36:58 4
  CAN 2179 Prosecco Leon Irish Hampton, ON 156 / 0.9207 Monday - 18:11:20 54:21:20 50:02:38 5
  USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Macomb Township, MI 168 / 0.9053 Monday - 19:08:30 55:18:30 50:04:12 6
  USA 193 Whirlwind Leo Chartier Tawas City, MI 156 / 0.9207 Monday - 18:17:37 54:27:37 50:08:25 7
  USA 134 Marisia Marcos De Lorenzo Tonndorf Novi, MI 207 / 0.8587 Monday - 22:37:07 58:47:07 50:28:34 8
  USA 791 Turn The Page Larry Walters Cadillac, MI 201 / 0.8655 Monday - 22:09:23 58:19:23 50:28:45 9
  USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Leonard, MI 192 / 0.8760 Monday - 21:47:07 57:57:07 50:45:59 10
  USA 204 Acuarelas Bill Jewell Livonia, Mi. 192 / 0.8760     Retired 11
  USA 60378 Enchante' Mark Murray Ypsilanti, MI 165 / 0.9091     Retired 12
  USA 25586 Equinox John Demers St. Clair Shores, Michigan 171 / 0.9015     Retired 13
  USA 25670 Revelry Bill Snyder Grosse Pt. Park, MI 156 / 0.9207     Retired 14
  USA 15266 Stella Maris Jim Hudnut,JR (JR) Troy, MI 162 / 0.9129     Retired 15
 
Double Handed Class
Sail Boat Owner / Skiper City, State Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected    
  USA 69138 Patriot Lyndon Lattie Grand Blanc, MI 132 / 0.9531 Monday - 14:32:30 49:52:30 47:32:05 1
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI 54 / 1.0762 Monday - 09:14:38 44:34:38 47:58:19 2
  USA 566 Pirana C.J. Ruffing Detroit, MI 87 / 1.0204 Monday - 12:47:19 48:07:19 49:06:14 3
  USA 6759 Thunder Stuart Keys De Pere, WI 123 / 0.9658 Monday - 15:32:47 50:52:47 49:08:27 4
  USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 126 / 0.9615 Monday - 17:11:57 52:31:57 50:30:43 5
  USA 3792 Oriana Peter B Wollschlaeger Okemos, MI 156 / 0.9207 Monday - 20:18:44 55:38:44 51:13:54 6
  USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Fort Gratiot, MI 180 / 0.8904 Monday - 22:28:09 57:48:09 51:28:04 7
  USA 25514 JS3 Steven Styles Marysville, MI 153 / 0.9246     Retired 8
  USA 15473 Serenity Carl Sommers Presque Isle, MI 168 / 0.9053     Retired 9
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress
 



Top

Copyright © 1995-2013 Interactive Creations