< Bayview Yacht Club - Bayview Mackinac Race - Bayview Port Huron to Mackinac Race

Current Standings as of Monday, 20/Aug/2018 @ 12:36pm

Class 00 - Multihull Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
E 5 Adagio Ben Gougeon & Alan Gurski Monday - 20:04:34 52:04:34 58:50:46 1
USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Tuesday - 06:36:15 62:36:15 59:34:45 2
T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Monday - 22:00:12 54:00:12 60:06:23 3
USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Tuesday - 00:22:16 56:22:16 60:33:50 4
CAT 13 Double Time Marty Foster Tuesday - 02:17:18 58:17:18 64:12:56 5
X 12 Strings Mark Cadotte & Greg Bull Tuesday - 02:16:52 58:16:52 64:52:03 6
USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Tuesday - 15:11:17 71:11:17 67:44:54 7
 
Class A Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 4511 Wizard/Intuition David & Peter Askew Monday - 07:38:07 39:18:07 53:27:02 1
USA 4304 Abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt Monday - 19:29:23 51:09:23 53:55:08 2
USA 84003 Denali3 William McKinley Monday - 16:07:30 47:47:30 55:03:22 3
USA 97999 Arctos Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 16:41:14 48:21:14 55:39:19 4
USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Monday - 16:09:31 47:49:31 56:17:25 5
USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon Monday - 16:25:08 48:05:08 56:30:02 6
USA 28686 Windquest Doug DeVos Monday - 07:03:14 38:43:14 56:34:15 7
USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Monday - 15:39:14 47:19:14 57:38:11 8
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Monday - 19:00:27 50:40:27 62:22:48 9
USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton     RET  
 
Class B Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 15:54:10 47:44:10 53:07:49 1
USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 15:56:52 47:46:52 53:19:25 2
USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Monday - 15:48:06 47:38:06 53:29:39 3
USA 70 Evolution    Saxton Monday - 15:54:26 47:44:26 53:31:02 4
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 16:43:23 48:33:23 53:39:17 5
USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Monday - 16:26:43 48:16:43 54:21:42 6
USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Monday - 19:29:03 51:19:03 55:22:18 7
USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda Monday - 22:37:11 54:27:11 56:34:36 8
USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel Monday - 22:32:47 54:22:47 57:09:11 9
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Monday - 23:44:55 55:34:55 57:21:38 10
USA 56565 Relentless mark hagan Tuesday - 01:02:05 56:52:05 58:24:13 11
USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis Monday - 22:02:37 53:52:37 59:19:07 12
USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Tuesday - 02:59:49 58:49:49 59:42:46 13
 
Class C Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Tuesday - 03:24:24 60:24:24 54:11:05 1
USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Tuesday - 03:54:24 60:54:24 54:30:41 2
USA 41046 Outlet Xpress ken block Tuesday - 05:21:51 62:21:51 55:00:19 3
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Matt Medwid Tuesday - 02:01:24 59:01:24 55:07:40 4
USA 430 Carrera    Rod Spearin Tuesday - 00:18:00 57:18:00 55:14:14 5
USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Tuesday - 06:54:25 63:54:25 55:35:57 6
USA 22077 Eagle One    Com. Timothy P. LaRiviere Tuesday - 05:30:23 62:30:23 55:56:36 7
USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Tuesday - 05:00:39 62:00:39 56:10:55 8
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Sam Alan McGowan Tuesday - 02:36:06 59:36:06 56:58:45 9
USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Tuesday - 04:51:26 61:51:26 57:05:39 10
USA 40025 Solution    Bill Francis Tuesday - 00:43:40 57:43:40 57:50:36 11
USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Tuesday - 07:14:15 64:14:15 59:09:46 12
USA 18188 Gauntlet GUY HIESTAND Tuesday - 10:12:36 67:12:36 60:13:13 13
USA 25475 Bahari Gabe Day Tuesday - 10:08:38 67:08:38 60:13:41 14
SM 2 Perversion Dennis A. Dettmer     RET  
 
Class D Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25363 Scout    Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark Tuesday - 02:13:00 59:48:00 54:17:54 1
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman Tuesday - 02:26:54 60:01:54 54:30:32 2
USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown Tuesday - 02:38:10 60:13:10 54:47:59 3
USA 25439 Victrix    Curtis A. Kime Tuesday - 03:00:27 60:35:27 54:50:05 4
USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Tuesday - 02:28:44 60:03:44 55:01:01 5
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Tuesday - 02:44:44 60:19:44 55:01:12 6
USA 50793 Proof    Michael Fozo Tuesday - 02:21:26 59:56:26 55:01:32 7
USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeffrey S. Schaefer Tuesday - 01:40:18 59:15:18 55:02:52 8
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Tuesday - 02:38:08 60:13:08 55:16:51 9
USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marvin Ihnen/Ken Tanner Tuesday - 03:23:37 60:58:37 55:51:18 10
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Tuesday - 03:21:42 60:56:42 56:26:06 11
USA 84 Freedom    James Cooper Tuesday - 03:26:28 61:01:28 56:41:30 12
USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Tuesday - 05:03:33 62:38:33 58:00:25 13
 
Class E Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler Monday - 22:08:36 56:03:36 51:47:58 1
USA 617 Pterodactyl    Symonds Tuesday - 04:41:03 62:36:03 53:16:24 2
USA 368 Callisto James Murray Tuesday - 04:16:42 62:11:42 53:21:48 3
USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Tuesday - 05:57:07 63:52:07 54:21:08 4
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Monday - 23:51:20 57:46:20 54:53:01 5
USA 420 Rampage Matt Haglund Tuesday - 09:12:14 67:07:14 57:15:14 6
USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton Tuesday - 07:35:58 65:30:58 57:31:23 7
USA 117 Say Uncle    Kevin Lemonds Tuesday - 05:16:19 63:11:19 57:56:38 8
USA 416 Windshadow James Murphy Tuesday - 09:23:51 67:18:51 58:09:34 9
USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Tuesday - 02:40:30 60:35:30 59:55:31 10
CAN 100 Girlfriend Kyle Griffin     RET  
 
Class F Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Tuesday - 03:50:40 61:55:40 52:34:36 1
USA 25656 Liberty    Robert Bert Tuesday - 04:18:59 62:23:59 52:39:55 2
USA 15004 Fast Tango    Tim Prophit Tuesday - 04:41:04 62:46:04 52:43:30 3
USA 26226 Pendragon    Gregory Thomas / John Trost Tuesday - 03:29:31 61:34:31 53:41:37 4
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Tuesday - 05:46:45 63:51:45 53:46:20 5
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Tuesday - 06:52:34 64:57:34 56:07:30 6
USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Tuesday - 08:30:13 66:35:13 56:35:56 7
USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins Tuesday - 13:09:19 71:14:19 60:07:31 8
USA 3839 Stargazer Dr. Marc Rosenthal Tuesday - 13:08:17 71:13:17 60:32:17 9
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner Tuesday - 15:24:14 73:29:14 60:42:02 10
USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Tuesday - 12:22:09 70:27:09 61:51:26 11
USA 16826 Absolute James Hodson Tuesday - 15:19:33 73:24:33 62:28:16 12
USA 51944 Nor'Easter George Steinemann     RET  
USA 33140 Collina James J. Gerometta     RET  
USA 33599 Covert Bill Ryzyi     RET  
 
Class G Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 42418 Rowdy Val A. Saph Tuesday - 03:08:17 62:53:17 55:46:54 1
USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller Tuesday - 03:36:06 63:21:06 56:11:35 2
USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer Tuesday - 04:15:15 64:00:15 56:46:18 3
USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner Tuesday - 06:01:34 65:46:34 58:20:36 4
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Tuesday - 07:17:34 67:02:34 59:28:01 5
USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Tuesday - 08:13:13 67:58:13 60:17:23 6
USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross Tuesday - 09:23:04 69:08:04 61:19:20 7
USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Tuesday - 12:46:04 72:31:04 64:19:24 8
USA 25161 Steelin' Gold W. White/W. Mosher     RET  
USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple     RET  
USA 25326 Snipe Denny Meagher     RET  
 
Class H Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol Tuesday - 05:16:58 65:01:58 52:13:17 1
USA 60367 As You Wish    Dave Simon Tuesday - 03:44:55 63:29:55 54:47:57 2
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Tuesday - 03:53:16 63:38:16 54:55:10 3
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Tuesday - 04:12:28 63:57:28 55:11:44 4
USA 51678 Patriot    Ken Sharpe Tuesday - 04:52:46 64:37:46 55:46:31 5
USA 52833 True Blue Jim Cresswell Tuesday - 05:44:47 65:29:47 56:58:55 6
USA 60913 Chantey Jim Baubie Tuesday - 06:42:50 66:27:50 57:21:30 7
CAN 93188 Abino    Philippe Drouin Tuesday - 06:51:22 66:36:22 57:28:52 8
USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Tuesday - 07:46:31 67:31:31 58:16:28 9
USA 51793 War Chant 2    Reid Stromberg Tuesday - 08:05:53 67:50:53 58:33:10 10
CAN 602 Kazuri Stuart Bletcher     RET  
USA 42478 Royal Blue R. Gregory Fisher     RET  
 
Class I - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Tuesday - 05:33:04 65:28:04 55:38:51 1
USA 51716 Gulo Gulo John Seago Tuesday - 05:59:41 65:54:41 56:37:04 2
CAN 60053 Vrijheid Sjoerd Bos Tuesday - 03:28:47 63:23:47 60:28:49 3
USA 25379 Audacious Joe Moceri     RET  
USA 49 Dos Mas Gary H Gonzalez     RET  
USA 35064 Delphinus    Stephen Polk     RET  
USA 25611 Quanta Ed Gottschalk     RET  
USA 42546 Mistress Quickly Brian Walter     RET  
USA 405 White Water Dragon Tom White     RET  
USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner     RET  
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup     RET  
 
Class J - Doublehanded Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Tuesday - 07:44:43 67:49:43 49:02:24 1
USA 16541 Spirit Cameron Lawrence Tuesday - 09:03:55 69:08:55 54:50:05 2
 
Class K - Doublehanded Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 32718 Offliction    J. Scott Maust     RET  
 
Class L Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Robert Bunn Monday - 21:40:58 53:50:58 43:53:14 1
USA 23756 Shape    Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Monday - 22:59:34 55:09:34 44:53:59 2
USA 15056 Avatar Andrew Morlan Monday - 23:14:48 55:24:48 44:59:44 3
USA 34433 50/50    Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Monday - 23:06:40 55:16:40 44:59:46 4
CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Tuesday - 01:13:04 57:23:04 45:57:54 5
USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Tuesday - 00:34:21 56:44:21 46:04:20 6
USA 40456 Indigo Emery Scheibert Tuesday - 01:26:42 57:36:42 46:43:23 7
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Tuesday - 01:35:14 57:45:14 47:21:29 8
USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Tuesday - 02:03:33 58:13:33 47:37:43 9
USA 15055 Passinthru    Eric Slack Tuesday - 06:34:47 62:44:47 51:04:32 10
USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje     RET  
USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards     RET  
USA 15057 Its a Zoo James F.Shaw     RET  
USA 34852 Color Me Gone David Hearsch     RET  
 
Class M Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Tuesday - 00:20:34 56:40:34 44:49:51 1
USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Tuesday - 00:40:12 57:00:12 45:01:57 2
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Tuesday - 00:49:41 57:09:41 45:09:27 3
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Tuesday - 00:52:40 57:12:40 45:11:48 4
USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Tuesday - 00:48:38 57:08:38 45:12:03 5
USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Tuesday - 01:33:20 57:53:20 45:43:56 6
CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Tuesday - 01:24:34 57:44:34 45:43:56 7
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Tuesday - 01:39:28 57:59:28 45:59:13 8
USA 5249 Just Chill    David Greene Tuesday - 01:37:47 57:57:47 46:11:48 9
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Tuesday - 02:08:41 58:28:41 46:18:53 10
USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman Tuesday - 02:36:49 58:56:49 46:27:01 11
USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Tuesday - 05:28:18 61:48:18 49:26:38 12
USA 5551 Bad Medicine Tony Kus     RET  
USA 15634 Taku Brian Jenney     RET  
 
Class N - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Monday - 22:00:24 54:30:24 43:03:37 1
USA 25677 Last Run Richard Van Houdt Monday - 23:00:35 55:30:35 45:01:06 2
USA 15219 Resolute R. Perry Smith Tuesday - 00:45:19 57:15:19 45:20:46 3
USA 10211 FreeWay Bill Furlong Monday - 23:58:48 56:28:48 45:44:56 4
USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Tuesday - 02:59:35 59:29:35 46:49:16 5
USA 35 Reverie    Mike Parrow Tuesday - 05:26:14 61:56:14 47:34:04 6
USA 25664 Pirate    Com. Jeff Henderson Tuesday - 07:00:11 63:30:11 48:27:10 7
USA 60590 Cayo Loco John Hurite Tuesday - 05:51:28 62:21:28 49:00:48 8
USA 25701 My Way Too    Rick Ripard Tuesday - 08:10:57 64:40:57 50:15:30 9
USA 28 Hetaera Kelly Johnson Tuesday - 09:19:35 65:49:35 52:55:28 10
USA 1999 Nakiyowin Robert Bergman Tuesday - 10:54:09 67:24:09 52:58:42 11
USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Tuesday - 14:54:23 71:24:23 55:46:06 12
USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis     RET  
50 Port To Port Curt Kassel     RET  
USA 256 Sting    Michael D. Bouckaert     RET  
USA 16267 Ecstasea John Raguse     RET  
 
Class O Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
US 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq Tuesday - 02:58:23 59:38:23 42:13:30 1
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Tuesday - 01:50:49 58:30:49 43:07:28 2
USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Tuesday - 01:52:24 58:32:24 43:57:49 3
USA 5224 Courage    Spencer Channell Tuesday - 02:23:06 59:03:06 44:17:20 4
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Tuesday - 03:37:48 60:17:48 44:37:10 5
USA 41523 Le Faucon    Joe Jaeger Tuesday - 01:50:23 58:30:23 45:10:01 6
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Tuesday - 07:37:20 64:17:20 46:09:34 7
USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen Tuesday - 08:11:50 64:51:50 48:31:05 8
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Tuesday - 10:47:41 67:27:41 49:55:17 9
USA 762 Integrity Tony Hubbard Tuesday - 11:55:39 68:35:39 51:02:03 10
USA 87 Sojourner    Timothy Branson Tuesday - 18:08:37 74:48:37 54:50:09 11
USA 76 Perception john sack     RET  
USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day     RET  
USA 5448 Plum Crazee William H. Darbee     RET  
 
Class P - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 341 Largo    Rodney Glover Tuesday - 06:59:58 64:44:58 46:52:43 1
USA 332 Slainte Joseph Kar Tuesday - 04:55:07 62:40:07 47:15:08 2
USA 193 Whirlwind Leo Chartier Tuesday - 06:02:21 63:47:21 47:16:04 3
USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Tuesday - 07:02:24 64:47:24 47:48:54 4
USA 127 Anemone Douglas R. Lowe Tuesday - 10:05:18 67:50:18 48:46:33 5
USA 410 Glory Robert Wood     DNF  
USA 25692 Ark-Imedes James Howard     RET  
USA 60027 Phoebe Anthony Buccilli     RET  
25 Dragonfly David Robinson     RET  
USA 15979 Querencia Gordon Watson     RET  
USA 5404 Sunshine Ayers Morison Jr     RET  
USA 358 Kaos Robert Henderson     RET  
USA 25586 Equinox    John Demers     RET  
USA 418 Tribute Matthew Wenzler     RET  
USA 53 NorthWind Bill Shoop     RET  
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Race Committee vs Sagamore (USA 77984)
Inspection Closed Protest Widthdrawn
2 Race Committee vs Flying Buffalo (USA 1)
Inspection Tue 11:42am Closed Inspection Ordered; Passed Inspection; Protest Withdrawn



<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2018 Interactive Creations