2017 Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race
Norh Sails Yacht club Challenge Teams
**** RESULTS ****


Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper City, State Division
Team: Bayview Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 50045 Details Santa Cruz 70 Lance Smotherman Naples, FL not finished...
2. USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Paul Van Tol Grosse Pointe Park, MI not finished...
3. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Robert Bunn Grosse Pointe Farms, MI not finished...

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 
Team: Bayview Yacht Club (2)
1. USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI not finished...
2. USA 21827 Tar Baby Tartan 10 Donald Lang Grosse Pointe Woods, MI not finished...
3. USA 25664 Pirate Moorings 405 Com. Jeff Henderson Clarkston, MI not finished...

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 
Team: Crescent Sail Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI not finished...
2. USA 422 Albacore S&S Pilot 33 Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI not finished...
3. USA 341 Largo Nonsuch 30 Rodney Glover St Clair Shores, MI ----

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 
Team: Great Lakes Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 5249 Just Chill C&C 39 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI not finished...
2. USA 43076 Ben Jammin Santana 35 Jim Rapelje Macomb Township, MI not finished...
3. USA 25705 Ecliptic Westerly Oceanlord 41 Stephen Spohr Northville, MI not finished...

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 
Team: Grosse Pointe Sail Club (1)
1. USA 84 Freedom J/111 James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI not finished...
2. USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI not finished...
3. USA 10211 FreeWay Morgan 42 Doug Carlson Grosse Pointe Park, MI not finished...

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 
Team: Lake Shore Sail Club (1)
1. USA 251 Phoenix J/109 William Hamilton Troy, MI not finished...
2. USA 32866 Conundrum J/30 Donald King Oxford, MI not finished...
3. USA 32046 Audacious C&C 35 MKIII Mark Waring Clinton Township, MI ----

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 
Team: North Cape Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 40937 Time Machine J/35 Robert Gordenker Ann Arbor, MI not finished...
2. USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo Toledo, OH not finished...
3. USA 51691 Grimm Reaper Beneteau First 325 bill grimm Samaria, MI ----

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 
Team: Port Huron Yacht Club (1)
1. USA 455 Geronimo Nelson/Marek 55 (Schock 55) Henry Ubik & Paul Lee Grosse Pointe Park, MI not finished...
2. USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Win Cooper III/Chris Benedict Flint, MI not finished...
3. USA 25141 Knot Yours too Catalina 38 Glen Drabant Ira, MI not finished...

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 
Team: Tawas Bay Yacht Club (1)
1. KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Frers 50 Sam A. McGowan Saginaw, MI not finished...
2. USA 5551 Bad Medicine S2 10.3 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI not finished...
3. USA 193 Whirlwind Mirage 35 Leo Chartier East Tawas City, MI not finished...

Total Team Division Points = 0.0

 



<<< Previous Page...




Top


  Copyright © 1995-2017 Interactive Creations