2020 Bayview Mackinac Race
Applications Received To Date

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved
(Click on the dot next to your boat to see your entry document status)

Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Current Entries for the Cove Island Course:
Division I - Cove Island
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Advantage    USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1  
Amante    USA 25187 Philip Velez Saginaw, MI Bay City Yacht Club J/35 35  
As You Wish    USA 60367 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Bad Habits    USA 51405 Mark Hanke Franklin, MI GPSC Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Bahari    USA 25475 David Day Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Blackhawk    USA 32478 Tim & Amie Ross Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/35 35  
Callisto    USA 368 James Murray Lake Bluff, IL Chicago Yacht Club J/109 35.25  
Capers    USA 92 Don Hudak Mentor, OH Mentor Harbor Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Carrera    USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43  
Courtesan    USA 52774 Bradford Kimmel Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Farr 49 49  
Damn Yankee    USA 2001 Theodore Johnson Buffalo, NY Buffalo Yacht Club Farr 47 47  
Defiance    USA 52575 Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL Jackson Park Yacht Club Judel/Vrolijk 66 66  
Denali    USA 97363 Rick Hennig Franksville, WI Racine Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 67 66.81  
Elevation    USA 61232 Tim and Cathy McGuire Macomb, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club J 112e 36  
Epic    USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 41.5  
Fast Tango    USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
Flying Jenny    USA 4511 Dave and Sandy Askew Salt Lake City, UT AYC/NYYC/BYC R/P 74 74  
FUNTECH Racing    USA 5455 Charlie Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Gauntlet    USA 52791 Bill Woodworth & Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 52 52  
Good Lookin'    USA 123 Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J 105 34.5  
Havoc    CAN 218 Ralph Neate Collingwood, Ontario Collingwood Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36'  
Heartbreaker    USA 88528 Robert Hughes Ada, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Botin TP 52 52  
Hissy Fit    USA 25439 Dave Taylor Litle Rock, Ar. Bayview J120 40'  
Hot Ticket    USA 25328 Mike & Bob Kirkman Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
J Hawker    USA 50666 Dave Sandlin, Kenneth Brown, Ken Schram Sterling Heights, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Liberty    USA 25656 Robert Bert North Street, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Loki    USA 61219 Robert Christoph Miami Beach, FL Charlevoix Yacht Club J/121 40  
Madcap    USA 51092 John & Marian Hoskins Mundelein, IL The Anchorage Yacht Club Santa Cruz 52 53  
mc2    USA 45777 Dan Lewis North Oaks, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh 50 50  
Mockingbird    USA 52329 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL Columbia Y.C. / U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52  
Natalie J    USA 5252 Phil & Sharon O'Niel Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Judel/Vrolijk TP 52 52  
Night Moves    USA 25999 Henry Mistele Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club J/120 40  
Patriot    USA 51678 Ken Sharpe Clinton Township, MI Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Phantom    USA 444 Cynthia & Jim Best Howell, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Phoenix    USA 251 William Hamilton Troy, MI Lake Shore Sail Club J/109 35.25  
Proof    USA 50793 Michael Fozo & Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club J/120 40  
Pterodactyl    USA 617 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J 105 34.5  
Rowdy    USA 42418 Val A. Saph & Val C. Saph Marine City, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Thomas 35 35.42  
Sagamore    USA 77984 Bob Zeman, Laura & Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 68 68  
Sleeping Tiger    USA 25900 John Harvey & Rick Titsworth Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Smokum Too    CAN 161 Pete Mather Thornbury, Ont Thornbury Yacht Club Beneteau First 42S7 41.67  
Solution    USA 40025 William Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club Farr 40 OD MH 40.72  
Stripes    USA 25168 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Swiftsure    USA 40888 Ronald Ehlert Wyoming, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 50 50  
Talisman    USA 482 R. Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Botin/Carkeek 58 58  
Thunderstruck    USA 52560 Rick Hennig franksville, WI Racine Yacht CLub Farr 60 60.15  
Valaudrey    CAN 50970 Mark Gifford Waterloo, On Wiarton Yacht Club Beneteau First 45F5 45  
Variance    USA 100 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club J 111 36.5  
Warrior    USA 32668 George Thomson West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75  
Warrior53    USA 52992 Warrior Sailing Charlevoix, MI Warrior Sailing Farr 53 53  
White Water Dragon    USA 405 Tom & Melissa White Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.25  


Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Accipiter    USA 40 Michael Garam Mentor, OH Sandusky sailing club Farrier F-25C 26’10”  
Double Time    CAT 13 Marty Foster Chesterfield Twp, MI Viking Multihull Sail Club Reynolds 33 33  
High Priority 2    USA 25411 David Shneider East Lansing, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club Corsair F-31R 31  
Nelda Ray    USA 009 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association Farrier F-33RX 33  
Tobiko    USA 14 Tim Britton Peru, VT Kollegewidgwok Seacart 30 30  




Current Entries for the Shore Course:
Division II - Shore Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
50/50    USA 34433 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club X-102 32.9  
Albacore    USA 422 Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club S&S Pilot 33 33
Alliance    USA 5362 Tom Day Rochester Hills, MI Albatross Yacht Club Islander 36 36  
Angry Cupcake    USA 25829 Bill Baisden St Clair Shores, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Ranger 33 0.7240
Avatar    USA 15056 Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club Santana 35 35  
Cayo Loco    USA 60590 John Hurite West Bloomfield, MI North Star Sail Club Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 DS SD 42.13  
Cheeky    USA 433 Jacob Thomas Sandusky, Ohio Sandusky Sailing Club Tartan 37CB 37  
Chippewa    USA 345 Bob & Pam Wall Algonac, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Tartan 34 34  
Color Me Gone    USA 34852 David Hearsch Sandusky, MI Huron Yacht Club Mirage 30 SX 30  
Double Jeopardy    USA 31 Sean Murphy Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Tartan 10 33  
Firewater    CAN 4207 Andrew Hellenbart Tecumseh, Ontario South Port Sailing Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Flash    USA 15054 Matt Schriner Macomb Township, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Flying Buffalo    US 1 Al & Bob Declercq St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Declercq 36 35.64
Full Tilt    USA 104 Charles (Sam) Pillsbury Rochester Hills, MI Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 37 37.58  
Glory    USA 502 Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30.33  
Gryphon    USA 29 Sam Powers Harbor Springs, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club J105    
Inconseavable    USA 15979 Gordon Watson Ann Arbor, MI Northwoods Cruising Team Tartan 30 29.92  
Just Chill    USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI GLYC C&C 39 39.5
Kalfou    USA 25158 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Beneteau 38 38.5  
Kaos    USA 358 Bob & Tina Henderson Armada, MI Homebrewed Yacht Club Catalina 34 34.5  
Knot Yours too    USA 25141 Glen Drabant Ira, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Catalina 38 38.08  
Le Faucon    USA 41523 Joseph Jaeger Ypsilanti, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Beneteau First 345 34.5  
Maeve    USA 1010 Joseph Kar Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Catalina 42 MKII 42  
Merak    USA 595 Adnan Medic Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5  
Mistress Quickly    USA 42546 Brian Walter Detroit, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club X-332 33  
Mostly Harmless    USA 25668 Warwick Smith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Motivator    USA 40741 Matt Troy & Riley Kiteley Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 30/30 29.92  
No Rebase    USA 22391 Linda & Ralph Richards Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.15  
Patronus    USA 1744 Peter Farago Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi Grosse Pointe Farms Pier Park Catalina 36  
Pirate    USA 25664 Jeff & Cathy Henderson Clarkston, MI Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Moorings 405 39.75  
Quick & Dirty    CAN 52858 Noel Brockman St. Joachim, Ontario Great Lakes Singlehanded Society/Thames River Yacht Club Olson 30 30  
Regardless    USA 5133 Daniel Padilla Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Serendipity    USA 60693 Patrick Greller Cleveland, OH The Cleveland Yachting Club Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 40.42  
Shamrock    USA 11166 H. Keys / E.K. Stroh / D. Keys Detroit, Mi BYC / DSC / ColYC / GTYC C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Shape    USA 23756 Cameron & Everett Benedict Plymouth , MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Siochail    USA 10380 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Sojourner    USA 87 Timothy Branson & Sea Scout Ship 1148 Dearborn, MI Edison Boat Club Seidelmann 299 29.9  
Spageeto Byte    USA 52710 Steve Straub Lambertville, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5  
Tir Na Nog    USA 5290 Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Trav'ler    USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75  
Tresor    USA 25707 Erik Langer Shelby Township, MI North Star Sail Club Yachting France Jouët 1280 43.08  
Windhover    USA 5201 Rick Nelson/Doug Lowe Leonard, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Swede 41 41  
Zoo    USA 6602 Jaguar Racing Grosse Ile, MI Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Van Dam Half Toner 30  


Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Chico 2    USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Dire Wolf    USA 35035 Jeff “Dewey” Janicek Plainfield, IL Chicago Yacht Club 1D35 35  
Freedom    USA 84 James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club J/111 36.42  
Hoodlum    USA 1215 Paul Hulsey Birmingham, MI Bayview Yacht Club Melges 32 32  
Jerome    USA 23 Fred / Ward Detwiler Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan Bayview Yacht Club IC- 37 37  
Legacy    USA 28 Scott Sorbie Clinton Township, Mi CSYC J/88 29  
Lucy    USA 131 Jeremy Alexis Chicago , IL Jackson Park Yacht Club Melges 32 32  
Viper    USA 25622 Roger Pollack Grosse Ile, MI Grosse Ile Yacht Club Flying Tiger 10M 33  
Warsaw    USA 35032 Tim Peters Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  




Total number of applications received for this year's event: 108


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations