2015 Bayview Mackinac Race
Cove Island Course

Class A - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 1948 Il Mostro -161 / 1.6710 Chicago, IL Sunday - 13:30:54 23:39:54 39:32:35 1
  USA 28686 Windquest -150 / 1.6250 Macatawa, MI Sunday - 15:08:18 25:17:18 41:05:37 2
  USA 52575 Defiance -75 / 1.3684 Oak Park, IL Sunday - 20:16:33 30:25:33 41:38:07 3
  USA 323 Equation -129 / 1.5439 St. Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 17:27:24 27:36:24 42:37:23 4
  USA 25168 Stripes -63 / 1.3347 Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 21:57:47 32:06:47 42:51:41 5
  USA 5252 Natalie J -81 / 1.3859 Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 20:55:03 31:04:03 43:03:26 6
  USA 97363 Denali -69 / 1.3514 Franksville, WI Sunday - 21:44:47 31:53:47 43:06:12 7
  USA 52329 Heartbreaker -90 / 1.4130 Ada, MI Sunday - 20:28:14 30:37:14 43:16:05 8
  USA 52701 Windancer    -68 / 1.3485 Saint Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 21:57:08 32:06:08 43:17:29 9
  USA 50045 Details -65 / 1.3402 Harrison Township, MI Sunday - 22:36:53 32:45:53 43:54:41 10
  USA 70 Evolution -68 / 1.3485 Sheboygan, WI Sunday - 22:35:36 32:44:36 44:09:21 11
  USA 77984 Sagamore -51 / 1.3026 Chicago, IL Monday - 00:24:55 34:33:55 45:01:30 12
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger -66 / 1.3430 Ft Lauderdale, FL Sunday - 23:44:49 33:53:49 45:31:22 13
  USA 482 Talisman -63 / 1.3347 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 00:37:39 34:46:39 46:25:03 14
  USA 52725 Imedi -81 / 1.3859 Chicago, IL Sunday - 23:30:12 33:39:12 46:38:28 15
  USA 7779 Ocean -132 / 1.5550 Hawthorn Woods, IL Sunday - 20:52:24 31:01:24 48:14:31 16
 
Class B - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 61005 To The Moon -6 / 1.1949 East Jordan, MI Monday - 01:46:11 36:15:11 43:19:01 1
  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money 36 / 1.1092 Commerce Township, MI Monday - 05:28:03 39:57:03 44:18:51 2
  USA 7145 Vortices -18 / 1.2218 Plymouth, MI Monday - 01:48:52 36:17:52 44:20:56 3
  USA 52774 Courtesan -26 / 1.2405 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 01:31:20 36:00:20 44:39:48 4
  USA 4215 Tsunami    -6 / 1.1949 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 03:29:46 37:58:46 45:22:47 5
  USA 25580 Sagitta    33 / 1.1149 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 06:26:07 40:55:07 45:37:16 6
  USA 40036 Norboy -9 / 1.2015 Riverwoods, IL Monday - 03:29:39 37:58:39 45:37:45 7
  USA 84002 DenaliĀ² -42 / 1.2795 Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 01:15:09 35:44:09 45:43:30 8
  USA 35009 Chico 2 33 / 1.1149 Livonia, MI Monday - 06:44:04 41:13:04 45:57:17 9
  USA 77 Dolphin 15 / 1.1504 Bay City, MI Monday - 05:40:34 40:09:34 46:12:04 10
  USA 35006 Hell Bent    30 / 1.1207 St Johns, Newfoundland Monday - 06:52:33 41:21:33 46:21:03 11
  USA 1717 Blue -39 / 1.2720 Delafield, WI Monday - 02:07:23 36:36:23 46:33:50 12
  USA 40025 Solution    -9 / 1.2015 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 04:19:20 38:48:20 46:37:27 13
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 15 / 1.1504 Lake Forest, IL Monday - 06:07:03 40:36:03 46:42:32 14
  USA 25 Unplugged 39 / 1.1036 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 08:09:59 42:38:59 47:04:00 15
  USA 92 Capers 39 / 1.1036 Mentor, OH Monday - 08:24:13 42:53:13 47:19:43 16
  USA 50799 Willie J    21 / 1.1384 Holland, MI Monday - 07:13:40 41:42:40 47:28:55 17
  USA 56565 Relentless -6 / 1.1949 Traverse City, MI Monday - 05:21:19 39:50:19 47:36:05 18
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 27 / 1.1265 Chicago, IL Monday - 08:05:31 42:34:31 47:57:42 19
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV 12 / 1.1566 Saginaw, MI Monday - 07:13:32 41:42:32 48:14:23 20
  USA 111 Skull Cracker 39 / 1.1036 Saint Louis, MO Monday - 09:53:47 44:22:47 48:58:33 21
  USA 40888 Swiftsure    0 / 1.1818 Wyoming, MI Monday - 08:05:47 42:34:47 50:19:17 22
 
Class C - One Design Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too 48 / 1.0870 Troy, MI Monday - 05:07:41 39:46:41 43:14:13 1
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket    48 / 1.0870 Novi, MI Monday - 06:34:08 41:13:08 44:48:11 2
  USA 25497 Carinthia 48 / 1.0870 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 06:35:38 41:14:38 44:49:49 3
  USA 25439 Victrix    48 / 1.0870 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 06:52:00 41:31:00 45:07:37 4
  USA 25329 Nauti Boys 48 / 1.0870 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 07:33:36 42:12:36 45:52:50 5
  USA 25999 Night Moves 48 / 1.0870 Troy, MI Monday - 07:34:15 42:13:15 45:53:32 6
  CAN 152 Irresistible too    48 / 1.0870 Sarnia, Ontario Monday - 07:45:41 42:24:41 46:05:58 7
  USA 25900 Perversion 48 / 1.0870 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 07:45:52 42:24:52 46:06:10 8
  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing 48 / 1.0870 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 08:12:27 42:51:27 46:35:03 9
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish 48 / 1.0870 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 08:15:26 42:54:26 46:38:18 10
 
Class D - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60102 Sociable 54 / 1.0762 Brookfield, WI Monday - 06:58:53 41:37:53 44:48:07 1
  USA 64986 Surface Tension 42 / 1.0980 Elm Grove, WI Monday - 06:24:45 41:03:45 45:05:08 2
  USA 51457 Das Boot    54 / 1.0762 Chicago, IL Monday - 08:22:08 43:01:08 46:17:43 3
  USA 35427 Epic 51 / 1.0815 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 08:11:34 42:50:34 46:20:09 4
  USA 117 Say Uncle    57 / 1.0708 Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 08:38:47 43:17:47 46:21:49 5
  USA 31377 Blitz 60 / 1.0656 Oxford, MI Monday - 08:54:55 43:33:55 46:25:19 6
  USA 77899 Red Hawk 51 / 1.0815 Houghton, MI Monday - 08:23:22 43:02:22 46:32:55 7
  USA 51405 Bad Habits 54 / 1.0762 Franklin, MI Monday - 08:43:30 43:22:30 46:40:42 8
  USA 25412 Engager 54 / 1.0762 Marysville, MI Monday - 08:43:45 43:22:45 46:40:58 9
  USA 51377 Vayu 54 / 1.0762 Evanston, IL Monday - 08:54:42 43:33:42 46:52:45 10
  USA 22077 Eagle One 45 / 1.0924 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 08:40:07 43:19:07 47:19:22 11
  USA 18188 Gauntlet 57 / 1.0708 Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 09:32:53 44:11:53 47:19:45 12
  USA 25622 Viper 51 / 1.0815 Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 09:18:50 43:57:50 47:32:54 13
  USA 35999 Vanguard    42 / 1.0980 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 10:09:27 44:48:27 49:11:51 14
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 54 / 1.0762 Charlevoix, MI     DNC  
  USA 25467 Bushwacker 54 / 1.0762 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI     DNC  
 
Class E - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51778 Liberty 78 / 1.0350 Traverse City, MI Monday - 08:49:31 43:38:31 45:10:15 1
  USA 26226 Pendragon    75 / 1.0400 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 09:15:25 44:04:25 45:50:12 2
  USA 11508 Maskwa 72 / 1.0450 Oak Brook, IL Monday - 09:23:05 44:12:05 46:11:28 3
  USA 10101 Overkill 75 / 1.0400 Highland Heights, OH Monday - 09:47:21 44:36:21 46:23:24 4
  USA 25633 Titan 72 / 1.0450 Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Monday - 09:45:54 44:34:54 46:35:19 5
  USA 58484 Shorthanded 72 / 1.0450 South Haven, MI Monday - 10:00:04 44:49:04 46:50:07 6
  USA 25145 Chizzler 78 / 1.0350 Canton, MI Monday - 10:34:20 45:23:20 46:58:44 7
  USA 93096 En Pointe 78 / 1.0350 Shaker, OH Monday - 10:35:47 45:24:47 47:00:14 8
  USA 43940 Affirmed 72 / 1.0450 Birmingham, MI Monday - 10:18:45 45:07:45 47:09:39 9
  USA 10102 Windseeker 75 / 1.0400 Shelby Township, MI Monday - 11:05:17 45:54:17 47:44:27 10
  USA 33547 Quick Silver 63 / 1.0604 Union Pier, MI Monday - 10:27:43 45:16:43 48:00:42 11
  USA 33599 Covert 72 / 1.0450 Washington, MI Monday - 11:13:57 46:02:57 48:07:20 12
  USA 251 Phoenix 72 / 1.0450 Troy, MI Monday - 11:15:20 46:04:20 48:08:46 13
  USA 35007 Advantage    78 / 1.0350 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 14:52:58 49:41:58 51:26:26 14
  USA 42492 Michela 69 / 1.0501 Chesterton, IN     DNC  
  USA 50326 Geronimo 78 / 1.0350 Chesterton, IN     DNC  
  USA 32998 Twisted 66 / 1.0552 Bay City, MI     DNC  
 
Class F - Doublehanded Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 90 Utah 39 / 1.1036 Owosso, MI Monday - 04:24:01 40:43:01 44:56:02 1
  CAN 34741 White River    78 / 1.0350 Bright's Grove, Ontario Monday - 09:50:44 46:09:44 47:46:46 2
  USA 50995 Luiz - Test   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI     DNS  
 
Class G - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride 72 / 1.0450 Harrison Township, MI Monday - 08:49:18 43:58:18 45:57:04 1
  USA 42763 Major Detail 72 / 1.0450 Port Huron, MI Monday - 09:13:08 44:22:08 46:21:58 2
  USA 97481 Whiplash 72 / 1.0450 Grand Blanc, MI Monday - 10:17:29 45:26:29 47:29:13 3
  USA 40937 Time Machine 72 / 1.0450 Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 10:17:36 45:26:36 47:29:20 4
  USA 25326 Snipe 72 / 1.0450 Roseville, MI Monday - 10:19:55 45:28:55 47:31:46 5
  USA 25187 Amante 72 / 1.0450 Saginaw, MI Monday - 10:22:13 45:31:13 47:34:10 6
  USA 43828 Falcon 72 / 1.0450 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 10:33:46 45:42:46 47:46:14 7
  USA 25161 Steelin' Gold 72 / 1.0450 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 10:41:05 45:50:05 47:53:53 8
  USA 69311 Griffin 72 / 1.0450 Okemos, MI Monday - 11:18:56 46:27:56 48:33:26 9
  USA 42418 Rowdy 72 / 1.0450 Marine City, MI Monday - 11:49:54 46:58:54 49:05:48 10
  USA 60812 Wavelength 72 / 1.0450 North Royalton, OH Monday - 12:14:19 47:23:19 49:31:19 11
 
Class H - One Design Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III    78 / 1.0350 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 09:25:38 44:34:38 46:08:20 1
  USA 52772 Carrera 78 / 1.0350 Troy, MI Monday - 09:35:06 44:44:06 46:18:08 2
  USA 90 Legend 78 / 1.0350 Sterling Heights, MI Monday - 10:01:14 45:10:14 46:45:11 3
  USA 61367 Gail Force 78 / 1.0350 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 10:09:19 45:18:19 46:53:33 4
  USA 51678 Patriot    78 / 1.0350 Clinton Township, MI Monday - 10:25:11 45:34:11 47:09:58 5
  USA 143 Manitou    78 / 1.0350 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 10:26:02 45:35:02 47:10:51 6
  USA 25524 Grizzly 78 / 1.0350 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 10:34:14 45:43:14 47:19:20 7
  CAN 602 Kazuri    78 / 1.0350 Bracebridge, Ontario Monday - 10:40:55 45:49:55 47:26:15 8
  USA 25620 Red Iguana 78 / 1.0350 Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 10:55:11 46:04:11 47:41:01 9
  USA 52754 Sohest 78 / 1.0350 Essexville, MI Monday - 10:58:10 46:07:10 47:44:06 10
  USA 51793 War Chant 2    78 / 1.0350 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 11:01:18 46:10:18 47:47:21 11
  USA 60913 Chantey    78 / 1.0350 Shelby Township, MI Monday - 11:51:24 47:00:24 48:39:12 12
  USA 25503 Jalapeno 78 / 1.0350 Rochester Hills, MI    
 
Class I - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25668 Mostly Harmless 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 08:20:14 43:59:14 45:05:50 1
  USA 25656 Liberty    84 / 1.0252 North Street, MI Monday - 08:57:58 44:36:58 45:44:31 2
  USA 40740 Brandilee    84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 09:09:04 44:48:04 45:55:54 3
  USA 15004 Fast Tango    84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 09:31:47 45:10:47 46:19:12 4
  USA 15240 Genesis 90 / 1.0156 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 10:12:41 45:51:41 46:34:41 5
  USA 15044 Velero VII 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 10:02:31 45:41:31 46:50:42 6
  USA 15019 Leading Edge 84 / 1.0252 Washington, MI Monday - 10:23:19 46:02:19 47:12:02 7
  USA 23937 Split Decision 84 / 1.0252 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 10:34:47 46:13:47 47:23:47 8
  USA 15025 Majic Star 84 / 1.0252 Sterling Heights, MI Monday - 10:46:34 46:25:34 47:35:52 9
  USA 60563 Fast Forward 41    84 / 1.0252 Saginaw, MI Monday - 13:44:53 49:23:53 50:38:41 10
  USA 26601 Seagoing 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Pointe Shores, MI     RET  
 
Class J - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 416 Windshadow 87 / 1.0204 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 08:42:28 44:31:28 45:25:59 1
  USA 123 Good Lookin'    90 / 1.0156 Marysville, MI Monday - 09:01:11 44:50:11 45:32:13 2
  USA 212 Spar Wars III    108 / 0.9878 Boyne City, MI Monday - 10:26:18 46:15:18 45:41:33 3
  USA 406 Snake Oil    90 / 1.0156 Kingston, MI Monday - 09:28:30 45:17:30 45:59:58 4
  USA 617 Pterodactyl    90 / 1.0156 Lake Angelus, MI Monday - 09:32:19 45:21:19 46:03:50 5
  USA 25686 Saralysia 87 / 1.0204 Port Sanilac, MI Monday - 09:26:01 45:15:01 46:10:26 6
  USA 25418 Venom 81 / 1.0301 Washington, MI Monday - 09:08:30 44:57:30 46:18:43 7
  CAN 18 Wicked-R 87 / 1.0204 Point Edward, Ontario Monday - 10:00:39 45:49:39 46:45:46 8
  USA 51541 Radiance 100 / 1.0000 Oak Park, IL Monday - 11:15:49 47:04:49 47:04:49 9
  USA 93335 Resolute 81 / 1.0301 South Lyon, Mi Monday - 09:58:04 45:47:04 47:09:47 10
  CAN 54505 Sidewinder 84 / 1.0252 Sarnia, Ontario Monday - 10:22:02 46:11:02 47:20:58 11
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation 81 / 1.0301 Byron Center, MI Monday - 10:24:28 46:13:28 47:36:59 12
  USA 25208 Shenanigan 84 / 1.0252 Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 10:43:54 46:32:54 47:43:23 13
  USA 33140 Collina    96 / 1.0062 Lake Orion, MI Monday - 11:50:11 47:39:11 47:56:53 14
  USA 16826 Absolute 96 / 1.0062 Macomb Township, MI Monday - 12:02:49 47:51:49 48:09:36 15
 
Class K - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52723 Jug Band 96 / 1.0062 Bourbonnais, IL Monday - 10:00:23 45:39:23 45:56:21 1
  USA 43881 Mystic 3 66 / 1.0552 Harrison Township, MI Monday - 09:05:28 44:44:28 47:12:38 2
  USA 405 White Water Dragon    72 / 1.0450 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 10:48:12 46:27:12 48:32:40 3
  USA 25637 Carol J 123 / 0.9658 Bay City, MI Monday - 16:42:27 52:21:27 ** 50:34:05 4
  USA 51 Xcessive 93 / 1.0109 Chesterfield Township, MI Monday - 15:20:13 50:59:13 51:32:31 5
 
Class 00 - Multihull Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 142 Triceratops 1.048 Mount Pleasant, MI Sunday - 22:51:47 33:10:47 34:47:08 1
  USA 8 Arete' 1.519 Marine City, MI Sunday - 12:53:51 23:12:51 35:15:19 2
  USA 12 Panic Button 1.059 Rochester, NY Monday - 00:59:09 35:18:09 37:22:16 3
  T 1 Ollie 1.107 Bay City, MI Monday - 00:39:34 34:58:34 38:43:45 4
  X 12 Strings 1.096 Midland, MI Monday - 02:42:31 37:01:31 40:35:00 5
  E 5 Adagio 1.113 Bay City, MI Monday - 03:48:30 38:07:30 42:25:59 6
  USA 56 Vaite 0.948 Port Huron, MI     RET  
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


2015 Bayview Mackinac Race
Shore Course

Class L - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15370 Eliminator 129 / 0.9573 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 03:13:28 38:12:28 36:34:33 1
GBR 593 Holy Hand Grenade    99 / 1.0015 Birmingham, MI Monday - 01:55:24 36:54:24 36:57:49 2
USA 618 Gnarly Ruca    99 / 1.0015 Toledo, OH Monday - 02:12:28 37:11:28 37:14:54 3
USA 42002 NYANZA 120 / 0.9701 Erie, PA Monday - 03:52:45 38:51:45 37:42:09 4
CAN 50 Silverado 132 / 0.9531 Brights Grove, Ontario Monday - 05:02:12 40:01:12 38:08:32 5
USA 34433 50/50 117 / 0.9745 Port Huron, MI Monday - 04:25:51 39:24:51 38:24:35 6
CAN 34850 Rascal 111 / 0.9834 Point Edward, Ontario Monday - 04:25:40 39:24:40 38:45:19 7
USA 82 Red Dog 114 / 0.9789 Findlay, OH Monday - 05:04:21 40:03:21 39:12:41 8
CAN 346 Vapour Trail    99 / 1.0015 St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 05:07:48 40:06:48 40:10:31 9
USA 42478 Royal Blue 108 / 0.9878 Traverse City, MI Monday - 05:58:07 40:57:07 40:27:15 10
USA 40456 Indigo 108 / 0.9878 Sanford, MI Monday - 06:10:32 41:09:32 40:39:31 11
USA 32272 Rush 99 / 1.0015 Bay City, MI Monday - 05:37:07 40:36:07 ** 40:39:52 12
USA 78 Kohatsu 102 / 0.9969 Troy, MI Monday - 06:05:50 41:04:50 40:57:16 13
USA 112 Shocker    138 / 0.9448 Macomb, MI Monday - 08:36:11 43:35:11 41:10:44 14
USA 25006 Knee Deep    120 / 0.9701 Bexley, OH Monday - 08:52:54 43:51:54 42:33:20 15
USA 5551 Bad Medicine 117 / 0.9745 East Tawas, MI Monday - 08:51:44 43:50:44 42:43:41 16
USA 25611 Quanta 99 / 1.0015 Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 09:57:54 44:56:54 45:01:03 17
USA 171 Relentless 129 / 0.9573 Portland, IN Monday - 13:39:55 48:38:55 46:34:15 18
USA 41523 Le Faucon    135 / 0.9489 Ann Arbor, MI     OCS  
 
Class M - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    120 / 0.9701 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 03:36:00 38:55:00 37:45:18 1
USA 25627 Hibernia 144 / 0.9366 Birmingham, MI Monday - 05:07:23 40:26:23 37:52:33 2
USA 659 Freedom 120 / 0.9701 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 04:22:45 39:41:45 38:30:39 3
USA 5249 Just Chill    117 / 0.9745 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 04:13:38 39:32:38 38:32:10 4
USA 25664 Pirate    138 / 0.9448 Clarkston, MI Monday - 05:28:47 40:47:47 38:32:35 5
USA 25379 Audacious    105 / 0.9924 Oakland Township, Mi Monday - 03:34:34 38:53:34 38:35:45 6
USA 10211 FreeWay 120 / 0.9701 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 04:29:01 39:48:01 38:36:44 7
USA 25141 Knot Yours too 126 / 0.9615 Ira, MI Monday - 05:39:54 40:58:54 39:24:20 8
CAN 416 Anxiolytic    114 / 0.9789 London, Ontario Monday - 05:21:08 40:40:08 39:48:41 9
USA 44529 McRags 123 / 0.9658 Bay City, MI Monday - 05:59:57 41:18:57 39:54:14 10
USA 25677 Last Run 120 / 0.9701 Cheboygan, MI Monday - 05:57:57 41:16:57 40:03:01 11
USA 104 Mattali 120 / 0.9701 Port Huron, MI Monday - 06:00:24 41:19:24 40:05:23 12
USA 6846 Irish Mist 144 / 0.9366 Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 08:02:14 43:21:14 40:36:19 13
USA 3839 Stargazer    117 / 0.9745 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 06:28:22 41:47:22 40:43:28 14
USA 34852 Color Me Gone 126 / 0.9615 Sandusky, MI Monday - 08:41:16 44:00:16 42:18:43 15
USA 15351 Phoenix 132 / 0.9531 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 10:52:53 46:11:53 44:01:49 16
USA 15219 Resolute 126 / 0.9615 West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 11:47:02 47:06:02 45:17:20 17
 
Class N - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 23756 Shape 126 / 0.9615 Flint, MI Monday - 04:17:25 39:46:25 38:14:38 1
USA 21827 Tar Baby 126 / 0.9615 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 05:04:21 40:33:21 38:59:46 2
USA 43076 Ben Jammin 126 / 0.9615 Macomb Township, MI Monday - 05:06:26 40:35:26 39:01:46 3
USA 22391 No Rebase 126 / 0.9615 Troy, MI Monday - 05:08:21 40:37:21 39:03:36 4
USA 15054 Flash 126 / 0.9615 Macomb Township, MI Monday - 05:20:49 40:49:49 39:15:36 5
USA 15066 Consigliere 126 / 0.9615 Toledo, OH Monday - 05:26:39 40:55:39 39:21:12 6
USA 25981 Crazy Train 126 / 0.9615 Clinton Township, MI Monday - 05:57:43 41:26:43 39:51:04 7
USA 31 Double Jeopardy 126 / 0.9615 Detroit, MI Monday - 06:42:37 42:11:37 40:34:15 8
USA 278 Jeanne Ann 126 / 0.9615 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 08:32:21 44:01:21 42:19:46 9
USA 15057 Its a Zoo 126 / 0.9615 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 09:39:14 45:08:14 43:24:04 10
USA 42385 Mechanical Music    126 / 0.9615 Bay City, MI     DNC  
USA 15055 Passinthru 126 / 0.9615 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI     DNS  
USA 15056 Avatar 126 / 0.9615 Grosse Pointe Park, MI     RET  
 
Class O - One Design Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 5133 Regardless 129 / 0.9573 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 04:03:09 39:32:09 37:50:50 1
CAN 4151 Mystery 138 / 0.9448 Point Edward, Ontario Monday - 04:11:09 39:40:09 37:28:41 2
CAN 4207 Firewater 129 / 0.9573 Tecumseh, Ontario Monday - 04:55:23 40:24:23 38:40:50 3
USA 5232 Walloon 129 / 0.9573 Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 05:01:20 40:30:20 38:46:32 4
USA 15560 Contender    129 / 0.9573 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 05:21:36 40:50:36 39:05:56 5
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog 129 / 0.9573 Grand Blanc, MI Monday - 05:23:49 40:52:49 39:08:03 6
CAN 4111 Bedlam 129 / 0.9573 Sarnia, Ontario Monday - 05:26:02 40:55:02 39:10:11 7
USA 10380 Siochail    129 / 0.9573 Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Monday - 05:50:38 41:19:38 39:33:44 8
USA 11166 Shamrock    129 / 0.9573 Chicago, IL Monday - 05:54:46 41:23:46 39:37:41 9
CAN 4605 Underdog 129 / 0.9573 Windsor, Ontario Monday - 06:02:46 41:31:46 39:45:21 10
USA 5231 Cygnus 129 / 0.9573 Sarnia, Ontario Monday - 06:10:46 41:39:46 39:53:00 11
USA 13106 Praeceptor 129 / 0.9573 St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 06:13:44 41:42:44 39:55:51 12
USA 12352 Against the Wind 129 / 0.9573 Beverly Hills, MI Monday - 08:12:04 43:41:04 41:49:07 13
CAN 16541 Spirit 129 / 0.9573 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI     RET  
 
Class P - Doublehanded Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 14031 Shenanigans    189 / 0.8796 Windsor, Ontario Monday - 07:17:04 43:36:04 38:21:00 1
USA 410 Retention 126 / 0.9615 Chicago, IL Monday - 03:53:54 40:12:54 38:40:06 2
CAN 4500 Wind Dancer 156 / 0.9207 Grand Bend, Ontario Monday - 06:13:02 42:32:02 39:09:36 3
USA 25341 Miriah 147 / 0.9326 St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 06:45:55 43:04:55 40:10:37 4
USA 140 Avatar    126 / 0.9615 Sandusky, OH Monday - 06:18:24 42:37:24 40:59:02 5
USA 34412 Gale Runner 180 / 0.8904 Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 10:18:17 46:37:17 41:30:44 6
USA 25500 Flash 171 / 0.9015 St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 13:39:05 49:58:05 45:02:51 7
USA 15473 Serenity 171 / 0.9015 Presque Isle, MI Monday - 15:31:15 51:50:15 46:43:58 8
 
Class Q - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 1 Flying Buffalo 216 / 0.8486 Clinton Township, MI Monday - 06:40:20 42:39:20 ** 36:11:45 1
USA 345 Chippewa 171 / 0.9015 Algonac, MI Monday - 05:51:25 41:50:25 37:43:12 2
USA 422 Albacore 174 / 0.8978 Beverly Hills, MI Monday - 06:34:20 42:33:20 38:12:21 3
USA 76 Perception 210 / 0.8553 Southfield, MI Monday - 08:48:56 44:47:56 38:18:53 4
USA 632 Target Practice 222 / 0.8420 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 09:43:53 45:42:53 38:29:25 5
USA 15790 Defiant 174 / 0.8978 St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 07:00:45 42:59:45 38:36:04 6
USA 5362 Alliance 150 / 0.9286 Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 05:54:02 41:53:02 38:53:32 7
USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger 141 / 0.9407 Novi, MI Monday - 05:31:23 41:30:23 39:02:37 8
USA 5224 Courage    168 / 0.9053 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 07:17:44 43:16:44 39:10:48 9
USA 32866 Conundrum    147 / 0.9326 Oxford, MI Monday - 06:18:05 42:17:05 39:26:00 10
USA 18 Hope 141 / 0.9407 Valparaiso, IN Monday - 06:00:25 41:59:25 39:29:56 11
USA 15266 Stella Maris 162 / 0.9129 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 07:30:56 43:29:56 39:42:40 12
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi 192 / 0.8760 Brighton, MI Monday - 09:27:18 45:26:18 39:48:16 13
USA 52308 Nereus 147 / 0.9326 Waterford, MI Monday - 08:30:48 44:29:48 41:29:46 14
USA 952 Sea Wise 228 / 0.8355 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 15:57:44 51:56:44 43:23:57 15
USA 263 Alida 156 / 0.9207 Detroit, MI Monday - 11:59:16 47:58:16 44:09:58 16
USA 1084 Solvo 222 / 0.8420 Milford, MI Monday - 18:07:25 54:06:25 45:33:23 17
 
Class R - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Rating City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25589 Days End 177 / 0.8941 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 06:05:41 42:14:41 37:46:13 1
USA 909 Wasabi 171 / 0.9015 Troy, MI Monday - 05:51:20 42:00:20 37:52:09 2
USA 418 Paki Numu 180 / 0.8904 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 06:52:16 43:01:16 38:18:23 3
USA 148 Ariel 171 / 0.9015 Macomb Township, MI Monday - 06:34:55 42:43:55 38:31:26 4
USA 193 Whirlwind 162 / 0.9129 Tawas City, MI Monday - 06:10:49 42:19:49 38:38:39 5
USA 332 Slainte    162 / 0.9129 Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 06:24:36 42:33:36 38:51:14 6
USA 410 Glory    180 / 0.8904 Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 07:51:58 44:00:58 39:11:33 7
USA 25455 Kismet 177 / 0.8941 Farmington Hills, MI Monday - 07:52:29 44:01:29 39:21:43 8
USA 397 Yare 183 / 0.8868 Troy, MI Monday - 09:02:28 45:11:28 40:04:26 9
USA 127 Anemone 192 / 0.8760 Leonard, MI Monday - 12:21:52 48:30:52 42:29:57 10
USA 791 Turn The Page 207 / 0.8587 Cadillac, MI Monday - 15:59:57 52:08:57 44:46:41 11
USA 2299 HomeBrewed 198 / 0.8690 Chesterfield Township & Armada, MI Monday - 15:43:03 51:52:03 45:04:19 12
USA I37 93 Vamanos 177 / 0.8941 Chesterfeild, MI Monday - 18:08:02 54:17:02 48:32:04 13
USA 25586 Equinox 174 / 0.8978 St. Clair Shores, MI Monday - 18:17:08 54:26:08 48:52:18 14
USA 25692 Ark-Imedes 180 / 0.8904 Port Huron, MI Monday - 20:47:08 56:56:08 50:41:46 15
USA 25687 Marjo 174 / 0.8978 Clinton Township, MI Monday - 10:01:14 46:10:14 RET  
USA 77 Bazinga!    156 / 0.9207 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 12:48:27 48:57:27 RET  
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2016 Interactive Creations