2020 Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Class Information...

App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Sail number Yacht Name Boat Make Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove IslandDivision II - Shore CourseDivision III - Cove Island MultihullDivision IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
The following boats have withdrawn from this year's race:
USA 25187 Amante    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 148 Ariel    Tartan 33 33.67 Cresent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52774 Courtesan    Farr 49 49 Bayview Yacht Club 1.0520
USA 42121 Dean's List    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club 0.8631
USA 52575 Defiance    Judel/Vrolijk 66 66 Jackson Park Yacht Club  
USA 97363 Denali    Nelson/Marek 67 66.81 Racine Yacht Club  
USA 2007 Enzian    C&C 115 37.75 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
USA 40935 FireFly    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 4511 Flying Jenny    Reichel/Pugh 74 74 Annapolis Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club / Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club  
CAN 218 Havoc    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Collingwood Yacht Club  
USA 25439 Hissy Fit    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 79 La Buena Vida    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club 0.8440
USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club 0.8640
USA 25999 Night Moves    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 28686 OC86    Reichel/Pugh Max z86 86 Oakcliff Sailing  
USA 51678 Patriot    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club 0.8629
USA 42418 Rowdy    Thomas 35 35.42 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.8819
USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club  
CAN 161 Smokum Too    Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 Thornbury Yacht Club  
USA 97481 Snipe    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club 0.8533
USA 482 Talisman    Botin/Carkeek 58 58 Bayview Yacht Club 1.1040
USA 52560 Thunderstruck    Farr 60 60.10 Racine Yacht Club  
USA 25 Unplugged    J/111 36.42 Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club 0.9278
USA 406 Usual Suspects    Farr 400M 40 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 1.0574
CAN 50970 Valaudrey    Beneteau First 45f5 44.92 Wiarton Yacht Club  
USA 35999 Vanguard    Mumm 36 36 Great Lakes Yacht Club 0.9213
USA 60531 Veuve    Beneteau First 30 32 North Cape Yacht Club  
USA 51793 War Chant 2    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 52992 Warrior53    Farr 53 53 Warrior Sailing  
USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.8180
USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club 0.7360
USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club 693.4000
USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
USA H340 Caribbean Soul    Hunter 340 34 North Star Sail Club  
USA 60590 Cayo Loco    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 DS SD 42.13 North Star Sail Club 0.7850
USA 433 Cheeky    Tartan 37 37.29 Sandusky Sailing Club  
USA 345 Chippewa    Tartan 34 34 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 15560 Contender    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 22077 Eagle One    S&S 46 Bermuda Sloop 46 Bayview Yacht Club  
CAN 4207 Firewater    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club  
USA 15054 Flash    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.8120
USA 104 Full Tilt    C&C 37 37.58 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA Genesis    Tartan 37 37.4 Muskegon Yacht Club  
USA 25158 Kalfou    Beneteau 38 38.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club 0.8010
USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5 Homebrewed Yacht Club 0.7260
USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Catalina 38 38.08 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 25677 Last Run    C&C 37 37.58 Lake Shore Sail Club / Cheboygan Yacht Club 0.8120
USA 41523 Le Faucon    Beneteau First 345 34.5 Lake Shore Sail Club 0.7750
USA 42546 Mistress Quickly    X-332 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 22391 No Rebase    Tartan 10 33.14 Bayview Yacht Club 0.8230
USA 15055 Passinthru    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.8120
USA 1744 Patronus    Catalina 36 MK II 35.58 Grosse Pointe Farms Pier Park  
CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty    Olson 30 30 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society / Thames River Yacht Club  
USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club 0.7890
USA 42478 Royal Blue    Frers 33 33 Grand Traverse Yacht Club 0.8304
USA 87 Sojourner    Seidelmann 299 29.9 Edison Boat Club  
USA 40221 Splash Dance    S2 9.1 29.83 North Cape Yacht Club  
USA 15011 Sundance    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club 0.8318
USA 15309 Tenacity    Tartan 10 33 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society  
USA 25707 Tresor    Yachting France Jou√ęt 1280 43.08 North Star Sail Club  
CAN 4605 Underdog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Windsor Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club  
USA 6602 Zoo    Van Dam Half Ton 30 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron  
USA 40 Accipiter    Farrier F-25C 26.83 Sandusky Sailing Club 1.03339
CAT 13 Double Time    Reynolds 33 33 Viking Multihull Sail Club 1.12500
USA 25411 High Priority 2    Corsair F-31R 31 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 14 Tobiko    Seacart 30 30 Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club  
USA 35035 Dire Wolf    1D 35 35 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 126 Flat Stanley    Melges 32 32 Put-In-Bay Yacht Club / Edgewater Yacht Club 0.9850
USA 131 Lucy    Melges 32 32 Jackson Park Yacht Club  
 
Total entries in this class: 74



<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations