< Bayview Yacht Club - Bayview Mackinac Race - Bayview Port Huron to Mackinac Race

2018 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - Division II - Shore Course

Current Standings as of Friday, 19/Oct/2018 @ 01:19am
Division II - Shore Course
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
US 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq Tuesday - 02:58:23 59:38:23 42:13:30 Class O 1
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Monday - 22:00:24 54:30:24 43:03:37 Class N - Cruising 2
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Tuesday - 01:50:49 58:30:49 43:07:28 Class O 3
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Robert Bunn Monday - 21:40:58 53:50:58 43:53:14 Class L 4
USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Tuesday - 01:52:24 58:32:24 43:57:49 Class O 5
USA 5224 Courage    Spencer Channell Tuesday - 02:23:06 59:03:06 44:17:20 Class O 6
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Tuesday - 03:37:48 60:17:48 44:37:10 Class O 7
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Tuesday - 00:20:34 56:40:34 44:49:51 Class M 8
USA 23756 Shape    Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Monday - 22:59:34 55:09:34 44:53:59 Class L 9
USA 15056 Avatar Andrew Morlan Monday - 23:14:48 55:24:48 44:59:44 Class L 10
USA 34433 50/50    Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Monday - 23:06:40 55:16:40 44:59:46 Class L 11
USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Monday - 23:00:35 55:30:35 45:01:06 Class N - Cruising 12
USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Tuesday - 00:40:12 57:00:12 45:01:57 Class M 13
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Tuesday - 00:49:41 57:09:41 45:09:27 Class M 14
USA 41523 Le Faucon    Joe Jaeger Tuesday - 01:50:23 58:30:23 45:10:01 Class O 15
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Tuesday - 00:52:40 57:12:40 45:11:48 Class M 16
USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Tuesday - 00:48:38 57:08:38 45:12:03 Class M 17
USA 15219 Resolute R. Perry Smith Tuesday - 00:45:19 57:15:19 45:20:46 Class N - Cruising 18
CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Tuesday - 01:24:34 57:44:34 45:43:56 Class M 19
USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Tuesday - 01:33:20 57:53:20 45:43:56 Class M 20
USA 10211 FreeWay Bill Furlong Monday - 23:58:48 56:28:48 45:44:56 Class N - Cruising 21
CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Tuesday - 01:13:04 57:23:04 45:57:54 Class L 22
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tuesday - 01:39:28 57:59:28 45:59:13 Class M 23
USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Tuesday - 00:34:21 56:44:21 46:04:20 Class L 24
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Tuesday - 07:37:20 64:17:20 46:09:34 Class O 25
USA 5249 Just Chill    David Greene Tuesday - 01:37:47 57:57:47 46:11:48 Class M 26
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Tuesday - 02:08:41 58:28:41 46:18:53 Class M 27
USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman Tuesday - 02:36:49 58:56:49 46:27:01 Class M 28
USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Tuesday - 01:26:42 57:36:42 46:43:23 Class L 29
USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Tuesday - 02:59:35 59:29:35 46:49:16 Class N - Cruising 30
USA 341 Largo    Rodney Glover Tuesday - 06:59:58 64:44:58 46:52:43 Class P - Cruising 31
USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Tuesday - 04:55:07 62:40:07 47:15:08 Class P - Cruising 32
USA 193 Whirlwind Leo Chartier Tuesday - 06:02:21 63:47:21 47:16:04 Class P - Cruising 33
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Tuesday - 01:35:14 57:45:14 47:21:29 Class L 34
USA 35 Reverie    Mike Parrow Tuesday - 05:26:14 61:56:14 47:34:04 Class N - Cruising 35
USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Tuesday - 02:03:33 58:13:33 47:37:43 Class L 36
USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Tuesday - 07:02:24 64:47:24 47:48:54 Class P - Cruising 37
USA 25664 Pirate    Com. Jeff Henderson Tuesday - 07:00:11 63:30:11 48:27:10 Class N - Cruising 38
USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen Tuesday - 08:11:50 64:51:50 48:31:05 Class O 39
USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Tuesday - 10:05:18 67:50:18 48:46:33 Class P - Cruising 40
USA 60590 Cayo Loco John Hurite Tuesday - 05:51:28 62:21:28 49:00:48 Class N - Cruising 41
USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Tuesday - 07:44:43 67:49:43 49:02:24 Class J - Doublehanded Racing 42
USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Tuesday - 05:28:18 61:48:18 49:26:38 Class M 43
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Tuesday - 10:47:41 67:27:41 49:55:17 Class O 44
USA 25701 My Way Too    Rick Ripard Tuesday - 08:10:57 64:40:57 50:15:30 Class N - Cruising 45
USA 762 Integrity Tony Hubbard Tuesday - 11:55:39 68:35:39 51:02:03 Class O 46
USA 15055 Passinthru    Eric Slack Tuesday - 06:34:47 62:44:47 51:04:32 Class L 47
USA 28 Hetaera Kelly Johnson Tuesday - 09:19:35 65:49:35 52:55:28 Class N - Cruising 48
USA 1999 Nakiyowin Robert Bergman Tuesday - 10:54:09 67:24:09 52:58:42 Class N - Cruising 49
USA 16541 Spirit Cameron Lawrence Tuesday - 09:03:55 69:08:55 54:50:05 Class J - Doublehanded Racing 50
USA 87 Sojourner    Timothy Branson Tuesday - 18:08:37 74:48:37 54:50:09 Class O 51
USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Tuesday - 14:54:23 71:24:23 55:46:06 Class N - Cruising 52
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Race Committee vs Sagamore (USA 77984)
Inspection Closed Protest Widthdrawn
2 Race Committee vs Flying Buffalo (USA 1)
Inspection Tue 11:42am Closed Inspection Ordered; Passed Inspection; Protest Withdrawn



<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2018 Interactive Creations