2020 Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - Division I - Cove Island

Official Results as of 05:59pm
Division I - Cove Island
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Botin TP 52 Sunday - 17:45:56 27:55:56 33:53:24 Class A - Racing 1
USA 70 Evolution    Saxton Santa Cruz 70 Sunday - 20:23:19 30:33:19 34:05:58 Class A - Racing 2
USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Santa Cruz 70 Sunday - 20:17:32 30:27:32 34:07:45 Class A - Racing 3
USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon Reichel/Pugh TP 52 Sunday - 18:55:23 29:05:23 34:25:50 Class A - Racing 4
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Santa Cruz 70 Sunday - 21:13:46 31:23:46 34:55:52 Class A - Racing 5
USA 52774 Amante 2 Greg Velez Farr 49 Sunday - 23:18:05 33:38:05 35:24:01 Class B - Racing 6
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Beneteau First 42 TM Monday - 08:18:57 42:48:57 35:43:47 Class C - Racing 7
USA 5202 Callisto Jim Murray Judel/Vrolijk PAC 52 Sunday - 19:17:50 29:27:50 35:53:23 Class A - Racing 8
USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Nelson/Marek 43 Monday - 03:11:37 37:31:37 35:59:45 Class B - Racing 9
USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit NA 40 Monday - 08:51:21 43:21:21 36:20:11 Class C - Racing 10
USA 61219 Loki Robert Christoph J/121 Monday - 02:15:36 37:05:36 36:30:52 Class D - Racing 11
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan J/35 Monday - 07:57:51 42:57:51 36:44:03 Class E - Racing 12
USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer J/35 Monday - 08:06:25 43:06:25 36:46:12 Class E - Racing 13
USA 60611 nosurprise Scott Sellers J/111 Monday - 04:44:34 39:34:34 36:49:46 Class D - Racing 14
USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Beneteau First 40.7 Monday - 07:58:52 42:28:52 37:26:34 Class C - Racing 15
USA 51092 Madcap John Hoskins Santa Cruz 52 Monday - 01:31:01 35:51:01 37:48:53 Class B - Racing 16
USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett J/109 Monday - 09:08:17 44:08:17 37:56:43 Class E - Racing 17
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey J/120 Monday - 06:27:42 41:17:42 38:02:27 Class D - Racing 18
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter Frers 50 Monday - 05:57:42 40:17:42 38:06:10 Class B - Racing 19
USA 40025 Solution    Bill Francis Farr 40 OD MH Monday - 03:40:31 38:00:31 38:06:54 Class B - Racing 20
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Farr 47 Monday - 02:44:32 37:04:32 38:09:29 Class B - Racing 21
USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Nelson/Marek 52 Monday - 01:11:20 35:31:20 38:15:52 Class B - Racing 22
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Beneteau First 42s7 Monday - 08:31:12 43:01:12 38:17:00 Class C - Racing 23
USA 61232 Elevation Timothy John McGuire J/112e Monday - 07:55:40 42:45:40 38:17:17 Class D - Racing 24
USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Beneteau First 40.7 Monday - 08:17:34 42:47:34 38:23:37 Class C - Racing 25
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak J/111 Monday - 06:32:33 41:22:33 38:28:16 Class D - Racing 26
USA 100 Variance Carl E Hanssen J/111 Monday - 06:29:46 41:19:46 38:36:50 Class D - Racing 27
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman J/120 Monday - 07:58:03 42:48:03 39:25:41 Class D - Racing 28
USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler J/122 Monday - 08:02:01 42:52:01 39:34:29 Class D - Racing 29
USA 29 Gryphon Sam Powers J/105 Monday - 11:37:15 46:37:15 39:40:10 Class E - Racing 30
USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo J/120 Monday - 08:22:18 43:12:18 39:48:01 Class D - Racing 31
USA 26226 Pendragon Gregory Thomas / John Trost Contessa 43 Monday - 11:39:55 46:09:55 39:49:36 Class C - Racing 32
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. NA 40 Monday - 12:56:33 47:26:33 39:51:40 Class C - Racing 33
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Beneteau First 36.7 Monday - 12:02:27 47:02:27 40:18:33 Class E - Racing 34
USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Beneteau First 36.7 Monday - 12:09:28 47:09:28 40:24:34 Class E - Racing 35
USA 251 Phoenix Matthew Vallus J/109 Monday - 12:06:34 47:06:34 40:33:40 Class E - Racing 36
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Beneteau First 36.7 Monday - 12:26:28 47:26:28 40:39:08 Class E - Racing 37
USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds J/105 Monday - 13:22:50 48:22:50 41:04:47 Class E - Racing 38
USA 25497 Kairos Stephen Polk J/120 Monday - 10:39:05 45:29:05 41:54:01 Class D - Racing 39
USA 25475 Bahari Gabe Day Beneteau First 40.7 Monday - 12:50:00 47:20:00 42:01:55 Class C - Racing 40
USA 444 Phantom Cynthia Best J/105 Monday - 14:33:00 49:33:00 42:04:22 Class E - Racing 41
USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins NA 40 Monday - 15:53:48 50:23:48 42:22:24 Class C - Racing 42
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson C&C 41 Monday - 15:48:19 50:18:19 43:02:28 Class C - Racing 43
USA 25633 Titan Aitken & Schultes C&C 41 Monday - 16:08:23 50:38:23 43:04:26 Class C - Racing 44
USA 69311 Griffin Jim Watts J/35 Monday - 17:04:09 52:04:09 43:58:20 Class E - Racing 45
USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Dobroth 41 Monday - 15:06:59 49:26:59 45:33:46 Class B - Racing 46
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Madcap - USA 51092 vs mc2 - USA 45777
Contact at the Start Mon 8:00pm Closed MC2 is DSQ; It would be filing #2 from mc2 “against” PC request to reopen (I think that is how you have it). The hearing schedule is 1900 EDT on 7/23. The result is the request to reopen is denied and the matter is completed.



<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations