2020 Bayview Mackinac Race
Applications Received To Date

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved
(Click on the dot next to your boat to see your entry document status)

Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Current Entries for the Cove Island Course:
Division I - Cove Island
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Advantage    USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1  
As You Wish    USA 60367 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Bahari    USA 25475 David Day Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Blackhawk    USA 32478 Tim & Amie Ross Detroit, MI Edison Boat Club J/35 35  
Carrera    USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43  
Elevation    USA 61232 Tim and Cathy McGuire Macomb, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club J 112e 36  
Epic    USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 41.5  
Fast Tango    USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
Gauntlet    USA 52791 Bill Woodworth & Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 52 52  
Good Lookin'    USA 123 Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J 105 34.5  
J Hawker    USA 50666 Dave Sandlin, Kenneth Brown & Mark Pikula Sterling Heights, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Liberty    USA 25656 Robert Bert North Street, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Phantom    USA 444 Cynthia & Jim Best Howell, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Phoenix    USA 251 William Hamilton Troy, MI Lake Shore Sail Club J/109 35.25  
Proof    USA 50793 Michael Fozo & Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club J/120 40  
Pterodactyl    USA 617 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J 105 34.5  
Sagamore    USA 77984 Bob Zeman, Laura & Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 68 68  
Smokum Too    CAN 161 Pete Mather Thornbury, Ont Thornbury Yacht Club Beneteau First 42S7 41.67  
Swiftsure    USA 40888 Ronald Ehlert Wyoming, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 50 50  
Variance    USA 100 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club J 111 36.5  
Warrior    USA 32668 George Thomson West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75  
Wizard    USA 4511 Dave and Sandy Askew Salt Lake City, UT AYC/NYYC/BYC R/P 74 74  


Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Nelda Ray    USA 009 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association Farrier F-33RX 33  




Current Entries for the Shore Course:
Division II - Shore Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Angry Cupcake    USA 25829 Bill Baisden St Clair Shores, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Ranger 33  
Avatar    USA 15056 Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club Santana 35 35  
Cayo Loco    USA 60590 John Hurite West Bloomfield, MI North Star Sail Club Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 DS SD 42.13  
Flying Buffalo    US 1 Al & Bob Declercq St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Declercq 36 35.64  
Glory    USA 502 Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30.33  
Just Chill    USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI GLYC C&C 39 39.5  
Kalfou    USA 25158 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Beneteau 38 38.5  
Le Faucon    USA 41523 Joseph Jaeger Ypsilanti, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Beneteau First 345 34.5  
Merak    USA 595 Adnan Medic Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5  
Mistress Quickly    USA 42546 Brian Walter Detroit, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club X-332 33  
Mostly Harmless    USA 25668 Warwick Smith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Quick & Dirty    CAN 52858 Noel Brockman St. Joachim, Ontario Great Lakes Singlehanded Society/Thames River Yacht Club Olson 30 30  
Serendipity    USA 60693 Patrick Greller Cleveland, OH The Cleveland Yachting Club Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 40.42  
Shamrock    USA 11166 H. Keys / E.K. Stroh / D. Keys Detroit, Mi BYC / DSC / ColYC / GTYC C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Shape    USA 23756 Cameron & Everett Benedict Plymouth , MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Siochail    USA 10380 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Sojourner    USA 87 Timothy Branson & Sea Scout Ship 1148 Dearborn, MI Edison Boat Club Seidelmann 299 29.9  
Spageeto Byte    USA 52710 Steve Straub Lambertville, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5  
Tir Na Nog    USA 5290 Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Trav'ler    USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75  
Windhover    USA 5201 Rick Nelson/Doug Lowe Leonard, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Swede 41 41  
Zoo    USA 6602 Jaguar Racing Grosse Ile, MI Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Van Dam Half Toner 30  


Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Chico 2    USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Dire Wolf    USA 35035 Jeff “Dewey” Janicek Plainfield, IL Chicago Yacht Club 1D35 35  
Freedom    USA 84 James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club J/111 36.42  
Hoodlum    USA 1215 Paul Hulsey Birmingham, MI Bayview Yacht Club Melges 32 32  
Lucy    USA 131 Jeremy Alexis Chicago , IL Jackson Park Yacht Club Melges 32 32  
Warsaw    USA 35032 Tim Peters Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  




Total number of applications received for this year's event: 51


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations