2017 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - Division I - Cove Island

Current Standings as of Friday, 18/Aug/2017 @ 06:14pm
Division I - Cove Island
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Sunday - 14:53:14 25:13:14 29:42:35 Class A - Racing 1
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Sunday - 16:23:10 26:43:10 29:44:19 Class A - Racing 2
USA 70 Evolution Polk/Saxton Sunday - 16:17:12 26:37:12 29:53:39 Class A - Racing 3
USA 52329 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Sunday - 15:04:04 25:24:04 29:55:21 Class A - Racing 4
USA 52701 Dynamis    Brien Baker Sunday - 16:18:16 26:38:16 29:59:39 Class A - Racing 5
USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Sunday - 16:38:21 26:58:21 30:02:51 Class A - Racing 6
USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Sunday - 16:52:54 27:12:54 30:25:35 Class A - Racing 7
USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo Sunday - 22:00:05 33:40:05 30:54:26 Class C - Racing 8
USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Monday - 00:43:09 36:33:09 30:59:47 Class D - Racing 9
USA 617 Pterodactyl    Symonds Monday - 00:55:06 36:45:06 31:09:55 Class D - Racing 10
USA 455 Geronimo Henry Ubik & Paul Lee Sunday - 20:44:22 31:24:22 31:16:50 Class B - Racing 11
USA 4511 Wizard David & Peter Askew Sunday - 12:19:13 22:39:13 31:19:48 Class A - Racing 12
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Sunday - 21:12:56 33:02:56 31:19:49 Class D - Racing 13
USA 18431 Madcap    John Hoskins Monday - 00:09:24 36:19:24 31:20:49 Class F - Racing 14
USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Sunday - 22:33:34 34:13:34 31:25:10 Class C - Racing 15
USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Sunday - 18:14:21 28:54:21 31:25:14 Class B - Racing 16
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Sunday - 17:44:50 28:24:50 31:25:33 Class B - Racing 17
USA 25363 Scout    Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark Sunday - 22:37:00 34:17:00 31:28:20 Class C - Racing 18
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman Sunday - 22:38:35 34:18:35 31:29:47 Class C - Racing 19
USA 25656 Liberty    Robert Bert Monday - 01:08:19 37:18:19 31:31:23 Class F - Racing 20
USA 50666 J hawker Ken Brown Sunday - 22:43:00 34:23:00 31:33:50 Class C - Racing 21
USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy Monday - 01:25:41 37:15:41 31:35:52 Class D - Racing 22
USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Sunday - 16:57:24 27:17:24 31:37:45 Class A - Racing 23
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Sunday - 22:47:42 34:27:42 31:38:09 Class C - Racing 24
USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Sunday - 23:16:04 35:16:04 31:40:14 Class E - Racing 25
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Sam A. McGowan Sunday - 22:34:57 33:14:57 31:41:11 Class B - Racing 26
USA 15044 Velero VII    John S. Barbour, Jr. Monday - 01:35:59 37:45:59 31:43:26 Class F - Racing 27
USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Monday - 01:42:07 37:52:07 31:48:35 Class F - Racing 28
USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Monday - 01:34:03 37:24:03 32:03:09 Class D - Racing 29
USA 25524 Grizzly    Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 00:47:10 37:07:10 32:04:16 Class H - Racing 30
USA 19145 Synchronicity    Chris Mallett Monday - 00:51:56 36:41:56 32:06:42 Class D - Racing 31
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Sunday - 23:21:36 35:01:36 32:09:16 Class C - Racing 32
USA 26226 Pendragon    Gregory Thomas / John Trost Monday - 00:54:01 36:54:01 32:10:37 Class E - Racing 33
USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Sunday - 21:30:53 32:10:53 32:12:49 Class B - Racing 34
USA 1717 Blue Mike Schoendorf Sunday - 19:00:20 29:40:20 32:13:27 Class B - Racing 35
USA 25439 Victrix    Curtis A. Kime Sunday - 23:26:38 35:06:38 32:13:53 Class C - Racing 36
USA 60367 As You Wish    Dave Simon Monday - 00:58:18 37:18:18 32:13:53 Class H - Racing 37
USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Sunday - 23:59:15 36:19:15 32:15:10 Class G - Racing 38
USA 84002 DenaliĀ² william f mckinley Sunday - 18:08:20 28:48:20 32:15:44 Class B - Racing 39
USA 52772 Carrera    Rod Spearin Monday - 01:02:19 37:22:19 32:17:22 Class H - Racing 40
USA 25497 Carinthia    Frank Kern Sunday - 23:31:18 35:11:18 32:18:10 Class C - Racing 41
USA 25418 Venom Doug Livermore Monday - 01:17:18 37:07:18 32:19:59 Class D - Racing 42
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Monday - 01:15:38 37:25:38 32:20:14 Class F - Racing 43
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Sunday - 20:42:05 31:22:05 32:20:26 Class B - Racing 44
USA 25628 Weather Edge III    Colton Weatherston Monday - 01:06:36 37:26:36 32:21:04 Class H - Racing 45
USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeffrey S. Schaefer Sunday - 23:10:51 35:00:51 32:21:11 Class D - Racing 46
USA 25208 Shenanigan    Dick & Dan Synowiec Monday - 01:33:37 37:43:37 32:22:11 Class F - Racing 47
USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin Sunday - 22:35:04 33:15:04 32:23:12 Class B - Racing 48
CAN 602 Kazuri Stuart Bletcher Monday - 01:09:08 37:29:08 32:23:15 Class H - Racing 49
USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher Monday - 00:09:44 36:29:44 32:24:29 Class G - Racing 50
USA 25633 Titan Aitken, Schultes, Dumouchelle Monday - 01:38:05 37:48:05 32:26:01 Class F - Racing 51
USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Sunday - 22:22:58 34:12:58 32:26:13 Class D - Racing 52
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Monday - 01:12:58 37:32:58 32:26:34 Class H - Racing 53
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Monday - 01:13:54 37:33:54 32:27:22 Class H - Racing 54
USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Sunday - 16:18:36 26:38:36 32:30:18 Class A - Racing 55
USA 43828 Falcon    Bayer/Bayer Monday - 00:23:33 36:43:33 32:36:45 Class G - Racing 56
USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Sunday - 11:25:12 21:45:12 32:39:06 Class A - Racing 57
USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple Monday - 00:26:27 36:46:27 32:39:20 Class G - Racing 58
USA 33599 Covert Bill Ryzyi Monday - 01:51:17 38:01:17 32:39:37 Class F - Racing 59
USA 22077 Eagle One Com. Timothy P. LaRiviere Monday - 00:25:57 36:25:57 32:40:48 Class E - Racing 60
USA 51944 Nor'Easter George Steinemann Monday - 01:34:14 37:34:14 32:41:11 Class E - Racing 61
USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez Monday - 01:39:39 38:09:39 32:42:14 Class I - Cruising 62
USA 51678 Patriot    Ken Sharpe Monday - 01:33:36 37:53:36 32:44:23 Class H - Racing 63
USA 77 Dolphin Larry Ruhland Sunday - 22:09:18 32:49:18 32:49:18 Class B - Racing 64
USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Sunday - 17:52:08 28:12:08 32:49:39 Class A - Racing 65
USA 25379 Audacious Joe Moceri Monday - 01:35:17 38:05:17 32:49:55 Class I - Cruising 66
USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan Sunday - 21:27:17 32:07:17 32:51:37 Class B - Racing 67
USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Monday - 00:49:19 36:49:19 32:55:08 Class E - Racing 68
USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller Monday - 01:17:20 37:17:20 32:55:34 Class E - Racing 69
USA 117 Say Uncle    Kevin Lemonds Sunday - 23:59:44 35:59:44 32:56:09 Class E - Racing 70
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Monday - 02:30:09 38:40:09 32:56:46 Class F - Racing 71
CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Monday - 04:01:32 40:11:32 32:57:27 Class F - Racing 72
USA 84 Freedom    James Cooper Sunday - 23:43:22 35:33:22 32:57:38 Class D - Racing 73
USA 368 Callisto James Murray Monday - 02:37:48 38:27:48 32:57:47 Class D - Racing 74
USA 25 Unplugged    Tim Clayson Sunday - 23:52:36 35:42:36 32:59:46 Class D - Racing 75
USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Monday - 00:34:19 36:34:19 33:01:28 Class E - Racing 76
USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Monday - 02:00:44 38:20:44 33:07:50 Class H - Racing 77
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Monday - 00:57:07 36:57:07 33:08:45 Class E - Racing 78
USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel Sunday - 20:50:37 31:30:37 33:08:56 Class B - Racing 79
USA 52992 FarrCry Sanford Burris / Bill Kinney Sunday - 19:15:14 29:55:14 33:14:30 Class B - Racing 80
USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Monday - 01:07:44 37:27:44 33:15:59 Class G - Racing 81
USA 40937 Time Machine    Robert Gordenker Monday - 01:10:42 37:30:42 33:18:37 Class G - Racing 82
USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Monday - 00:46:31 36:46:31 33:19:06 Class E - Racing 83
USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner Monday - 02:15:04 38:45:04 33:19:33 Class I - Cruising 84
SM 2 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer Sunday - 23:54:25 34:34:25 33:23:53 Class B - Racing 85
USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Monday - 01:17:02 37:37:02 33:24:15 Class G - Racing 86
USA 33140 Collina James J. Gerometta Monday - 04:18:15 40:28:15 33:25:44 Class F - Racing 87
USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O. Martin Monday - 00:04:23 36:04:23 33:26:23 Class E - Racing 88
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Monday - 02:38:05 39:08:05 33:32:18 Class I - Cruising 89
USA 5249 Just Chill    David Greene Monday - 04:05:52 40:35:52 33:34:28 Class I - Cruising 90
USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher Monday - 01:34:45 37:54:45 33:39:59 Class G - Racing 91
USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller Monday - 01:34:49 37:54:49 33:40:02 Class G - Racing 92
USA 111 Skull Cracker Daniel Kitchens Monday - 00:46:19 36:36:19 33:42:48 Class D - Racing 93
USA 42478 Royal Blue R. Gregory Fisher Monday - 04:19:04 40:29:04 33:43:25 Class F - Racing 94
USA 60913 Chantey Jim Baubie Monday - 02:43:07 39:03:07 33:44:27 Class H - Racing 95
USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel Monday - 02:43:37 39:03:37 33:44:53 Class H - Racing 96
USA 51793 War Chant 2    Reid Stromberg Monday - 02:47:19 39:07:19 33:48:05 Class H - Racing 97
USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton Monday - 02:55:20 38:45:20 34:01:39 Class D - Racing 98
USA 25611 Quanta Ed Gottschalk Monday - 05:14:24 41:24:24 34:09:38 Class F - Racing 99
USA 25079 Trick Shot Joe Shotwell Monday - 03:32:32 39:22:32 34:15:24 Class D - Racing 100
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Matt Medwid Monday - 01:56:37 36:36:37 34:18:14 Class B - Racing 101
USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Monday - 01:20:38 37:20:38 34:19:09 Class E - Racing 102
USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Monday - 03:06:08 39:06:08 34:31:38 Class E - Racing 103
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup Monday - 04:58:00 41:28:00 34:37:29 Class I - Cruising 104
USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins Monday - 05:06:39 41:16:39 34:50:18 Class F - Racing 105
USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross Monday - 03:15:45 39:35:45 35:09:40 Class G - Racing 106
USA 60531 Veuve    Ralph Harrington Monday - 06:45:24 42:55:24 35:14:24 Class F - Racing 107
USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Monday - 03:47:35 40:07:35 35:37:56 Class G - Racing 108
USA 40935 FireFly Dan Craton Monday - 03:48:34 40:08:34 35:38:48 Class G - Racing 109
USA 40888 Swiftsure    Ronald Ehlert Monday - 01:25:42 36:05:42 36:40:21 Class B - Racing 110
USA 78 Kohatsu John Stromberg Monday - 07:57:55 43:47:55 37:16:21 Class D - Racing 111
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Sunday - 22:51:02 34:41:02 ** 37:16:52 Class D - Racing 112
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41    Mary and Gary Gmeiner Monday - 09:31:30 45:41:30 37:44:29 Class F - Racing 113
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations