2020 Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Class Information...

App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Division I - Cove Island
Sail number Yacht Name Boat Make Length Club Rating
USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club  
USA 25187 Amante    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 60367 As You Wish    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 51405 Bad Habits    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 GPSC  
USA 25475 Bahari    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 368 Callisto    J/109 35.25 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 92 Capers    J/111 36.42 Mentor Harbor Yacht Club  
USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52774 Courtesan    Farr 49 49 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 2001 Damn Yankee    Farr 47 47 Buffalo Yacht Club  
USA 52575 Defiance    Judel/Vrolijk 66 66 Jackson Park Yacht Club  
USA 97363 Denali    Nelson/Marek 67 66.81 Racine Yacht Club  
USA 61232 Elevation    J 112e 36 Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club  
USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 41.5 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 4511 Flying Jenny    R/P 74 74 AYC/NYYC/BYC  
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52791 Gauntlet    Nelson/Marek 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 123 Good Lookin'    J 105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club  
CAN 218 Havoc    Beneteau First 36.7 36' Collingwood Yacht Club  
USA 88528 Heartbreaker    Botin TP 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 25439 Hissy Fit    J120 40' Bayview  
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club  
USA 61219 Loki    J/121 40 Charlevoix Yacht Club  
USA 51092 Madcap    Santa Cruz 52 53 The Anchorage Yacht Club  
USA 45777 mc2    Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club  
USA 52329 Mockingbird    Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52 Columbia Y.C. / U.S. Merchant Marine Academy  
USA 5252 Natalie J    Judel/Vrolijk TP 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club  
USA 25999 Night Moves    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 51678 Patriot    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club  
USA 444 Phantom    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club  
USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club  
USA 617 Pterodactyl    J 105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 42418 Rowdy    Thomas 35 35.42 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 77984 Sagamore    Nelson/Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club / St. Petersburg Yacht Club  
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
CAN 161 Smokum Too    Beneteau First 42S7 41.67 Thornbury Yacht Club  
USA 40025 Solution    Farr 40 OD MH 40.72 Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
USA 25168 Stripes    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 50 Bayshore Yacht Club  
USA 482 Talisman    Botin/Carkeek 58 58 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52560 Thunderstruck    Farr 60 60.15 Racine Yacht CLub  
CAN 50970 Valaudrey    Beneteau First 45F5 45 Wiarton Yacht Club  
USA 100 Variance    J 111 36.5 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52992 Warrior53    Farr 53 53 Warrior Sailing  
USA 405 White Water Dragon    Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.25 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
 
Total Entries in the Division I - Cove Island: 51
 
Division II - Shore Course
Sail number Yacht Name Boat Make Length Club Rating
USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club  
USA 25829 Angry Cupcake    Ranger 33 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.7240
USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
USA 60590 Cayo Loco    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 DS SD 42.13 North Star Sail Club  
USA 433 Cheeky    Tartan 37CB 37 Sandusky Sailing Club  
USA 345 Chippewa    Tartan 34 34 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 34852 Color Me Gone    Mirage 30 SX 30 Huron Yacht Club  
USA 31 Double Jeopardy    Tartan 10 33 Detroit Yacht Club  
CAN 4207 Firewater    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club  
USA 15054 Flash    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club  
US 1 Flying Buffalo    Declercq 36 35.64 Bayview Yacht Club
USA 104 Full Tilt    C&C 37 37.58 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 502 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30.33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 29 Gryphon    J105 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 15979 Inconseavable    Tartan 30 29.92 Northwoods Cruising Team  
USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 GLYC
USA 25158 Kalfou    Beneteau 38 38.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club  
USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5 Homebrewed Yacht Club  
USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Catalina 38 38.08 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 41523 Le Faucon    Beneteau First 345 34.5 Lake Shore Sail Club  
USA 1010 Maeve    Catalina 42 MKII 42 Detroit Yacht Club  
USA 595 Merak    Hunter Legend 37 37.5 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 42546 Mistress Quickly    X-332 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 40741 Motivator    Santana 30/30 29.92 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 22391 No Rebase    Tartan 10 33.15 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 1744 Patronus    Catalina 36 Grosse Pointe Farms Pier Park  
USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club  
CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty    Olson 30 30 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society/Thames River Yacht Club  
USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 60693 Serendipity    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 40.42 The Cleveland Yachting Club  
USA 11166 Shamrock    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 BYC / DSC / ColYC / GTYC  
USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 87 Sojourner    Seidelmann 299 29.9 Edison Boat Club  
USA 52710 Spageeto Byte    Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 North Cape Yacht Club  
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club  
USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 25707 Tresor    Yachting France Jouët 1280 43.08 North Star Sail Club  
USA 5201 Windhover    Swede 41 41 Port Huron Yacht Club  
USA 6602 Zoo    Van Dam Half Toner 30 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron  
 
Total Entries in the Division II - Shore Course: 43
 
Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Sail number Yacht Name Boat Make Length Club Rating
USA 40 Accipiter    Farrier F-25C 26’10” Sandusky sailing club  
CAT 13 Double Time    Reynolds 33 33 Viking Multihull Sail Club  
USA 25411 High Priority 2    Corsair F-31R 31 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 009 Nelda Ray    Farrier F-33RX 33 Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association  
USA 14 Tobiko    Seacart 30 30 Kollegewidgwok  
 
Total Entries in the Division III - Cove Island Multihull: 5
 
Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Sail number Yacht Name Boat Make Length Club Rating
USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 35035 Dire Wolf    1D35 35 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
USA 1215 Hoodlum    Melges 32 32 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 23 Jerome    IC- 37 37 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 28 Legacy    J/88 29 CSYC  
USA 131 Lucy    Melges 32 32 Jackson Park Yacht Club  
USA 25622 Viper    Flying Tiger 10M 33 Grosse Ile Yacht Club  
USA 35032 Warsaw    1D 35 Turbo 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
 
Total Entries in the Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat: 9
 


Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:


<<< Previous Page...




Top



  Copyright © 1995-2020 Interactive Creations