< Bayview Yacht Club - Bayview Mackinac Race - Bayview Port Huron to Mackinac Race
2018 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Class C
1. 50306 Elusive    J/120 40 Little Current Yacht Club
2. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 0.918
3. USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 0.908
4. USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too    J/120 40 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.916
5. USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 39.6 Bayview Yacht Club 0.910
6. USA 25999 Night Moves    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club
7. USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club
8. USA 25363 Scout    J/120 40 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.908
9. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 25439 Victrix    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 0.905
 
Class G
1. USA 25187 Amante    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club 0.855
2. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Edison Boat Club
3. USA 42121 Dean's List    J/35 35 Tawas Bay Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
4. USA 40935 FireFly    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club 0.884
5. USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club 0.862
6. USA 25161 Steelin' Gold    J/35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.856
7. USA 97481 Whiplash    J/35 35 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
 
Class H
1. CAN 93188 Abino    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Yacht Club De Qu├ębec 0.864
2. USA 60367 As You Wish    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.864
3. USA 61367 Gail Force    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club / Edison Boat Club
4. USA 25524 Grizzly    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bayview Yacht Club
5. CAN 602 Kazuri    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bay Port Yachting Centre / Midland Bay Sailing Club
6. USA 143 Manitou    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bayview Yacht Club 0.864
7. USA 51678 Patriot    Beneteau First 36.7 35 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
8. USA 52754 Sohest    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club
9. USA 51793 War Chant 2    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.864
10. CAN 141 Zingara    Beneteau First 36.7 36 National Yacht Club / Bayview Yacht Club
 
Cruising
1. USA 25379 Audacious    Tartan 4100 CB TM 41 North Star Sail Club
2. USA 49 Dos Mas    J/42 42 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
3. USA 51716 GULO GULO    Benteau First 36.7 36.08 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
4. Vrijheid    Swan 53 53 Sarnia Yacht Club
5. USA 405 White Water Dragon    Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.25 Bayview Yacht Club 0.862
 
Doublehanded
1. USA 32718 Offliction    Olson 40 40 Huron Yacht Club
2. USA 444 Phantom    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.851
 
Racing
1. USA 16826 Absolute    Peterson 37 37 North Star Sail Club
2. USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club 0.878
3. United States 97999 Arctos    Andrews 70 ULDB 68 Bayview Yacht Club 1.155
4. USA 51405 Bad Habits    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Clark Lake Yacht Club
5. USA 25475 Bahari    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club
6. USA 31377 Blitz    Peterson 43 42.25 Bayview Yacht Club
7. USA 368 Callisto    J/109 35.25 Chicago Yacht Club 0.858
8. USA 92 Capers    J/111 36.42 Mentor Harbor Yacht Club 0.926
9. USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club
11. USA 33140 Collina    C&C 40-2 39.58 Bayview Yacht Club
12. USA 52774 Courtesan    Farr 49 49 Bayview Yacht Club 1.051
13. USA 2001 Damn Yankee    Farr 47 47 Buffalo Yacht Club
14. USA 52575 Defiance    Judel/Vrolijk 66 66 Chicago Yacht Club 1.218
15. USA 84003 Denali3    Ker 46+ 46 Bayview Yacht Club
16. USA 50045 Details    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
17. USA 22077 Eagle One    S&S 46 Bermuda Sloop 46 Bayview Yacht Club 0.897
18. USA 15370 Eliminator    C&C 35 MKII 35.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.803
19. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 41.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.897
20. USA 323 Equation    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
21. USA 43828 Falcon    J/35 35 Detroit Yacht Club
22. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club 0.840
23. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
24. USA 18188 Gauntlet    Kaufman 44 44 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
25. USA 15240 Genesis    Islander P40 39.5 Edison Boat Club 0.850
26. CAN 100 Girlfriend    C&C SR 33 33 Sarnia Yacht Club
27. USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club
28. USA 52329 Heartbreaker    Botin TP 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
29. USA 1215 Hoodlum    Melges 32 32 Bayview Yacht Club
30. USA 1948 Il Mostro    Botin/Carkeek Volvo 70 70 Chicago Yacht Club 1.490
31. USA 15019 Leading Edge    NA 40 39.73 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
32. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club 0.844
33. USA 50995 Luiz - Test    Frers 50 50 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
34. USA 42763 Major Detail    J/35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
35. KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV    Frers 50 49.6 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
36. USA 45777 mc2    Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club 1.101
37. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
38. USA 5252 Natalie J    Judel/Vrolijk TP 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club 1.177
39. USA 51944 Nor'Easter    Swan 44 MK II 44 Sandusky Yacht Club
40. USA 25669 Notso EZ Money    Dehler 44 SQ 44.91 Bayview Yacht Club
41. USA 41046 Outlet Xpress    Express 37 37 Edgewater Yacht Club
42. USA 26226 Pendragon    Contessa 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
43. USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
44. USA 617 Pterodactyl    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.851
45. USA 420 Rampage    J/105 34.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
46. USA 56565 Relentless    Schock 40 40 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
47. USA 42418 Rowdy    Thomas 35 35.42 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.881
48. USA 42478 Royal Blue    Frers 33 33 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
49. USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club 1.079
50. USA 117 Say Uncle    Henderson 30 30 Grosse Ile Yacht Club 0.917
51. USA 20 Shmokin Joe    J/111 36.42 Racine Yacht Club 0.929
52. USA 28252 Sin Duda!    Santa Cruz 52 53.02 Chicago Yacht Club
53. USA 111 Skull Cracker    J/111 36.42 Chicago Yacht Club 0.929
54. USA 3839 Stargazer    Beneteau First 38s5 38.25 Bayview Yacht Club 0.850
55. USA 51045 Steadfast    CS-40 39.25 Bayshore Yacht Club 0.838
56. USA 25168 Stripes    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
57. USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 50 Bayshore Yacht Club 1.015
58. USA 482 Talisman    Botin/Carkeek 58 58 Bayview Yacht Club
59. USA 52329 TBD    TP 52 52 Columbia Yacht Club / United States Merchant Marine Academy
60. USA 40937 Time Machine    J/35 35 North Cape Yacht Club
61. USA 224 Toa    J/109 35.25 Chicago Yacht Club
62. USA 52833 True Blue    Corby 33 32.8 North Star Sail Club
63. USA 25 Unplugged    J/111 36.42 Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club 0.926
64. USA 35999 Vanguard    Mumm 36 36 Great Lakes Yacht Club
65. USA 15044 Velero VII    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club
66. USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 41 Bayview Yacht Club
67. USA 28686 Windquest    Reichel/Pugh Max Z86 86 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
68. USA 416 Windshadow    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club
69. USA 4511 Wizard    Reichel/Pugh 74 74 Bayview Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 103
 

Division II - Shore Course
Class L
1. USA 15560 Contender    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
2. USA 5231 Cygnus    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Sarnia Yacht Club
3. CAN 4207 Firewater    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club
4. USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
5. USA 11166 Shamrock    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club / Columbia Yacht Club / Grand Traverse Yacht Club
6. USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
7. USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
8. CAN 4605 Underdog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
9. USA 5232 Walloon    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
 
Class M
1. USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
2. USA 43076 Ben Jammin    Santana 35 35 Great Lakes Yacht Club 0.817
3. USA 15054 Flash    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.812
4. USA 15055 Passinthru    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
5. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club
 
Cruising
1. USA 25692 Ark-Imedes    Hunter 33 33 Bark Shanty Sail Club 0.732
2. USA 25637 Carol J    Hunter 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club 0.828
3. USA 60590 Cayo Loco    Jeanneau 43 DS SD 43.13 North Star Sail Club
4. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9 Bayview Yacht Club
5. 25 Dragonfly    Ericson 30-2 29.9 Queen City Yacht Club
6. USA 25586 Equinox    Hunter 31 31 Priems Yachting Society
7. USA 10211 FreeWay    Morgan 42-2 TM 42 Great Lakes Yacht Club 0.809
8. USA 410 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
9. USA 28 Hetaera    Swan 431 43.25 Edgewater Yacht Club
10. USA 6846 Irish Mist    Morgan 41 CB 41 Edison Boat Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club
11. USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5 Poor Man's Yacht Club
12. USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Catalina 38 38 Port Huron Yacht Club
13. USA 341 Largo    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
14. USA 25677 Last Run    C&C 37 37.58 Lake Shore Sail Club / Cheboygan Yacht Club 0.811
15. USA 42546 Mistress Quickly    X-332 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
16. USA 25701 My Way Too    Catalina 36 35.58 Lake Shore Sail Club
17. USA 1999 Nakiyowin    Ericson 38-200 38 Ford Yacht Club
18. USA 53 NorthWind    Tartan 34-2 SD 34.42  
19. USA 60027 Phoebe    Irwin 33 MKII 33 North Star Sail Club 0.730
20. USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
21. 50 Port To Port    Jeanneau 50 DS 50 Edgewater Yacht Club
22. USA 25611 Quanta    C&C 99 32.5 Huron Yacht Club 0.826
23. 120 Reliance    Oday 30 30.2 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
24. USA 15219 Resolute    Catalina 38 38 North Star Sail Club 0.792
25. USA 35 Reverie    Tartan 3500 35 North Star Sail Club 0.768
26. USA 256 Sting    Catalina 38 38.08 Saginaw Bay Yacht Club 0.788
27. USA 5404 Sunshine    Pearson Wanderer 30 30.25 Bayview Yacht Club
28. USA 418 Tribute    Nonsuch 30 30.33 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
29. USA 193 Whirlwind    Mirage 35 34.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
 
Doublehanded
1. USA 34412 Gale Runner    C&C 29 MKII 28.5 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society 0.723
2. USA 52308 Nereus    Jeanneau 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
3. USA 16541 Spirit    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Grosse Pointe Farms Boat Club 0.787
 
Racing
1. USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club
2. USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
3. USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club 0.770
4. USA 5551 Bad Medicine    S2 10.3 33.75 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
5. CAN 15009 Bolt    Olson 29 29.67 Sarnia Yacht Club
6. USA 345 Chippewa    Tartan 34 34 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.751
7. USA 34852 Color Me Gone    Mirage 30 SX 30 Huron Yacht Club
8. USA 31 Double Jeopardy    Tartan 10 33 Detroit Yacht Club
9. US 1 Flying Buffalo    Declercq 36 35.64 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 40456 Indigo    Farr 34 33.8 Bay City Yacht Club
11. USA 762 Integrity    John Alden Challenger 38 38.5 Eagle Creek Sailing Club / Battery Park, Ohio
12. USA 56 Jamjam    Morgan 27 27 Bayview Yacht Club
13. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club 0.797
14. USA 41523 Le Faucon    Beneteau First 345 34.5 Lake Shore Sail Club
15. USA 22391 No Rebase    Tartan 10 33 Bayview Yacht Club
16. USA 76 Perception    Pearson 365 36.5 Kean's Yacht Club
17. USA 5448 Plum Crazee    C&C 30-1 30 Bay City Yacht Club
18. USA 5451 Shillelagh    Tartan 30C 29.92 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
19. USA 87 Sojourner    Seidelmann 299 29.9 Edison Boat Club
20. USA 40221 Splash Dance    S2 9.1 29.83 North Cape Yacht Club
21. USA 15634 Taku    Sabre 34 MKII 34.16  
22. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Morgan 42-2 TM 42 Bayview Yacht Club/Crescent Sail Yacht Club
23. USA 5202 Windhover    Swede 41 41 Port Huron Yacht Club
24. USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi    Cal 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 70
 

Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Class 00
1. E 5 Adagio    Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35 Bay City Yacht Club
2. USA 70 Big Storm    Corsair F-28 28.4 Put-in-Bay Yacht Club
3. USA 009 Nelda Ray    Farrier F-33RX 33 Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 3
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 176


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2018 Interactive Creations