2020 Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Racing
1. USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club
2. USA 60367 As You Wish    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
3. USA 25475 Bahari    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club
4. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Edison Boat Club
5. USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
6. USA 61232 Elevation    J 112e 36 Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club
7. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 41.5 Bayview Yacht Club
8. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club
9. USA 52791 Gauntlet    Nelson/Marek 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
10. USA 123 Good Lookin'    J 105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club
11. USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
12. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club
13. USA 444 Phantom    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club
14. USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
15. USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club
16. USA 617 Pterodactyl    J 105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club
17. USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
18. CAN 161 Smokum Too    Beneteau First 42S7 41.67 Thornbury Yacht Club
19. USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 50 Bayshore Yacht Club
20. USA 100 Variance    J 111 36.5 Little Traverse Yacht Club
21. USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club
22. USA 4511 Wizard    R/P 74 74 AYC/NYYC/BYC
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 22
 

Division II - Shore Course
Cruising
1. USA 25829 Angry Cupcake    Ranger 33 Port Huron Yacht Club
2. USA 60590 Cayo Loco    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 DS SD 42.13 North Star Sail Club
3. USA 502 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30.33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
4. USA 42546 Mistress Quickly    X-332 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
5. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
6. USA 60693 Serendipity    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 40.42 The Cleveland Yachting Club
7. USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club
8. USA 5201 Windhover    Swede 41 41 Port Huron Yacht Club
 
Doublehanded
1. CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty    Olson 30 30 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society/Thames River Yacht Club
2. USA 6602 Zoo    Van Dam Half Toner 30 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
 
Racing
1. USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
2. US 1 Flying Buffalo    Declercq 36 35.64 Bayview Yacht Club
3. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 GLYC
4. USA 25158 Kalfou    Beneteau 38 38.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
5. USA 41523 Le Faucon    Beneteau First 345 34.5 Lake Shore Sail Club
6. USA 595 Merak    Hunter Legend 37 37.5 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
7. USA 11166 Shamrock    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 BYC / DSC / ColYC / GTYC
8. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
9. USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 87 Sojourner    Seidelmann 299 29.9 Edison Boat Club
11. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte    Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 North Cape Yacht Club
12. USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 22
 

Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Multihull
1. USA 009 Nelda Ray    Farrier F-33RX 33 Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 1
 

Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Sport Boat
1. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club
2. USA 35035 Dire Wolf    1D35 35 Chicago Yacht Club
3. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
4. USA 1215 Hoodlum    Melges 32 32 Bayview Yacht Club
5. USA 131 Lucy    Melges 32 32 Jackson Park Yacht Club
6. USA 35032 Warsaw    1D 35 Turbo 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 6
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 51


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations