2017 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Class A - Racing
1. USA 52575 Defiance    Judel/Vrolijk 66 66 Chicago Yacht Club 1.220
2. USA 97363 Denali    Nelson/Marek 67 66.81 Racine Yacht Club 1.159
3. USA 50045 Details    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club 1.118
4. USA 52701 Dynamis    Santa Cruz 70 68 Detroit Yacht Club 1.126
5. USA 323 Equation    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club 1.114
6. USA 70 Evolution    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club 1.123
7. USA 52329 Heartbreaker    Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 1.178
8. USA 1948 Il Mostro    Botin/Carkeek Volvo 70 70 Chicago Yacht Club 1.501
9. USA 52725 Imedi    Farr TP 52 52 Chicago Yacht Club 1.164
10. USA 5252 Natalie J    Judel/Vrolijk TP 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club 1.178
11. USA 7779 Ocean    Andrews 77 77 Chicago Yacht Club 1.316
12. USA 25168 Stripes    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club 1.113
13. USA 4511 Wizard    Reichel/Pugh 74 74 Bayview Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club 1.383
 
Class B - Racing
1. USA 60582 Abracadabra    ES 44 44 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club 1.080
2. USA 115 BadFish    Melges 32 32 North Cape Yacht Club 0.974
3. USA 1717 Blue    Riptide 41 41 South Shore Yacht Club 1.086
4. USA 50030 Bretwalda 3    Rogers 46 46 Waikiki Yacht Club 1.087
5. USA 52774 Courtesan    Farr 49 49 Bayview Yacht Club 1.052
6. USA 2001 Damn Yankee    Farr 47 47 Buffalo Yacht Club 1.031
7. USA 84002 DenaliĀ²    Carkeek HPR 40 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Little Traverse Yacht Club 1.120
8. USA 77 Dolphin    Mull 54 54 Tawas Bay Yacht Club 1.000
9. USA 52992 FarrCry    Farr 53 53 Lakeside Yacht Club 1.111
10. USA 455 Geronimo    Nelson/Marek 55 (Schock 55) 54.5 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club 0.996
11. KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV    Frers 50 49.6 Tawas Bay Yacht Club 0.953
12. USA 25669 Notso EZ Money    Dehler 44 SQ 44.91 Bayview Yacht Club 0.937
13. SM 2 Perversion    Sydney 41 41 Grosse Pointe Sail Club 0.966
14. USA 56565 Relentless    Schock 40 40 Grand Traverse Yacht Club 1.023
15. USA 40025 Solution    Farr 40 OD MH 40.72 Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club 1.001
16. USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 IOR 50 Bayshore Yacht Club 1.016
17. USA 482 Talisman    Botin/Carkeek 58 58 Bayview Yacht Club 1.106
 
Class C - Racing
1. USA 25497 Carinthia    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club 0.918
2. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 0.918
3. USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 0.918
4. USA 50666 J hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 0.918
5. USA 25999 Night Moves    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club 0.918
6. USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club 0.918
7. USA 25363 Scout    J/120 40 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.918
8. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 0.918
9. USA 25439 Victrix    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 0.918
 
Class D - Racing
1. USA 368 Callisto    J/109 35.25 Chicago Yacht Club 0.857
2. USA 92 Capers    J/111 36.42 Mentor Harbor Yacht Club 0.924
3. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club 0.948
4. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club 0.927
5. USA 359 Goat Rodeo    J/109 35.25 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.857
6. USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.848
7. USA 78 Kohatsu    J/92 30 North Star Sail Club 0.851
8. USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club 0.878
9. USA 617 Pterodactyl    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.848
10. USA 20 Shmokin Joe    J/111 36.42 Racine Yacht Club 0.924
11. USA 52488 Sirocco 3    J/133 43 Chicago Yacht Club 0.948
12. USA 111 Skull Cracker    J/111 36.42 Chicago Yacht Club 0.921
13. USA 19145 Synchronicity    J/109 35.25 Vermilion Boat Club 0.875
14. USA 25079 Trick Shot    Mirage 338 33.67 Bay City Yacht Club 0.870
15. USA 25 Unplugged    J/111 36.42 Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club 0.924
16. USA 25418 Venom    J/105 34.5 North Star Sail Club / Albatross Yacht Club / Anchor Bay Yacht Racing Association 0.871
17. USA 416 Windshadow    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.848
 
Class E - Racing
1. USA 51405 Bad Habits    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Clark Lake Yacht Club 0.906
2. USA 31377 Blitz    Peterson 43 42.25 Bayview Yacht Club 0.894
3. USA 22077 Eagle One    S&S 46 Bermuda Sloop 46 Bayview Yacht Club 0.897
4. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau 42s7 41.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.897
5. USA 51170 Flyswatter    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Charlevoix Yacht Club 0.898
6. USA 18188 Gauntlet    Kaufman 44 44 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 0.903
7. USA 11508 Maskwa    C&C 115 37.75 Burnham Park Yacht Club 0.883
8. USA 43881 Mystic 3    Dobroth 41 41 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.924
9. USA 51944 Nor'Easter    Swan 44 MK II 44 Sandusky Yacht Club 0.870
10. USA 38005 Painkiller 4    Sydney 38 38.58 Chicago Yacht Club 0.927
11. USA 26226 Pendragon    Contessa 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club 0.872
12. USA 25825 Pop'Aye    X-412 41 Bayview Yacht Club 0.883
13. USA 117 Say Uncle    Henderson 30 30 Grosse Ile Yacht Club 0.915
14. USA 35999 Vanguard    Mumm 36 36 Great Lakes Yacht Club 0.919
 
Class F - Racing
1. CAN 15009 Bolt    Olson 29 29.67 Sarnia Yacht Club 0.820
2. USA 33140 Collina    C&C 40-2 39.58 Bayview Yacht Club 0.826
3. USA 33599 Covert    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club 0.859
4. USA 60563 Fast Forward 41    C&C 41 K/CB 41 Bay City Yacht Club 0.826
5. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club 0.840
6. USA 15019 Leading Edge    NA 40 39.73 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.844
7. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club 0.845
8. USA 18431 Madcap    Express 37 37 South Shore Yacht Club 0.863
9. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.852
10. USA 25611 Quanta    C&C 99 32.5 Huron Yacht Club 0.825
11. USA 42478 Royal Blue    Frers 33 33 Grand Traverse Yacht Club 0.833
12. USA 25208 Shenanigan    J/33 33 Ford Yacht Club / North Cape Yacht Club 0.858
13. USA 25633 Titan    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club 0.858
14. USA 15044 Velero VII    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club 0.840
15. USA 60531 Veuve    Beneteau First 30 32 North Cape Yacht Club 0.821
16. USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 41 Bayview Yacht Club 0.864
 
Class G - Racing
1. USA 25187 Amante    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club 0.888
2. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Edison Boat Club 0.888
3. USA 42121 Dean's List    J/35 35 Tawas Bay Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club 0.888
4. USA 43828 Falcon    J/35 35 Detroit Yacht Club 0.888
5. USA 40935 FireFly    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club 0.888
6. USA 42763 Major Detail    J/35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.888
7. USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club 0.888
8. USA 42418 Rowdy    Thomas 35 35.42 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.888
9. USA 25326 Snipe    Thomas 35 35.42 North Star Sail Club 0.888
10. USA 25161 Steelin' Gold    J/35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.888
11. USA 40937 Time Machine    J/35 35 North Cape Yacht Club 0.888
12. USA 60812 Wavelength    Thomas 35 35.42 Edgewater Yacht Club 0.888
13. USA 97481 Whiplash    J/35 35 Tawas Bay Yacht Club 0.888
 
Class H - Racing
1. USA 60367 As You Wish    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.864
2. USA 52772 Carrera    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bayview Yacht Club 0.864
3. USA 60913 Chantey    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bayview Yacht Club 0.864
4. USA 61367 Gail Force    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club / Edison Boat Club 0.864
5. USA 25524 Grizzly    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bayview Yacht Club 0.864
6. USA 25503 Jalapeno    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Great Lakes Yacht Club / Doublehanded Sailing Association 0.864
7. CAN 602 Kazuri    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bay Port Yachting Centre / Midland Bay Sailing Club 0.864
8. USA 143 Manitou    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Bayview Yacht Club 0.864
9. USA 51678 Patriot    Beneteau First 36.7 35 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club 0.864
10. USA 25620 Red Iguana    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.864
11. USA 51793 War Chant 2    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.864
12. USA 25628 Weather Edge III    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.864
 
Class I - Cruising
1. USA 25379 Audacious    Tartan 4100 CB TM 41 North Star Sail Club 0.862
2. USA 40740 Brandilee    X-402 40 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club 0.857
3. USA 25637 Carol J    Hunter 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club 0.835
4. USA 49 Dos Mas    J/42 42 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club 0.857
5. USA 73269 Dynomyte    J/35 35 Grand Traverse Yacht Club / AYC 0.860
6. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club 0.827
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 117
 

Division II - Shore Course
Class J - Doublehanded Racing
1. USA 34412 Gale Runner    C&C 29 MKII 28.5 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society 0.728
2. USA 52308 Nereus    Jeanneau 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.774
3. CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty    Olson 30 30 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society 0.824
4. USA 25663 Roxy    Tartan 4000 41 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 0.871
5. USA 15473 Serenity    Tartan 30C 30 Double Handed Sailing Association 0.755
6. USA 16541 Spirit    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Grosse Pointe Farms 0.789
 
Class K - Racing
1. USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.816
2. USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club 0.811
3. USA 5551 Bad Medicine    S2 10.3 33.75 Tawas Bay Yacht Club 0.803
4. USA 43076 Ben Jammin    Santana 35 35 Great Lakes Yacht Club 0.812
5. USA 34852 Color Me Gone    Mirage 30 SX 30 Huron Yacht Club 0.815
6. USA 15066 Consigliere    Santana 35 35 North Cape Yacht Club 0.811
7. USA 15370 Eliminator    C&C 35 MKII 35.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.805
8. USA 15054 Flash    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.811
9. USA 40456 Indigo    Farr 34 33.8 Bay City Yacht Club 0.816
10. USA 15057 Its a Zoo    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.813
11. USA 278 Jeanne Ann    Tartan 10 33 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society 0.817
12. USA 25006 Knee Deep    J/34 34 Sandusky Sailing Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club 0.802
13. USA 22391 No Rebase    Tartan 10 33 Bayview Yacht Club 0.815
14. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club 0.811
15. USA 15051 Tantrum    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.811
16. USA 21827 Tar Baby    Tartan 10 33 Bayview Yacht Club 0.817
 
Class L - CC 35
1. USA 12352 Against The Wind    C&C 35 MKI 35.58 Bayview Yacht Club 0.799
2. CAN 4111 Bedlam    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Sarnia Yacht Club 0.799
3. USA 15560 Contender    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club 0.799
4. USA 5231 Cygnus    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Sarnia Yacht Club 0.799
5. CAN 4207 Firewater    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club 0.799
6. USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club 0.799
7. USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club 0.799
8. CAN 5226 Sparkle    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Sarnia Yacht Club 0.799
9. USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.799
10. USA 11166 Traitor    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club / Columbia Yacht Club / Grand Traverse Yacht Club 0.799
11. CAN 4605 Underdog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club 0.799
12. USA 5232 Walloon    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club 0.799
 
Class M - Cruising
1. USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club 0.770
2. USA 32046 Audacious    C&C 35 MKIII 34.75 Lake Shore Sail Club 0.784
3. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9 Bayview Yacht Club 0.791
4. USA 10211 FreeWay    Morgan 42 42 Lake Shore Sail Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club 0.809
5. USA 25725 Heart of the Dolphin    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 DS 45 Ninnescah Sailing Association / Port Huron Yacht Club 0.784
6. USA 6846 Irish Mist    Morgan 41 CB 41 Edison Boat Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club 0.781
7. USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Catalina 38 38 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.788
8. USA 25677 Last Run    C&C 37 37.58 Lake Shore Sail Club / Cheboygan Yacht Club 0.814
9. USA 15152 Limerick    S2 10.3 33.75 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.801
10. USA 104 Mattali    C&C 37 37.58 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.816
11. USA 25701 My Way Too    Catalina 36 35.58 Lake Shore Sail Club 0.780
12. USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club 0.788
13. USA 15219 Resolute    Catalina 38 38 North Star Sail Club 0.795
14. USA 35 Reverie    Tartan 3500 35 North Star Sail Club 0.775
15. USA 25608 Solutions    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 45   0.779
16. USA 15011 Sundance    NA 40 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club 0.827
17. CAN 6287 Verity III    CS 36 Merlin 36 Fanshawe Yacht Club 0.789
18. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Morgan 42 42 Bayview Yacht Club/Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.813
 
Class N - Racing
1. USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.736
2. USA 25459 Camelot    Tartan 33 33.67 Grosse Ile Yacht Club 0.774
3. USA 345 Chippewa    Tartan 34 34 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.754
4. USA 32866 Conundrum    J/30 29.8 Lake Shore Sail Club 0.786
5. USA 5224 Courage    Morgan 35 35 Bayview Yacht Club 0.751
6. USA 25589 Days End    Catalina 320 WK 32 Lake Shore Sail Club 0.755
7. USA 15790 Defiant    Morgan 27 27 Bayview Yacht Club 0.741
8. US 1 Flying Buffalo    Declercq 36 35.64 Bayview Yacht Club 0.706
9. USA 56 Jamjam    Morgan 27 27 Bayview Yacht Club 0.741
10. USA 41523 Le Faucon    Beneteau First 345 34.5 Lake Shore Sail Club 0.772
11. USA 134 Marisia    Allied Seabreeze 35 35 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.697
12. USA 76 Perception    Pearson 365 36.5 Kean's Yacht Club 0.707
13. USA 5448 Plum Crazee    C&C 30 30 Bay City Yacht Club 0.730
14. USA 15634 Taku    Sabre 34 MKII 34.16   0.782
15. USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi    Cal 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.721
 
Class O - Cruising
1. USA 127 Anemone    Ontario 32 32 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.719
2. USA 148 Ariel    Tartan 33 33.67 Edison Boat Club 0.743
3. USA 25692 Ark-Imedes    Hunter 33 33 Bark Shanty Sail Club 0.735
4. USA 25705 Ecliptic    Westerly Oceanlord 41 40.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club 0.745
5. USA 25586 Equinox    Hunter 31 31 Priems Yachting Society 0.734
6. USA 410 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.738
7. USA 51691 Grimm Reaper    Beneteau First 325 32 North Cape Yacht Club 0.747
8. USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5 Poor Man's Yacht Club 0.752
9. USA 341 Largo    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.738
10. USA 60027 Phoebe    Irwin 33 MKII 33 North Star Sail Club 0.732
11. USA 15979 Querencia    Tartan 30 29.92 Tawas Bay Yacht Club / Royal Western Yacht Club of Ireland 0.739
12. CAN 322 SaSeaCat    Nonsuch 30 30.4 Sarnia Yacht Club 0.738
13. USA 332 Slainte    Catalina 34 34.5 Detroit Yacht Club 0.757
14. USA 193 Whirlwind    Mirage 35 34.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club 0.744
15. USA 4385 Yknot    Catalina 30 30 Pontiac Yacht Club / Indianapolis Sailing Club 0.722
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 82
 

Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Class 00
1. USA 60715 3Sum    Farrier F-82A 27 North Cape Yacht Club 0.97744
2. E 5 Adagio    Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35 Bay City Yacht Club 1.13043
3. USA 8 Arete'    Marc Lombard ORMA 60 60 Port Huron Yacht Club / Emeryville Yacht Club 1.55131
4. USA 18 Earth Voyager    Greene Formula 60 60 Rochester Yacht Club 1.44766
5. T 1 Ollie    Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35 Saginaw Bay Yacht Racing Association 1.10700
6. X 12 Strings    Gougeon 40 Catamaran 40 Bay City Yacht Club 1.11301
7. USA 56 Vaite    Newick Native 38 38 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.95168
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 7
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 206


<<< Previous Page...




Top


  Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations