2020 Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - Division II - Shore Course

Official Results as of 02:54am
Division II - Shore Course
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Beneteau First 42 TM SD Monday - 12:38:35 47:58:35 39:06:02 Class F - Cruising 1
USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol C&C 35 MKII Monday - 14:15:47 49:55:47 39:53:37 Class J - Racing 2
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty C&C 35 MKI Monday - 15:27:05 51:07:05 40:19:55 Class J - Racing 3
USA 405 White Water Dragon Tom White Beneteau First 40.7 SD Monday - 11:41:11 47:01:11 40:23:23 Class F - Cruising 4
USA 60163 Puffin Geoff Paine Sabre 386 Monday - 13:37:15 48:57:15 41:07:17 Class F - Cruising 5
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Morgan 42-2 TM Monday - 16:03:18 51:13:18 41:47:48 Class I - Racing 6
USA 23756 Shape Cameron Benedict Santana 35 Monday - 16:31:19 51:41:19 42:01:22 Class I - Racing 7
USA 1010 Maeve Joseph Kar Catalina 42 MKII Monday - 20:47:46 56:07:46 42:39:30 Class F - Cruising 8
USA 34852 Color Me Gone David Hearsch Mirage 30 SX Monday - 17:34:08 52:44:08 42:39:47 Class I - Racing 9
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys C&C 35 MKI Monday - 18:40:28 54:20:28 42:55:46 Class J - Racing 10
USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Moorings 405 Monday - 20:19:20 55:39:20 43:54:44 Class F - Cruising 11
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup Hunter 49 Monday - 17:54:19 53:14:19 44:11:16 Class F - Cruising 12
USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Morgan 35 Tuesday - 00:07:32 59:47:32 44:43:28 Class J - Racing 13
USA 5201 Windhover Douglas Lowe Swede 41 Monday - 20:53:14 56:13:14 44:51:50 Class F - Cruising 14
USA 25627 Hibernia gregory d degrazia Beneteau 40 Monday - 21:45:21 57:05:21 45:43:42 Class F - Cruising 15
USA 595 Merak Adnan Medic Hunter Legend 37 Monday - 20:09:09 55:19:09 45:51:34 Class I - Racing 16
USA 278 Trav'ler    Jeremy Thompson Grampian 30 Tuesday - 05:36:53 65:06:53 46:02:09 Class G - Cruising 17
USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene C&C 39 Monday - 20:52:10 56:02:10 46:17:08 Class I - Racing 18
USA 205 Ferengi Frank Furest Tartan 34C Tuesday - 03:32:09 63:02:09 46:53:55 Class G - Cruising 19
USA 140 Avatar Lease Schock Tartan 10 Monday - 20:53:33 56:43:33 47:04:56 Class H - Doublehanded Racing 20
USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steve Straub Hunter 33-2 SD Tuesday - 07:18:46 66:58:46 47:41:21 Class J - Racing 21
USA 33958 Voyager Roy Lamphier S2 9.1 Tuesday - 01:31:25 61:01:25 47:57:52 Class G - Cruising 22
USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas X-412 Monday - 19:59:08 55:49:08 48:20:20 Class H - Doublehanded Racing 23
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Morgan 27 Tuesday - 06:11:54 65:51:54 48:48:21 Class J - Racing 24
USA 502 Glory Robert Wood Nonsuch 30 Tuesday - 07:37:23 67:07:23 48:55:57 Class G - Cruising 25
USA 3839 Stargazer Dr. Marc Rosenthal Beneteau First 38s5 Tuesday - 01:57:15 61:17:15 50:48:26 Class F - Cruising 26
USA 60693 Serendipity Patrick Greller Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD Tuesday - 06:21:12 65:41:12 51:29:54 Class F - Cruising 27
USA 73075 Redbeard Michael Workings Ericson 38-200 Tuesday - 07:10:46 66:40:46 53:04:36 Class G - Cruising 28
USA 15979 Inconseavable Gordon Watson Tartan 30 Tuesday - 23:40:21 83:10:21 61:12:53 Class G - Cruising 29
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Madcap - USA 51092 vs mc2 - USA 45777
Contact at the Start Mon 8:00pm Closed MC2 is DSQ; It would be filing #2 from mc2 “against” PC request to reopen (I think that is how you have it). The hearing schedule is 1900 EDT on 7/23. The result is the request to reopen is denied and the matter is completed.



<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations