Official Results as of 06:36pm

Class A - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Sunday - 17:45:56 27:55:56 33:53:24 1
USA 70 Evolution    Saxton Sunday - 20:23:19 30:33:19 34:05:58 2
USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Sunday - 20:17:32 30:27:32 34:07:45 3
USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon Sunday - 18:55:23 29:05:23 34:25:50 4
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Sunday - 21:13:46 31:23:46 34:55:52 5
USA 5202 Callisto Jim Murray Sunday - 19:17:50 29:27:50 35:53:23 6
USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker     DNS  
USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S.     RET  
 
Class B - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 52774 Amante 2 Greg Velez Sunday - 23:18:05 33:38:05 35:24:01 1
USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Monday - 03:11:37 37:31:37 35:59:45 2
USA 51092 Madcap John Hoskins Monday - 01:31:01 35:51:01 37:48:53 3
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter Monday - 05:57:42 40:17:42 38:06:10 4
USA 40025 Solution    Bill Francis Monday - 03:40:31 38:00:31 38:06:54 5
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Ted Johnson Monday - 02:44:32 37:04:32 38:09:29 6
USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Monday - 01:11:20 35:31:20 38:15:52 7
USA 43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Monday - 15:06:59 49:26:59 45:33:46 8
USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert     DNS  
USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis     DSQ  
USA 35005 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere     RET  
 
Class C - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Monday - 08:18:57 42:48:57 35:43:47 1
USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Monday - 08:51:21 43:21:21 36:20:11 2
USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Monday - 07:58:52 42:28:52 37:26:34 3
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Monday - 08:31:12 43:01:12 38:17:00 4
USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke Monday - 08:17:34 42:47:34 38:23:37 5
USA 26226 Pendragon Gregory Thomas / John Trost Monday - 11:39:55 46:09:55 39:49:36 6
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Monday - 12:56:33 47:26:33 39:51:40 7
USA 25475 Bahari Gabe Day Monday - 12:50:00 47:20:00 42:01:55 8
USA 15019 Leading Edge Mark Bevins Monday - 15:53:48 50:23:48 42:22:24 9
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Monday - 15:48:19 50:18:19 43:02:28 10
USA 25633 Titan Aitken & Schultes Monday - 16:08:23 50:38:23 43:04:26 11
US 1 Flying Buffalo Bob Declercq     RET  
USA SK375 Saint Barbara Andrew Kiteley / Riley Kiteley     RET  
USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen     RET  
 
Class D - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 61219 Loki Robert Christoph Monday - 02:15:36 37:05:36 36:30:52 1
USA 60611 nosurprise Scott Sellers Monday - 04:44:34 39:34:34 36:49:46 2
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Monday - 06:27:42 41:17:42 38:02:27 3
USA 61232 Elevation Timothy John McGuire Monday - 07:55:40 42:45:40 38:17:17 4
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Monday - 06:32:33 41:22:33 38:28:16 5
USA 100 Variance Carl E Hanssen Monday - 06:29:46 41:19:46 38:36:50 6
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman Monday - 07:58:03 42:48:03 39:25:41 7
USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler Monday - 08:02:01 42:52:01 39:34:29 8
USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo Monday - 08:22:18 43:12:18 39:48:01 9
USA 25497 Kairos Stephen Polk Monday - 10:39:05 45:29:05 41:54:01 10
USA 84 Freedom James Cooper     RET  
 
Class E - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Monday - 07:57:51 42:57:51 36:44:03 1
USA 43828 Falcon Bayer/Bayer Monday - 08:06:25 43:06:25 36:46:12 2
USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett Monday - 09:08:17 44:08:17 37:56:43 3
USA 29 Gryphon Sam Powers Monday - 11:37:15 46:37:15 39:40:10 4
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Monday - 12:02:27 47:02:27 40:18:33 5
USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Monday - 12:09:28 47:09:28 40:24:34 6
USA 251 Phoenix Matthew Vallus Monday - 12:06:34 47:06:34 40:33:40 7
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Monday - 12:26:28 47:26:28 40:39:08 8
USA 617 Pterodactyl Symonds Monday - 13:22:50 48:22:50 41:04:47 9
USA 444 Phantom Cynthia Best Monday - 14:33:00 49:33:00 42:04:22 10
USA 69311 Griffin Jim Watts Monday - 17:04:09 52:04:09 43:58:20 11
USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski     RET  
 
Class F - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Monday - 12:38:35 47:58:35 39:06:02 1
USA 405 White Water Dragon Tom White Monday - 11:41:11 47:01:11 40:23:23 2
USA 60163 Puffin Geoff Paine Monday - 13:37:15 48:57:15 41:07:17 3
USA 1010 Maeve Joseph Kar Monday - 20:47:46 56:07:46 42:39:30 4
USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Monday - 20:19:20 55:39:20 43:54:44 5
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup Monday - 17:54:19 53:14:19 44:11:16 6
USA 5201 Windhover Douglas Lowe Monday - 20:53:14 56:13:14 44:51:50 7
USA 25627 Hibernia gregory d degrazia Monday - 21:45:21 57:05:21 45:43:42 8
USA 3839 Stargazer Dr. Marc Rosenthal Tuesday - 01:57:15 61:17:15 50:48:26 9
USA 60693 Serendipity Patrick Greller Tuesday - 06:21:12 65:41:12 51:29:54 10
USA 52 Solstice Bruce Krause     RET  
 
Class G - Cruising Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 278 Trav'ler    Jeremy Thompson Tuesday - 05:36:53 65:06:53 46:02:09 1
USA 205 Ferengi Frank Furest Tuesday - 03:32:09 63:02:09 46:53:55 2
USA 33958 Voyager Roy Lamphier Tuesday - 01:31:25 61:01:25 47:57:52 3
USA 502 Glory Robert Wood Tuesday - 07:37:23 67:07:23 48:55:57 4
USA 73075 Redbeard Michael Workings Tuesday - 07:10:46 66:40:46 53:04:36 5
USA 15979 Inconseavable Gordon Watson Tuesday - 23:40:21 83:10:21 61:12:53 6
USA 60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson     RET  
USA 25829 Angry Cupcake Bill Baisden     RET  
 
Class H - Doublehanded Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 140 Avatar Lease Schock Monday - 20:53:33 56:43:33 47:04:56 1
USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael J. Popenas Monday - 19:59:08 55:49:08 48:20:20 2
 
Class I - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Robert Bunn Monday - 16:03:18 51:13:18 41:47:48 1
USA 23756 Shape Cameron Benedict Monday - 16:31:19 51:41:19 42:01:22 2
USA 34852 Color Me Gone David Hearsch Monday - 17:34:08 52:44:08 42:39:47 3
USA 595 Merak Adnan Medic Monday - 20:09:09 55:19:09 45:51:34 4
USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene Monday - 20:52:10 56:02:10 46:17:08 5
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner     RET  
USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy     RET  
 
Class J - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol Monday - 14:15:47 49:55:47 39:53:37 1
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Monday - 15:27:05 51:07:05 40:19:55 2
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Monday - 18:40:28 54:20:28 42:55:46 3
USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Tuesday - 00:07:32 59:47:32 44:43:28 4
USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steve Straub Tuesday - 07:18:46 66:58:46 47:41:21 5
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Tuesday - 06:11:54 65:51:54 48:48:21 6
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel     DNS  
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard     RET  
 
Class K - Multihull Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
E 5 Adagio Matt Scharl Monday - 00:52:29 34:52:29 39:24:30 1
USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Monday - 08:02:43 42:02:43 39:39:55 2
USA 62 Extreme 2 Dan Cheresh     RET  
USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo     RET  
T 1 Ollie Tim Walli     RET  
 
Class L - Racing Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 23 Jerome Fred & Ward Detwiler Monday - 03:56:19 38:36:19 39:50:26 1
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Monday - 08:05:30 42:45:30 40:44:55 2
USA 28 Legacy Jim Sorbie Monday - 13:37:15 48:17:15 40:56:52 3
USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Monday - 12:41:04 47:21:04 44:41:58 4
USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey     DNS  
USA 35032 Warsaw Tim Peters     RET  
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Madcap - USA 51092 vs mc2 - USA 45777
Contact at the Start Mon 8:00pm Closed MC2 is DSQ; It would be filing #2 from mc2 “against” PC request to reopen (I think that is how you have it). The hearing schedule is 1900 EDT on 7/23. The result is the request to reopen is denied and the matter is completed.



<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations