< Bayview Yacht Club - Bayview Mackinac Race - Bayview Port Huron to Mackinac Race

2018 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - All Divisions

Current Standings as of Monday, 20/Aug/2018 @ 12:32pm
Division I - Cove Island
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler Monday - 22:08:36 56:03:36 51:47:58 Class E 1
USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol Tuesday - 05:16:58 65:01:58 52:13:17 Class H 2
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Tuesday - 03:50:40 61:55:40 52:34:36 Class F 3
USA 25656 Liberty    Robert Bert Tuesday - 04:18:59 62:23:59 52:39:55 Class F 4
USA 15004 Fast Tango    Tim Prophit Tuesday - 04:41:04 62:46:04 52:43:30 Class F 5
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 15:54:10 47:44:10 53:07:49 Class B 6
USA 617 Pterodactyl    Symonds Tuesday - 04:41:03 62:36:03 53:16:24 Class E 7
USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 15:56:52 47:46:52 53:19:25 Class B 8
USA 368 Callisto James Murray Tuesday - 04:16:42 62:11:42 53:21:48 Class E 9
USA 4511 Wizard/Intuition David & Peter Askew Monday - 07:38:07 39:18:07 53:27:02 Class A 10
USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Monday - 15:48:06 47:38:06 53:29:39 Class B 11
USA 70 Evolution    Saxton Monday - 15:54:26 47:44:26 53:31:02 Class B 12
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 16:43:23 48:33:23 53:39:17 Class B 13
USA 26226 Pendragon    Gregory Thomas / John Trost Tuesday - 03:29:31 61:34:31 53:41:37 Class F 14
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Tuesday - 05:46:45 63:51:45 53:46:20 Class F 15
USA 4304 Abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt Monday - 19:29:23 51:09:23 53:55:08 Class A 16
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Tuesday - 03:24:24 60:24:24 54:11:05 Class C 17
USA 25363 Scout    Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark Tuesday - 02:13:00 59:48:00 54:17:54 Class D 18
USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Tuesday - 05:57:07 63:52:07 54:21:08 Class E 19
USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Monday - 16:26:43 48:16:43 54:21:42 Class B 20
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman Tuesday - 02:26:54 60:01:54 54:30:32 Class D 21
USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Tuesday - 03:54:24 60:54:24 54:30:41 Class C 22
USA 60367 As You Wish    Dave Simon Tuesday - 03:44:55 63:29:55 54:47:57 Class H 23
USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown Tuesday - 02:38:10 60:13:10 54:47:59 Class D 24
USA 25439 Victrix    Curtis A. Kime Tuesday - 03:00:27 60:35:27 54:50:05 Class D 25
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Monday - 23:51:20 57:46:20 54:53:01 Class E 26
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Tuesday - 03:53:16 63:38:16 54:55:10 Class H 27
USA 41046 Outlet Xpress ken block Tuesday - 05:21:51 62:21:51 55:00:19 Class C 28
USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Tuesday - 02:28:44 60:03:44 55:01:01 Class D 29
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Tuesday - 02:44:44 60:19:44 55:01:12 Class D 30
USA 50793 Proof    Michael Fozo Tuesday - 02:21:26 59:56:26 55:01:32 Class D 31
USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeffrey S. Schaefer Tuesday - 01:40:18 59:15:18 55:02:52 Class D 32
USA 84003 Denali3 William McKinley Monday - 16:07:30 47:47:30 55:03:22 Class A 33
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Matt Medwid Tuesday - 02:01:24 59:01:24 55:07:40 Class C 34
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Tuesday - 04:12:28 63:57:28 55:11:44 Class H 35
USA 430 Carrera    Rod Spearin Tuesday - 00:18:00 57:18:00 55:14:14 Class C 36
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Tuesday - 02:38:08 60:13:08 55:16:51 Class D 37
USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Monday - 19:29:03 51:19:03 55:22:18 Class B 38
USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Tuesday - 06:54:25 63:54:25 55:35:57 Class C 39
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Tuesday - 05:33:04 65:28:04 55:38:51 Class I - Cruising 40
USA 97999 Arctos Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 16:41:14 48:21:14 55:39:19 Class A 41
USA 51678 Patriot    Ken Sharpe Tuesday - 04:52:46 64:37:46 55:46:31 Class H 42
USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Tuesday - 03:08:17 62:53:17 55:46:54 Class G 43
USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marvin Ihnen/Ken Tanner Tuesday - 03:23:37 60:58:37 55:51:18 Class D 44
USA 22077 Eagle One    Com. Timothy P. LaRiviere Tuesday - 05:30:23 62:30:23 55:56:36 Class C 45
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Tuesday - 06:52:34 64:57:34 56:07:30 Class F 46
USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Tuesday - 05:00:39 62:00:39 56:10:55 Class C 47
USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller Tuesday - 03:36:06 63:21:06 56:11:35 Class G 48
USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Monday - 16:09:31 47:49:31 56:17:25 Class A 49
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Tuesday - 03:21:42 60:56:42 56:26:06 Class D 50
USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon Monday - 16:25:08 48:05:08 56:30:02 Class A 51
USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Monday - 07:03:14 38:43:14 56:34:15 Class A 52
USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda Monday - 22:37:11 54:27:11 56:34:36 Class B 53
USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Tuesday - 08:30:13 66:35:13 56:35:56 Class F 54
USA 51716 Gulo Gulo John Seago Tuesday - 05:59:41 65:54:41 56:37:04 Class I - Cruising 55
USA 84 Freedom    James Cooper Tuesday - 03:26:28 61:01:28 56:41:30 Class D 56
USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer Tuesday - 04:15:15 64:00:15 56:46:18 Class G 57
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Sam Alan McGowan Tuesday - 02:36:06 59:36:06 56:58:45 Class C 58
USA 52833 True Blue Jim Cresswell Tuesday - 05:44:47 65:29:47 56:58:55 Class H 59
USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Tuesday - 04:51:26 61:51:26 57:05:39 Class C 60
USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel Monday - 22:32:47 54:22:47 57:09:11 Class B 61
USA 420 Rampage Matt Haglund Tuesday - 09:12:14 67:07:14 57:15:14 Class E 62
USA 60913 Chantey Jim Baubie Tuesday - 06:42:50 66:27:50 57:21:30 Class H 63
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Monday - 23:44:55 55:34:55 57:21:38 Class B 64
CAN 93188 Abino    Philippe Drouin Tuesday - 06:51:22 66:36:22 57:28:52 Class H 65
USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton Tuesday - 07:35:58 65:30:58 57:31:23 Class E 66
USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Monday - 15:39:14 47:19:14 57:38:11 Class A 67
USA 40025 Solution    Bill Francis Tuesday - 00:43:40 57:43:40 57:50:36 Class C 68
USA 117 Say Uncle    Kevin Lemonds Tuesday - 05:16:19 63:11:19 57:56:38 Class E 69
USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Tuesday - 05:03:33 62:38:33 58:00:25 Class D 70
USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy Tuesday - 09:23:51 67:18:51 58:09:34 Class E 71
USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Tuesday - 07:46:31 67:31:31 58:16:28 Class H 72
USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Tuesday - 06:01:34 65:46:34 58:20:36 Class G 73
USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan Tuesday - 01:02:05 56:52:05 58:24:13 Class B 74
USA 51793 War Chant 2    Reid Stromberg Tuesday - 08:05:53 67:50:53 58:33:10 Class H 75
USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Tuesday - 07:14:15 64:14:15 59:09:46 Class C 76
USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis Monday - 22:02:37 53:52:37 59:19:07 Class B 77
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Tuesday - 07:17:34 67:02:34 59:28:01 Class G 78
USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Tuesday - 02:59:49 58:49:49 59:42:46 Class B 79
USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Tuesday - 02:40:30 60:35:30 59:55:31 Class E 80
USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins Tuesday - 13:09:19 71:14:19 60:07:31 Class F 81
USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Tuesday - 10:12:36 67:12:36 60:13:13 Class C 82
USA 25475 Bahari Gabe Day Tuesday - 10:08:38 67:08:38 60:13:41 Class C 83
USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Tuesday - 08:13:13 67:58:13 60:17:23 Class G 84
CAN 60053 Vrijheid Sjoerd Bos Tuesday - 03:28:47 63:23:47 60:28:49 Class I - Cruising 85
USA 3839 Stargazer Dr. Marc Rosenthal Tuesday - 13:08:17 71:13:17 60:32:17 Class F 86
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner Tuesday - 15:24:14 73:29:14 60:42:02 Class F 87
USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross Tuesday - 09:23:04 69:08:04 61:19:20 Class G 88
USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Tuesday - 12:22:09 70:27:09 61:51:26 Class F 89
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Monday - 19:00:27 50:40:27 62:22:48 Class A 90
USA 16826 Absolute James Hodson Tuesday - 15:19:33 73:24:33 62:28:16 Class F 91
USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Tuesday - 12:46:04 72:31:04 64:19:24 Class G 92
 
Division II - Shore Course
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
US 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq Tuesday - 02:58:23 59:38:23 42:13:30 Class O 1
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Monday - 22:00:24 54:30:24 43:03:37 Class N - Cruising 2
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Tuesday - 01:50:49 58:30:49 43:07:28 Class O 3
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Robert Bunn Monday - 21:40:58 53:50:58 43:53:14 Class L 4
USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Tuesday - 01:52:24 58:32:24 43:57:49 Class O 5
USA 5224 Courage    Spencer Channell Tuesday - 02:23:06 59:03:06 44:17:20 Class O 6
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Tuesday - 03:37:48 60:17:48 44:37:10 Class O 7
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Tuesday - 00:20:34 56:40:34 44:49:51 Class M 8
USA 23756 Shape    Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Monday - 22:59:34 55:09:34 44:53:59 Class L 9
USA 15056 Avatar Andrew Morlan Monday - 23:14:48 55:24:48 44:59:44 Class L 10
USA 34433 50/50    Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Monday - 23:06:40 55:16:40 44:59:46 Class L 11
USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Monday - 23:00:35 55:30:35 45:01:06 Class N - Cruising 12
USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Tuesday - 00:40:12 57:00:12 45:01:57 Class M 13
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Tuesday - 00:49:41 57:09:41 45:09:27 Class M 14
USA 41523 Le Faucon    Joe Jaeger Tuesday - 01:50:23 58:30:23 45:10:01 Class O 15
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Tuesday - 00:52:40 57:12:40 45:11:48 Class M 16
USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Tuesday - 00:48:38 57:08:38 45:12:03 Class M 17
USA 15219 Resolute R. Perry Smith Tuesday - 00:45:19 57:15:19 45:20:46 Class N - Cruising 18
CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Tuesday - 01:24:34 57:44:34 45:43:56 Class M 19
USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Tuesday - 01:33:20 57:53:20 45:43:56 Class M 20
USA 10211 FreeWay Bill Furlong Monday - 23:58:48 56:28:48 45:44:56 Class N - Cruising 21
CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Tuesday - 01:13:04 57:23:04 45:57:54 Class L 22
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tuesday - 01:39:28 57:59:28 45:59:13 Class M 23
USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Tuesday - 00:34:21 56:44:21 46:04:20 Class L 24
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Tuesday - 07:37:20 64:17:20 46:09:34 Class O 25
USA 5249 Just Chill    David Greene Tuesday - 01:37:47 57:57:47 46:11:48 Class M 26
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Tuesday - 02:08:41 58:28:41 46:18:53 Class M 27
USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman Tuesday - 02:36:49 58:56:49 46:27:01 Class M 28
USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Tuesday - 01:26:42 57:36:42 46:43:23 Class L 29
USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Tuesday - 02:59:35 59:29:35 46:49:16 Class N - Cruising 30
USA 341 Largo    Rodney Glover Tuesday - 06:59:58 64:44:58 46:52:43 Class P - Cruising 31
USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Tuesday - 04:55:07 62:40:07 47:15:08 Class P - Cruising 32
USA 193 Whirlwind Leo Chartier Tuesday - 06:02:21 63:47:21 47:16:04 Class P - Cruising 33
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Tuesday - 01:35:14 57:45:14 47:21:29 Class L 34
USA 35 Reverie    Mike Parrow Tuesday - 05:26:14 61:56:14 47:34:04 Class N - Cruising 35
USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Tuesday - 02:03:33 58:13:33 47:37:43 Class L 36
USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Tuesday - 07:02:24 64:47:24 47:48:54 Class P - Cruising 37
USA 25664 Pirate    Com. Jeff Henderson Tuesday - 07:00:11 63:30:11 48:27:10 Class N - Cruising 38
USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen Tuesday - 08:11:50 64:51:50 48:31:05 Class O 39
USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Tuesday - 10:05:18 67:50:18 48:46:33 Class P - Cruising 40
USA 60590 Cayo Loco John Hurite Tuesday - 05:51:28 62:21:28 49:00:48 Class N - Cruising 41
USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Tuesday - 07:44:43 67:49:43 49:02:24 Class J - Doublehanded Racing 42
USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Tuesday - 05:28:18 61:48:18 49:26:38 Class M 43
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Tuesday - 10:47:41 67:27:41 49:55:17 Class O 44
USA 25701 My Way Too    Rick Ripard Tuesday - 08:10:57 64:40:57 50:15:30 Class N - Cruising 45
USA 762 Integrity Tony Hubbard Tuesday - 11:55:39 68:35:39 51:02:03 Class O 46
USA 15055 Passinthru    Eric Slack Tuesday - 06:34:47 62:44:47 51:04:32 Class L 47
USA 28 Hetaera Kelly Johnson Tuesday - 09:19:35 65:49:35 52:55:28 Class N - Cruising 48
USA 1999 Nakiyowin Robert Bergman Tuesday - 10:54:09 67:24:09 52:58:42 Class N - Cruising 49
USA 16541 Spirit Cameron Lawrence Tuesday - 09:03:55 69:08:55 54:50:05 Class J - Doublehanded Racing 50
USA 87 Sojourner    Timothy Branson Tuesday - 18:08:37 74:48:37 54:50:09 Class O 51
USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Tuesday - 14:54:23 71:24:23 55:46:06 Class N - Cruising 52
 
Division III - Cove Island Multihull
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
E 5 Adagio Ben Gougeon & Alan Gurski Monday - 20:04:34 52:04:34 58:50:46 Class 00 - Multihull Racing 1
USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Tuesday - 06:36:15 62:36:15 59:34:45 Class 00 - Multihull Racing 2
T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Monday - 22:00:12 54:00:12 60:06:23 Class 00 - Multihull Racing 3
USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Tuesday - 00:22:16 56:22:16 60:33:50 Class 00 - Multihull Racing 4
CAT 13 Double Time Marty Foster Tuesday - 02:17:18 58:17:18 64:12:56 Class 00 - Multihull Racing 5
X 12 Strings Mark Cadotte & Greg Bull Tuesday - 02:16:52 58:16:52 64:52:03 Class 00 - Multihull Racing 6
USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Tuesday - 15:11:17 71:11:17 67:44:54 Class 00 - Multihull Racing 7
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Race Committee vs Sagamore (USA 77984)
Inspection Closed Protest Widthdrawn
2 Race Committee vs Flying Buffalo (USA 1)
Inspection Tue 11:42am Closed Inspection Ordered; Passed Inspection; Protest Withdrawn



<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2018 Interactive Creations