Bayview Mackinac Race
Shore Course

Current Standings as of Saturday, 17/Aug/2019 @ 11:56pm
Class M Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15054 Flash    Matthew Schriner Santana 35 0.8130 Monday - 09:14:23 44:04:23 35:49:53 1
USA 15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo Santana 35 0.8120 Monday - 10:28:30 45:18:30 36:47:25 2
USA 15056 Avatar Andrew Morlan Santana 35 0.8130 Monday - 11:18:23 46:08:23 37:30:41 3
USA 23756 Shape    Cameron Benedict Santana 35 0.8130 Monday - 12:46:35 47:36:35 38:42:24 4
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Tartan 10 0.8210 Monday - 13:02:33 47:52:33 39:18:21 5
USA 43076 Ben Jammin    Jim Rapelje Santana 35 0.8140 Monday - 15:37:18 50:27:18 41:04:13 6
USA 42385 Mechanical Music    Bay City, MI Tartan 10 0.8200 RET     RET  
USA 31 Double Jeopardy Detroit, MI Tartan 10 0.8190 RET     RET  
USA 22391 No Rebase    Troy, MI Tartan 10 0.8200 RET     RET  
USA 15057 Its a Zoo Fort Gratiot, MI Santana 35 0.8150 RET     RET  
 
Class N Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15370 Eliminator    Paul Van Tol C&C 35 MKII 0.8030 Monday - 07:22:57 42:02:57 33:45:55 1
USA 34433 50/50 Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass X-102 0.8150 Monday - 08:46:25 43:26:25 35:24:13 2
USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf J/34 0.8000 Monday - 10:06:10 44:46:10 35:48:56 3
USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman S2 9.1 0.7850 Monday - 13:47:59 48:27:59 38:02:46 4
USA 34852 Color Me Gone David Hearsch Mirage 30 SX 0.8050 Monday - 12:36:12 47:16:12 38:03:08 5
USA 41523 Le Faucon    Joe Jaeger Beneteau First 345 0.7740 Monday - 14:41:14 49:21:14 38:11:59 6
USA 25158 Kalfou Tony Kus Beneteau 38 0.8010 Monday - 15:27:53 50:07:53 40:09:18 7
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner C&C 41 K/CB 0.8210 Monday - 14:17:56 48:57:56 40:12:02 8
USA 15634 Taku Brian Jenney Sabre 34 MKII 0.7790 Monday - 17:51:20 52:31:20 40:54:53 9
USA 3839 Stargazer Dr. Marc Rosenthal Beneteau First 38s5 0.8260 Monday - 16:07:14 50:47:14 41:57:00 10
USA 32529 Koloa Adam Lawing J/29 0.8070 SCP Monday - 15:24:53 50:04:53 ** 43:24:56 11
USA 25611 Quanta Ann Arbor, MI C&C 99 0.8150 RET     RET  
USA 10211 FreeWay    Clinton Township, MI Morgan 42-2 TM 0.8100 RET     RET  
USA 5249 Just Chill    West Bloomfield, MI C&C 39 0.8260 RET     RET  
 
Class O Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 09:02:19 43:52:19 34:44:47 1
USA 15560 Contender    Gary Graham C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 09:31:18 44:21:18 35:07:44 2
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 09:57:24 44:47:24 35:28:25 3
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 10:52:56 45:42:56 36:12:24 4
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 11:27:16 46:17:16 36:39:35 5
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 11:43:52 46:33:52 36:52:44 6
USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 12:32:23 47:22:23 37:31:10 7
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 13:24:26 48:14:26 38:12:23 8
CAN 14036 Mischief Ken Colborne C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 SCP Monday - 13:15:22 48:05:22 ** 41:05:12 9
USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore G. Mayer, MD C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 Monday - 19:45:56 54:35:56 43:14:32 10
USA 5232 Walloon Harbor Springs, MI C&C 35 MKI 0.7920 RET     RET  
 
Class P - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Beneteau First 42 TM SD 0.8140 Monday - 06:23:37 42:23:37 34:30:30 1
USA 25664 Pirate    Com. Jeff Henderson Moorings 405 0.7860 Monday - 09:04:56 45:04:56 35:26:04 2
USA 73351 American Flyer Chris Cyrul Olson 34 0.8210 Monday - 07:57:52 43:57:52 36:05:41 3
USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant Catalina 38 0.7860 Monday - 13:33:23 49:33:23 38:57:04 4
USA 5201 Windhover Douglas Lowe Swede 41 0.7970 Monday - 15:33:22 51:33:22 41:05:24 5
USA 42546 Mistress Quickly Brian Walter X-332 0.8130 Monday - 14:41:15 50:41:15 41:12:32 6
USA 104 Full Tilt Sam Pillsbury C&C 37 0.8110 Monday - 14:48:59 50:48:59 41:12:43 7
USA 60590 Cayo Loco John Hurite Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 DS SD 0.7850 Monday - 16:49:35 52:49:35 41:28:07 8
USA 25341 Miriah Michael Mahar Jeanneau 33 0.7880 Monday - 17:24:44 53:24:44 42:05:19 9
USA 52 Solstice Bruce Krause Beneteau First 345 0.7920 Monday - 18:02:34 54:02:34 42:48:06 10
USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers Morgan 41 CB 0.7800 Monday - 19:41:05 55:41:05 43:26:02 11
USA 1999 Nakiyowin Robert Bergman Ericson 38-200 0.7870 Tuesday - 00:44:17 60:44:17 47:48:03 12
USA 256 Sting Bay City, MI Catalina 38 0.7870 RET     RET  
USA 25677 Last Run Cheboygan, MI C&C 37 0.8100 RET     RET  
USA 40741 Motivator Fort Gratiot, MI Santana 30/30 0.7960 RET     RET  
 
Class Q - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 278 Trav'ler    Jeremy Thompson Grampian 30 0.7080 Monday - 17:48:41 53:58:41 38:12:59 1
USA 193 Whirlwind    Leo Chartier Mirage 35 0.7430 Monday - 15:38:55 51:48:55 38:29:55 2
USA 1010 Maeve    Joseph Kar Catalina 42 MKII 0.7660 SCP Monday - 13:19:44 49:29:44 ** 38:54:48 3
USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Tartan 33 0.7380 Monday - 16:59:46 53:09:46 39:14:02 4
USA 410 Glory    Robert Wood Nonsuch 30 0.7240 Monday - 18:45:24 54:55:24 39:45:52 5
USA 35 Reverie    Mike Parrow Tartan 3500 0.7710 Monday - 15:47:20 51:57:20 40:03:27 6
USA 205 Ferengi Frank Furest Tartan 34C 0.7420 Monday - 17:51:14 54:01:14 40:04:59 7
USA 25701 My Way Too    Rick Ripard Catalina 36 0.7770 Monday - 16:53:38 53:03:38 41:13:40 8
USA 25707 Tresor Erik Langer Yachting France Jou√ęt 1280 0.7660 Monday - 19:58:24 56:08:24 43:00:11 9
USA 60027 Phoebe Anthony Buccilli Irwin 33 MKII 0.7300 Tuesday - 05:25:25 65:35:25 47:52:51 10
USA 15286 Enchant    North Street, MI Catalina 30 TM 0.7460 RET     RET  
USA 15979 Inconseavable Ann Arbor, MI Tartan 30 0.7360 RET     RET  
USA H340 Caribbean Soul Harrison Township, MI Hunter 340 0.7750 RET     RET  
USA 60693 Serendipity Cleveland, OH Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 0.7760 DNS     DNS  
USA 358 Kaos Armada, MI Catalina 34 0.7260 RET     RET  
 
Class R Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
US 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq Declercq 36 0.7000 Monday - 17:37:27 52:37:27 36:50:12 1
USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Islander 36 0.7640 Monday - 13:35:22 48:35:22 37:07:20 2
USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Catalina 320 WK 0.7500 Monday - 15:16:00 50:16:00 37:42:00 3
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Cal 30 0.7190 Monday - 18:53:27 53:53:27 38:44:51 4
USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steve Straub Hunter 33-2 SD 0.7120 Monday - 19:58:49 54:58:49 39:08:45 5
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Morgan 27 0.7390 Monday - 18:26:08 53:26:08 39:29:19 6
USA 15450 Marmalade    Dan Vialard Chaser 33 0.7660 Monday - 16:41:17 51:41:17 39:35:34 7
USA 5451 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen Tartan 30C 0.7450 Monday - 18:50:59 53:50:59 40:07:04 8
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Morgan 27 0.7400 Monday - 20:52:44 55:52:44 41:21:01 9
USA 76 Perception john sack Pearson 365 0.7070 Tuesday - 00:01:59 59:01:59 41:44:10 10
USA 87 Sojourner    Timothy Branson Seidelmann 299 0.7430 Tuesday - 11:54:22 70:54:22 52:40:59 11
USA 422 Albacore Beverly Hills, MI S&S Pilot 33 0.7360 RET     RET  
USA 5448 Plum Crazee Bay City, MI C&C 30-1 0.7420 RET     RET  
 
Class S - Doublehanded Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 007 007 S2 9.1 SM 0.7800 Monday - 17:25:27 53:55:27 42:03:39 1
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Race Committee vs Heartbreaker - USA 88528
Did not comply with SER 4.2 Mon 12:00pm Closed Withdrawn
2 Race Committee vs Rascal - CAN 34
Did not comply with Rule 28 Mon 12:30pm Closed 1 hour added to Rascal's corrected time
3 Race Committee vs Perversion - SM 2
Did not comply with SER 4.2 Mon 3:00pm Closed 3 hours added to Perversion"s corrected time
4 Race Committee vs Splash Dance - USA 40221
Did not comply with SER 4.2 Tue 9:00am Closed Withdrawn
5 Race Committee vs Mischief - CAN 14036
Did not comply with SER 4.2 Mon 4:45pm Closed 3 hours added to Mischief's corrected time
6 Race Committee vs Maeve - USA 1010
Did not comply with Rule 28 Mon 5:00pm Closed 1 hour added to Maeve's corrected time
7 Race Committee vs Koloa - USA 32529
Did not comply with SER 4.2 Tue 9:00am Closed 3 hours added to Koloa's corrected time


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2019 Interactive Creations